Directed by
Milton Katselas |
Writing Credits
Leonard Gershe | ... | (screenplay) |
Leonard Gershe | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Goldie Hawn | ... | Jill | |
Edward Albert | ... | Don | |
Eileen Heckart | ... | Mrs. Baker | |
Paul Michael Glaser | ... | Ralph (as Michael Glaser) | |
Michael Warren | ... | Roy (as Mike Warren) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charlene Jones | ... | Girl in Mod Shop (uncredited) | |
Jessica Rains | ... | 1st Girl (uncredited) | |
Paul Ryan | ... | Man in Mod Shop (uncredited) | |
Debralee Scott | ... | Girl in Opening Credits (uncredited) | |
Sandra Vacey | ... | Girl in Mod Shop (uncredited) |
Produced by
M.J. Frankovich | ... | producer |
Music by
Bob Alcivar |
Cinematography by
Charles Lang | ... | director of photography (as Charles B. Lang) |
Editing by
David E. Blewitt | ... | (as David Blewitt) |
Casting By
Bob Ellsworth |
Production Design by
Robert Clatworthy |
Set Decoration by
Marvin March |
Costume Design by
Moss Mabry |
Makeup Department
Susan Germaine | ... | hairdresser (as Suzy Germain) |
Karl Silvera | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mike Frankovich Jr. | ... | unit manager |
William J. O'Sullivan | ... | executive production manager (as William O'Sullivan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ivan Volkman | ... | assistant director |
David Hawks | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Ned Kopp | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Clayton Shair | ... | property master |
George Luxemberg | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sam Moore | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jack Haynes | ... | sound re-recordist |
Charles T. Knight | ... | sound mixer (as Charles Knight) |
Arthur Piantadosi | ... | sound re-recordist |
Richard Tyler | ... | sound re-recordist |
Phil Mitchell Jr. | ... | mic operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Donald C. Glouner | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunt double: Edward Albert (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elmo Buness | ... | dolly operator |
John Englert | ... | key grip |
Gene Glick | ... | gaffer |
Arnold L. Rich | ... | camera operator (as Arnold Rich) |
Paul E. Borchardt | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Dave Friedman | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Victor King | ... | second camera assistant (uncredited) |
Dennis O'Sullivan | ... | first camera assistant (uncredited) |
Larry Stott | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Seth Banks | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Edna Taylor | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Editorial Department
Earle Herdan | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ralph James Hall | ... | music editor (as Ralph Hall) |
Michael Stone | ... | music mixer |
Mike Deasy | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rose Steinberg | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Harold Krents | ... | technical advisor |
Maury Nemoy | ... | title designer |
Charles M. Powell | ... | public relations |
Jim Powers | ... | unit publicist |
Arthur Whitelaw | ... | stage producer: New York |
Mary Loos | ... | story consultant (uncredited) |