Directed by
Bob Clark |
Writing Credits
James Gregory Kingston | ... | (story by) |
James Gregory Kingston | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Denis Hamill | ... | (screenplay by) & |
John Hamill | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert W. Cort | ... | executive producer |
René Dupont | ... | producer |
Ted Field | ... | producer |
Gary Goch | ... | associate producer |
Peter Samuelson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Zaza |
Cinematography by
Reginald H. Morris |
Editing by
Stan Cole |
Casting By
Jane Feinberg | ||
Mike Fenton | ||
Marcia Shulman |
Production Design by
Harry Pottle |
Art Direction by
Paul Eads |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Sr. |
Costume Design by
Linda Wayne |
Makeup Department
Jay Cannistraci | ... | makeup department head |
Joseph Coscia | ... | hair stylist |
Carl Fullerton | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kenneth Heeley-Ray | ... | post-production supervisor (as Ken Heeley-Ray) |
Anthony Ray | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Henry Bronchtein | ... | second assistant director |
Ken Goch | ... | first assistant director |
Alan Goluboff | ... | additional second assistant director |
Douglas J. Kenny | ... | additional second assistant director |
Timothy J. Lonsdale | ... | dga trainee |
Amy Sayres | ... | additional second assistant director |
James W. Skotchdopole | ... | second assistant director |
Jay Tobias | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
George DeTitta Jr. | ... | lead man |
W. Steven Graham | ... | assistant art director (as Steven Graham) |
George Hugel | ... | carpenter |
William Kane | ... | property master (as Billy Kane) |
Bruno Robotti | ... | charge scenic artist |
Edward Swanson | ... | construction coordinator (as Ed Swanson) |
Gerald DeTitta | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Brick Mason | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Polly Wood-Holland | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steven Cole | ... | sound editor |
David Evans | ... | sound editor |
Frank Graziadei | ... | sound recordist |
Wayne Griffin | ... | sound editor |
Kenneth Heeley-Ray | ... | sound editor |
Godfrey Marks | ... | sound editor |
Richard Overton | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Sabat | ... | sound mixer |
Louis Sabat | ... | boom operator |
Theodore Soderberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Wells | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Munro | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Connie Brink | ... | special effects |
Harold McConnell Jr. | ... | special effects |
Tony Parmelee | ... | special effects |
Bill Traynor | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Darcy Gerbang | ... | digital effects artist |
Anthony Sabatini Jr. | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Kenny Bates | ... | stunts |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunts |
Charles Croughwell | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Dash | ... | stunts |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunts |
Frank Ferrara | ... | stunts |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunts |
Peter Jeffries | ... | stunts |
Erik Koniger | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Leva | ... | stunts |
Harry Madsen | ... | stunts |
Shawn O'Neil | ... | stunt performer |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunts |
Dar Robinson | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Edward J. Ulrich | ... | stunts |
Webster Whinery | ... | stunts |
Kenny Bates | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Gary Evans | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ralph Brandofino | ... | assistant camera (1985) |
James P. Dolan | ... | gaffer (as James Dolan) |
James Finnerty | ... | grip / key grip (as James Finnerty) |
Michael Ginsburg | ... | still photographer (as Mike Ginsburg) |
Gary Muller | ... | co-first assistant camera |
Hank Muller | ... | assistant camera |
Harald Ortenburger | ... | camera operator |
James Halligan | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Marilynn Ono | ... | animator |
Hilda Terry | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sylvia Fay | ... | extras casting |
Valorie Massalas | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Dennison | ... | costumer: men |
Ursula Schrader | ... | costumer: women |
Editorial Department
Richard Cadger | ... | assistant editor (as Rick Cadger) |
Location Management
Robert A. Jaffe | ... | key location scout |
Music Department
George Doering | ... | musician |
Judy 'Lucky' Kemeny | ... | assistant music editor (as Judy Kemény) |
Carl Zittrer | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kay Chapin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Patrick Hogan | ... | driver |
Edward Iacobelli | ... | transportation captain (as Eddy Iacobelli) |
Additional Crew
Ted Albert | ... | unit publicist |
Sara Beth Allen | ... | production assistant |
Ronni Ashcroft | ... | assistant: Timothy Hutton |
Nelson Cabrera | ... | production assistant |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (as Al Cerullo Jr.) |
Rose Chatterton | ... | assistant to producer |
Robert W. Frauenthal | ... | helicopter pilot |
Ron Gorman | ... | technical advisor: fire sequence |
Thomas F. Hanlon | ... | video effects (as Tom Hanlon) |
Mary Jane Nolan Kelly | ... | production coordinator |
Sandra Marley | ... | assistant: Bob Clark (as Sandra Ulosevich Marley) |
Scott Schaffer | ... | location scout |
Don Shelley | ... | auditor |
John Solie | ... | cover illustrator |
Eric P. Steckler | ... | production assistant |
Debra Tanklow | ... | production assistant |
Jane Tsighis | ... | assistant auditor |
Perry Kunin | ... | dailies projectionist: location (uncredited) |
Lynnanne Zager | ... | computer voice (uncredited) |