Directed by
John Landis | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Timothy Harris | ... | (written by) & |
Herschel Weingrod | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
George Folsey Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Russo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Irwin Russo | ... | associate producer |
Sam Williams | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Elmer Bernstein |
Cinematography by
Robert Paynter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Malcolm Campbell | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Bonnie Timmermann | ... | (casting) |
Production Design by
Gene Rudolf |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. | ||
George DeTitta Sr. | ... | (as George DeTitta) |
Costume Design by
Deborah Nadoolman |
Makeup Department
Frank Bianco | ... | hair stylist |
Enrico A. Cortese | ... | makeup artist |
Jack Engel | ... | makeup artist |
Jay Cannistraci | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Christopher Cronyn | ... | assistant production manager |
William C. Gerrity | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Folsey Jr. | ... | second unit director |
Linda Montanti | ... | second assistant director |
Mindy Ordan | ... | dga trainee |
Joseph Ray | ... | second assistant director |
David Sosna | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Richard T. Allen | ... | shop craftsman (as Richard Allen) |
Henry Bauer | ... | shop craftsman |
Billy Bishop | ... | props (as William Bishop) |
William Chaiken | ... | scenic |
Linda Conaway-Parsloe | ... | assistant art director (as Linda Conaway) |
Tony Gamiello | ... | set dresser (as Anthony Gamiello) |
Sue Gandy | ... | buyer |
Michael Gerrity | ... | construction grip |
Pete Grippaldi | ... | construction grip (as Peter Grippaldi) |
Richard Guinness Jr. | ... | construction grip |
Richard Guinness | ... | construction grip |
Ronald Paquette Jr. | ... | shop craftsman |
Bruce J. Paquette | ... | shop craftsman |
Eugene Powell | ... | master scenic artist (as Gene Powell) |
Jimmy Raitt | ... | property master |
Bruno Robotti | ... | scenic |
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk | ... | scenic (as Leslie Salter-Griffin) |
Dave Weinman | ... | set dresser (as David Weinman) |
Robert Wilson Sr. | ... | props (as Robert Wilson) |
Sound Department
Neil Burrow | ... | foley editor |
Charles L. Campbell | ... | supervising sound editor |
Larry Carow | ... | sound editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | ... | sound editor (as Sam Crutcher) |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Glass | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frank Graziadei | ... | sound recordist (as Frank J. Graziadei) |
Maggie Greenwald | ... | adr assistant |
Robert Knudson | ... | re-recording mixer (as Buzz Knudson) |
Larry Mann | ... | sound editor |
Chuck Neely | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bruce Richardson | ... | sound editor |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
James Sabat | ... | sound mixer (as James J. Sabat) |
Louis Sabat | ... | boom operator |
Larry Singer | ... | adr editor |
Jerry Stanford | ... | sound editor |
Greg Orloff | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andy Perillo | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerry DeBlau | ... | best boy (as Jerry W. DeBlau) |
John W. DeBlau | ... | gaffer |
Jon Fauer | ... | second camera operator |
Dennis Gamiello | ... | key grip |
Vincent Guarriello | ... | dolly grip (as Vince Guarriello) |
Jim Hovey | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as James Hovey) |
Richard C. Kratina | ... | camera operator (as Richard Kratina) |
Gary Muller | ... | second assistant camera |
Hank Muller | ... | first assistant camera |
Steve Nallan | ... | second grip (as Steven Nallan) |
William J. Nallan | ... | grip (as William Nallan) |
Warren Rothenberger | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Donald Sweeney | ... | camera operator |
Josh Weiner | ... | still photographer |
Sal Martorano | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Scott Rathner | ... | additional second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Lance Shepherd | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Cynthia Neil | ... | assistant extras casting |
Bernard Styles | ... | extras casting |
Gary M. Zuckerbrod | ... | casting assistant (as Gary Zuckerbrod) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gary Jones | ... | assistant costume designer |
William Loger | ... | wardrobe: men |
Teresa Alba Schipani | ... | wardrobe: women |
Guy Tanno | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Margaret Adachi | ... | assistant editor |
Jill Demby Guest | ... | assistant editor (as Jill Demby) |
Lori Hollingshead | ... | assistant editor (as Lorinda Hollingshead) |
Dennis McNeill | ... | color timer |
Emily Paine | ... | assistant editor |
Peck Prior | ... | apprentice editor |
Brian Ralph | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
David Schwartz | ... | locations: Philadelphia |
Michael Sweney | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Peter Bernstein | ... | orchestrator |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor |
Kathy Durning | ... | music editor |
Dan Wallin | ... | music recording engineer |
Robert Adcock | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Murray Adler | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Israel Baker | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Arnold Belnick | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Elmer Bernstein | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Larry Bunker | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ronald Cooper | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Douglas Davis | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Bob DiVall | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Chuck Domanico | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Bonnie Jean Douglas | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Earl Dumler | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Dominick Fera | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Carl Fortina | ... | orchestra manager (uncredited) |
James Getzoff | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Harris Goldman | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Dan Goldwasser | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Norman Herzburg | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Paula Hochhalter | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Jim Kanter | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Armand Kaproff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Nathan Kaproff | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Milton Kestenbaum | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Janet Lakatos | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Abe Luboff | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Virginia Majewski | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Peter Mercurio | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Richard Perissi | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Tom Raney | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Dorothy Remsen | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Sheldon Sanov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
David Schwartz | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Paul Shure | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Henry Sigismonti | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Sheridon Stokes | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Linn Subotnick | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Chet Swiatkowsky | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Lloyd Ulyate | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Ken Watson | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Renee Bodner | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jim Barr | ... | assistant auditor |
Leslie Belzberg | ... | assistant: George Folsey |
Martha Burczyk | ... | assistant office coordinator |
Lucia Butts | ... | production assistant |
Anthony C. Castelbuono | ... | provider: Phantom V Rolls Royce Limousine |
Patrick J. Feerick | ... | teamster |
Cornelius Forrest | ... | teamster |
Christopher T. Gerrity | ... | production assistant (as Christopher Gerrity) |
Maureen Hudson-Murari | ... | assistant auditor (as Maureen Hudson) |
Ernie Karpeles | ... | animal handler |
Larry Kirsh | ... | production assistant |
Adeline Leonard Seakwood | ... | production office coordinator |
Reggie Life | ... | intern: AFI (as Regge Life) |
Scott MacQueen | ... | production assistant |
Charles Miller | ... | production assistant |
Edward Mulhern | ... | teamster |
Eric Myers | ... | unit publicist |
Tom O'Brien | ... | teamster captain |
Thomas Reilly | ... | teamster |
Randi Rosen | ... | production assistant (as Randy Rosen) |
Lucille Masone Smith | ... | production auditor (as Lucille Cannon) |
Randee Lois Smith | ... | assistant: John Landis (as Randee Smith) |
Mitchell Tadross | ... | production assistant |
Victoria Theodore | ... | assistant auditor |
Nathalie Vadim | ... | production assistant (as Nathalie Plemiannikov) |
Thanks
John Hanemann | ... | thanks |
David Jones | ... | thanks |
Rachel Landis | ... | thanks |
Mel Lazarus | ... | thanks |
Jim McHale | ... | thanks |
Charlie Rasher | ... | thanks |
Frank Siciliano | ... | thanks |