Series Directed by
Félix Enríquez Alcalá | ... | (18 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Christopher Chulack | ... | (15 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Guy Norman Bee | ... | (13 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Nelson McCormick | ... | (11 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | (7 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Jesús Salvador Treviño | ... | (5 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Peter Ellis | ... | (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Charles Haid | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Vincent Misiano | ... | (4 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Gloria Muzio | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Skipp Sudduth | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Tim Matheson | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
John Gallagher | ... | (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Christopher Misiano | ... | (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Bryan Spicer | ... | (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
R.W. Goodwin | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jace Alexander | ... | (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Nick Gomez | ... | (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Michael Fields | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Julie Hébert | ... | (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Stephen Cragg | ... | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Paul Michael Glaser | ... | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Rosemary Rodriguez | ... | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Matt Earl Beesley | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ernest R. Dickerson | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Kenneth Fink | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Clark Johnson | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Matthew Penn | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Nancy Savoca | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Lesli Linka Glatter | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Terrence O'Hara | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
David Chameides | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Paul McCrane | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Michael Vejar | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Writing Credits
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | (created by) (132 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | (written by) (34 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | (story by) (3 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | (teleplay by) (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
John Wells | ... | (created by) (132 episodes, 1999-2005) |
John Wells | ... | (written by) (11 episodes, 1999-2002) |
John Wells | ... | (teleplay by) (3 episodes, 1999-2001) |
John Wells | ... | (story by) (2 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Charles Murray | ... | (staff writer) (22 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Charles Murray | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Victor De Jesus | ... | (staff writer) (26 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Victor De Jesus | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Janine Sherman Barrois | ... | (written by) (14 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Scott Williams | ... | (written by) (12 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Scott Williams | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Scott Williams | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2002) |
John Ridley | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Lance Gentile | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Julie Hébert | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Julie Hébert | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Bonnie Mark | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Paul Golding | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Angela Amato-Velez | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Terri Kopp | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
John Romano | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Kyra Keene | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Whitney Boole Williams | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jorge Zamacona | ... | (story by) (2 episodes, 2002) |
Jorge Zamacona | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Karen Hall | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Simon Mirren | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Theresa Rebeck | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Bill Rinier | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2003) |
Charles Holland | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Christopher Chulack | ... | executive producer (132 episodes, 1999-2005) |
John Wells | ... | executive producer (132 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | executive producer / producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer / co-producer (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Kristin Harms | ... | producer (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Grant Anderson | ... | co-producer / associate producer (118 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | producer / executive producer (110 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Vicki Voltarel | ... | co-producer / associate producer / producer (109 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Charles S. Carroll | ... | producer (87 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Glenn Kershaw | ... | co-producer (87 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Janine Sherman Barrois | ... | producer / supervising producer / co-producer / co-executive producer (87 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Andrew Stearn | ... | producer (66 episodes, 2002-2005) |
John Ridley | ... | consulting producer / supervising producer (65 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Scott Williams | ... | supervising producer / co-executive producer / producer (65 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor | ... | producer / co-producer (53 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Lance Gentile | ... | consulting producer (43 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Guy Norman Bee | ... | co-producer (31 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Michael Hissrich | ... | co-producer (22 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Bonnie Mark | ... | supervising producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Karen Hall | ... | consulting producer (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Simon Mirren | ... | producer / supervising producer (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
John Romano | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer (21 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Joshua Levey | ... | associate producer (11 episodes, 2004) |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | co-producer (9 episodes, 2000) |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | co-producer (9 episodes, 2005) |
Jorge Zamacona | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Vicki Tupa | ... | producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Music by
Martin Davich | ... | (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Doug DeAngelis | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Glenn Kershaw | ... | (132 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Series Editing by
Fred Peterson | ... | (100 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Adam Wolfe | ... | (44 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Randy Jon Morgan | ... | (38 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Alan L. Shefland | ... | (11 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Karen Dale Greene | ... | (6 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Peter Basinski | ... | (4 episodes, 2000) |
Clay Cambern | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Mark Manos | ... | (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Stanford C. Allen | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Casting By
John Frank Levey | ... | (87 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Beth Bowling | ... | (48 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Kim Miscia | ... | (48 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Jeff Block | ... | (43 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Brett Goldstein | ... | (21 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Nadia Lubbe Simon | ... | (18 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Rob Decina | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Loren Weeks | ... | (71 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Steven J. Jordan | ... | (47 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Charles E. McCarry | ... | (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Henry Dunn | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Art Direction by
Henry Dunn | ... | (66 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Loren Weeks | ... | (58 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Charles E. McCarry | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Molly Mikula | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Scott P. Murphy | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Alan Hicks | ... | (71 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo | ... | (22 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Christina Tonkin Noble | ... | (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Andrew Baseman | ... | (8 episodes, 2002-2003) |
David Schlesinger | ... | (8 episodes, 2003) |
Lee Malecki | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Costume Design by
Stephanie Maslansky | ... | (83 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Daniel Lawson | ... | (79 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Series Makeup Department
James Post | ... | key hair stylist (87 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Kathryn Bihr | ... | key makeup artist (65 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Bradley Stenson | ... | makeup artist (51 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Stephen G. Bishop | ... | key hair stylist / assistant hair stylist (46 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Andrea Miller | ... | key makeup artist (41 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Frances A. Kolar | ... | key makeup artist (16 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson | ... | makeup department head (15 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Christine Leiter | ... | key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2003) |
Gerrold Vincent | ... | additional makeup artist / additional makeup and hair artist (1 episode, 2005) |
Amy Tagliamonti | ... | key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2005) |
Felice Diamond | ... | assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2001) |
Suzana Neziri | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2005) |
Eva Polywka | ... | makeup artist: Molly Price & Jason Wiles (1 episode, 2005) |
Joseph Farulla | ... | assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Maryann Marchetti | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Josh Turi | ... | special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes) |
Francie Fillatti | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Production Management
Daniel R. Chavez | ... | executive in charge of post production (94 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Blake McCormick | ... | executive in charge of post production (88 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Charles S. Carroll | ... | unit production manager (79 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Joshua Levey | ... | post-production supervisor (54 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Ryan DeGard | ... | post-production supervisor (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | unit production manager (30 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | unit production manager (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Patrick Ward | ... | post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Kathryn Lekan | ... | post-production supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Gallagher | ... | first assistant director (61 episodes, 1999-2005) |
T. Sean Ferguson | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director (60 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Aida Rodgers | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (42 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Stacey Beneville | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (40 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Michael Samson | ... | first assistant director (23 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Matt Power | ... | second second assistant director (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Shea Rowan | ... | second assistant director (16 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Peter Soldo | ... | key second assistant director / second assistant director (11 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Colin MacLellan | ... | second assistant director / second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Cort Hessler | ... | second unit director (7 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Linda Perkins | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (5 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Jane Chase Wells | ... | second second assistant director (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jesse Nye | ... | second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Marc Garland | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Eric Yellin | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2001) |
Rob Koehn | ... | trainee assistant director (1 episode, 1999) |
Howard McMaster | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Patrick Mangan | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2005) |
Alfonso Trinidad | ... | additional second second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist (132 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Dennis Causey | ... | set dresser (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Chris DeTitta | ... | leadman / lead man (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Timothy Joliat | ... | on-set dresser (130 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Patricia Walker | ... | scenic charge (128 episodes, 1999-2005) |
John Victor Patterson | ... | scenic artist (110 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Ross La Terra | ... | set dresser (88 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Jeff Mazzola | ... | property master (70 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Ken Nelson | ... | construction coordinator (44 episodes, 2000-2002) |
James Pesce | ... | props (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Anthony Dimeo | ... | property master (37 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Robert Zorella | ... | art department coordinator (37 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Jonathan Tessler | ... | property master (32 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Charles Cecil | ... | construction coordinator (32 episodes, 2003-2005) |
James Bono | ... | props (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Garry Pastore | ... | props (22 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Lee Malecki | ... | assistant set decorator (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Peter T. Shevlin | ... | set dresser (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
William F. Reynolds | ... | property master (14 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Daniel Geary | ... | carpenter (12 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Sean Hawk | ... | carpenter (12 episodes, 2005) |
Steven E. Lawler | ... | construction foreman / construction coordinator (11 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ellen Doak | ... | scenic charge (11 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jim Lillis | ... | assistant property master (9 episodes, 1999) |
David Schanker | ... | property master / assistant property master (7 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Wally Adee | ... | property master (3 episodes, 2002) |
Jane Patterson-Loper | ... | assistant property master (3 episodes, 2002) |
Laura Lambert Andrusko | ... | assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Gregory Criscuolo | ... | construction coordinator (1 episode, 2000) |
Linda Ekstrand | ... | assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2000) |
Michael Parmelee | ... | assistant property master (1 episode, 2000) |
Gabu Camilo | ... | additional set dresser (1 episode, 2004) |
Ann Marie Auricchio | ... | scenic artist (unknown episodes) |
Amiee Clark | ... | art department coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Robert Currie | ... | set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Michael Jortner | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
Byron K. Lovelace | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
John Oates Jr. | ... | set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic artist (unknown episodes) |
Peggy Robinson | ... | art department coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Patrick Campbell | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) (27 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Peter Regnier | ... | props (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2003) |
Amy Dholakia | ... | industrial scenic (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003) |
Series Sound Department
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor (132 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Mike Brooks | ... | re-recording mixer (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Dave Concors | ... | re-recording mixer (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Al Gomez | ... | sound mixer (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Michael Jiron | ... | re-recording mixer (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
T.J. O'Mara | ... | sound / sound mixer (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Allen L. Stone | ... | re-recording mixer (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer (130 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Kim Maitland | ... | b unit mixer / sound recordist (130 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | sound: additional unit (130 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Georgiana Ramsland | ... | sound editor (130 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Noah Timan | ... | sound mixer: B unit (130 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (129 episodes, 1999-2005) |
David Werntz | ... | sound effects editor / sound editor (89 episodes, 2001-2005) |
John McCormick | ... | sound mixer (83 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Timothia Sellers | ... | sound utility (68 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Doug Davey | ... | re-recording mixer (66 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer (66 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Gary Parker | ... | boom operator (44 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Tom Ruff | ... | foley (24 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Marc Mailand | ... | sound effects editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
David Wadley | ... | post sound services (22 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Bruce M. Honda | ... | dialogue editor (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Brian Miksis | ... | sound mixer (22 episodes, 2004) |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising adr editor (21 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Karl Wasserman | ... | boom operator (21 episodes, 2000-2004) |
John F. Reynolds | ... | supervising sound editor / sound editor / adr editor / adr supervisor (16 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Tony Margulies | ... | foley artist (10 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Karen Spangenberg | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor (10 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Alex Raspa | ... | adr mixer (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist (4 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor (4 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Peter Schneider | ... | sound mixer (4 episodes, 2000) |
Rick Hromadka | ... | sound editor (3 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Darren Wright | ... | sound editor (3 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor (3 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Dan Guachione | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2000) |
Neil Riha | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2000) |
Constance A. Kazmer | ... | sound editor / dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound editor (2 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Rick Camara | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 1999) |
Clayton Collins | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 1999) |
Karyn Foster | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 1999) |
Tom Nelson | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 1999) |
Kevin E. Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000) |
Daniel J. Leahy | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000) |
Lou Kleinman | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 2001) |
Scott A. Tinsley | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2002) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) (65 episodes, 1999-2005) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1999) |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Special Effects by
Kevin Zack | ... | special effects (24 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jeff Brink | ... | special effects coordinator (20 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Charlie Simunik | ... | second special effects (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Visual Effects by
Kent Johnson | ... | visual effects producer (unknown episodes) |
Jared Jones | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Frank Lawas | ... | visual effects I/O supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Sean Mattini | ... | visual effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Anthony Ocampo | ... | CG artist (unknown episodes) |
Victor Scalise | ... | visual effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Peter V. Ware | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Tory Mercer | ... | digital artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator (109 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Erik Solky | ... | stunt double (66 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunts (23 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Peter Epstein | ... | stunts (21 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunts (19 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunts / stunt double (17 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts (15 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Tina McKissick | ... | stunts (14 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Stephanie Stokes | ... | stunts (10 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunt double: Micheal Beach / stunts (8 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Chris Barnes | ... | stunts (9 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunts (6 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Greg Wattkis | ... | stunts / utility stunts (5 episodes, 2001-2004) |
David Shumbris | ... | stunts (3 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunt performer / stunt driver (3 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Ray Abbott | ... | stunt double / stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2002) |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
G.A. Aguilar | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Kevin Ball | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Denise Gallo | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2002) |
Thomas DuPont | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1999) |
Douglas Crosby | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999) |
Tyree Michael Simpson | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1999) |
Nick Brandon | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2000) |
Tj Lanahan | ... | stunt safety (1 episode, 2000) |
Joanna Shelmidine | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2000) |
David John Adamson | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2001) |
Laura Albert | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Edward Conna | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Myra 'Dakota' Bown | ... | stunt double: Ann Margret (1 episode, 2003) |
Frantz Cineotra | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2003) |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2003) |
Brian Donahue | ... | stunt player (1 episode, 2003) |
Phi-Long Nguyen | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2003) |
Ann Taylor | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2003) |
Ethan Anderson | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2004) |
Joanne Lamstein | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2004) |
Alex Tufel | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2004) |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2004) |
Tim Buchanan | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2005) |
Nicole Callender | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2005) |
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Chad Hessler | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Jill Brown | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Jared Burke | ... | stunt performer (unknown episodes) |
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Bob Colletti | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Roel Failma | ... | stunt performer (unknown episodes) |
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Jim Henry | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Cal Johnson | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Kym Washington Longino | ... | stunt double / stunt driver (unknown episodes) |
Ron Michaels | ... | stunts / utility stunts (unknown episodes) |
Mark Norby | ... | stunt double (unknown episodes) |
Carl Paoli | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Stephen A. Pope | ... | stunt double: Coby Bell (unknown episodes) |
Christie Sanders | ... | stunt driver (unknown episodes) |
William Scharpf | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Brian Smyj | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Kristian Sorge | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Jimmy Waitman | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Spitfire Brown | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999) |
Lori Robins | ... | stunt double: Tina (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999) |
Richard Sturtevant | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Rinato | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / camera operator (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Joseph Sciretta | ... | gaffer (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Paul Volo | ... | key grip (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Linda Phillips | ... | generator operator (130 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Derek Murphy | ... | lighting technician / best boy electric (129 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Francis Spieldenner | ... | assistant camera (110 episodes, 1999-2004) |
John Keating | ... | grip (110 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Gregory Cahill | ... | best boy grip / grip / company grip (108 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Peter Fernberger | ... | director of photography: second unit (96 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Saade Mustafa | ... | electrician (87 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Mike O'Shea Jr. | ... | steadicam operator (64 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Albert Valera | ... | additional camera (56 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Chris Scarafile | ... | dolly grip (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Pierson Silver | ... | assistant camera (40 episodes, 2003-2005) |
John Krause | ... | grip (30 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Guy Norman Bee | ... | steadicam operator (23 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Derek J. Manganelli | ... | camera trainee (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Marcis Cole | ... | steadicam operator (21 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | camera operator (16 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Johnny Erbes-Chan | ... | key grip: second unit (16 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Joseph E. Gallagher | ... | steadicam operator (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Peter Boynton | ... | lighting technician (11 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Lee Jordan | ... | additional camera loader (8 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Phillip Todd | ... | additional second assistant camera (6 episodes, 1999) |
Charles Sherron | ... | best boy grip (5 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Mark Egyud | ... | best boy electric (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Jonathan Herron | ... | steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2000) |
Will Arnot | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (3 episodes, 2000) |
Brant S. Fagan | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2000) |
Symon Mink | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2000) |
Leigh Rathner | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 1999) |
David Chameides | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator (1 episode, 2000) |
Alec Jarnagin | ... | a camera/steadicam operator: day player (1 episode, 2000) |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip (1 episode, 2001) |
David Skutch | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2001) |
Sam Chase | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2002) |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | best boy grip (1 episode, 2002) |
Kelly Beaton | ... | shop electric (1 episode, 2003) |
Don Cerrone | ... | best boy grip (1 episode, 2003) |
Phil Gries | ... | camera: behind the scenes (1 episode, 2004) |
Paul Vola | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2004) |
David Taicher | ... | c cam operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Lee Vickery | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Jendra Jarnagin | ... | additional electrician (unknown episodes) |
Hernán Otaño | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes) |
Howard Davidson | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Frank G. DeMarco | ... | director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes) |
Rachelle Fankhauser | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Matthew W. Flannery | ... | first assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Daniel Galiardi | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Eric Liebowitz | ... | still photographer (unknown episodes) |
William MacGhee | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Darren Ryan | ... | 24 frame video operator (unknown episodes) |
Ian Sedensky | ... | first assistant camera: miniature unit (unknown episodes) |
Igor Srubshchik | ... | 24 frame video operator (unknown episodes) |
Tom Vulliez | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting (87 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Melissa Braun | ... | extras casting associate (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Clint Alexander | ... | casting assistant (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jeffrey Gafner | ... | casting associate (11 episodes, 2004) |
Andrew Fox | ... | casting associate (2 episodes, 2002) |
Beth Bowling | ... | casting: New York (1 episode, 2004) |
John Frank Levey | ... | casting: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2004) |
Kim Miscia | ... | casting: New York (1 episode, 2004) |
Nadia Lubbe Simon | ... | casting: New York (1 episode, 2004) |
Rob Decina | ... | casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Alison Goodman | ... | casting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Bert V. Royal | ... | casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Jennifer Sabel | ... | extras casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Kristian Sorge | ... | senior extras casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tom Soluri | ... | key costumer (98 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Daniel Lawson | ... | assistant costume designer (52 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Kevin Draves | ... | wardrobe supervisor (44 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Robert Pease | ... | costume supervisor (43 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Kate Southern | ... | set costumer (24 episodes, 2002) |
Bryan Mathison | ... | costumer / set costumer (22 episodes, 2003) |
Erin Aldridge Orr | ... | set costumer (22 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Gerrold Vincent | ... | additional costumer / additional extras costumer (3 episodes, 2005) |
Duduzile Mitall | ... | wardrobe (2 episodes, 2002) |
Jessica T. Sinoway | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Carmia Marshall | ... | set costumer (2 episodes, 2003) |
Helen L. Collen | ... | key extras dresser (1 episode, 2000) |
Pam Aaron | ... | set costumer (unknown episodes) |
Kathy Karbowski | ... | costumer (unknown episodes) |
Joseph La Corte | ... | costume supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Alethea McElroy | ... | set costumer (unknown episodes) |
Roseann Milano | ... | wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Nicci Schinman | ... | wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Susan J. Wright | ... | wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Careen Fowles | ... | costumer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1999) |
Series Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist (132 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Clay Cambern | ... | assistant editor (15 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies (9 episodes, 1999-2000) |
James Hightower | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Karen Dale Greene | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Thomas M. Bolger | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Jill D'Agnenica | ... | assistant editor (5 episodes, 2005) |
Sharidan Sotelo | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Dino DeLorenzo | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Jim Rohrig | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Ryan DeGard | ... | post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jason Freeman | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1999) |
Devin Rich | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Joseph Braun | ... | post-production intern (unknown episodes) |
Oliver Levey | ... | post-production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Elias Scoropanos | ... | location coordinator (111 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Teddy Yoon | ... | assistant location manager (68 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Michael Nickodem | ... | location manager (54 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Daniel Pollack | ... | location scout (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Dan Cooley | ... | location assistant (41 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Ben McCrea | ... | location manager (28 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Suk Yi Mar | ... | assistant location manager / location manager (24 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Jason Kadlec | ... | location assistant (23 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Bryan Thomas | ... | location manager (21 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Lauren Fritz | ... | location scout (9 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Kathy Ciric | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Brett Botula | ... | location manager (7 episodes, 2003) |
Tyson Bidner | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Lynn H. Powers | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2005) |
Shannon Causey | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2003) |
Jimmy Price | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Frank Covino | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Ged Dickersin | ... | location scout (unknown episodes) |
David John Ferguson | ... | location coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Scott Ferlisi | ... | location assistant (unknown episodes) |
Bill Garvey | ... | location assistant (unknown episodes) |
Stefan Gesek | ... | location assistant (unknown episodes) |
Graham Goetz | ... | location scout (unknown episodes) |
Amy R. Gorin | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Marshall Johnson | ... | location assistant (unknown episodes) |
Kellie Morrison | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Rocco Nisivoccia | ... | location set assistant (unknown episodes) |
Eric Persons | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Peggy Robinson | ... | location coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Susan Silas | ... | location scout (unknown episodes) |
Collin Smith | ... | location scout (unknown episodes) |
Hilary Smith | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Tim Stacker | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) (79 episodes, 1999-2005) |
David Brotsky | ... | location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Music Department
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
The Crystal Method | ... | composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive" (123 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor (104 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Nicholas Viterelli | ... | music editor (20 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jon Kull | ... | conductor / orchestrator (7 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Eugene Kulikov | ... | composer: stock music (5 episodes, 2005) |
Robb Boyd | ... | music editor (4 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Georgiana Ramsland | ... | music editor (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Kevin G. Connolly | ... | additional music (2 episodes, 2000) |
Rick Hromadka | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 1999) |
Ramin Sakurai | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2001) |
Georg Brandl Egloff | ... | composer: additional music (unknown episodes) |
Tomer Biran | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator (66 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Lori Doherty | ... | script supervisor (44 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Holly Unterberger | ... | script supervisor (20 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Briana Aeby | ... | script production assistant (9 episodes, 2000) |
Amanda Bernero | ... | script coordinator (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Valerie Desjardins | ... | daily script (unknown episodes) |
Kenchy | ... | assistant script coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Stephen Scaia | ... | script department assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Doug Facciponti | ... | picture car mechanic (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Dennis Salomone Sr. | ... | transportation captain (10 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Series Additional Crew
Yuell Newsome | ... | film librarian / stock librarian (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions / Executive Vice President: John Wells Productions (123 episodes, 2000-2005) |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant (112 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Patricia Charles | ... | second assistant accountant / set production assistant / accounting clerk (100 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Dennis DeFrehn | ... | staff (80 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Angela Amato-Velez | ... | story consultant / consultant (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Erika Harrison | ... | production staff (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Charles Murray | ... | executive story editor / story editor (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Terri Kopp | ... | executive story editor / story editor (43 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Félix Enríquez Alcalá | ... | consultant (43 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Jim Nickas | ... | production assistant (40 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Max Yaney | ... | assistant accountant / accounting clerk (34 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Heather Zuhlke | ... | assistant: John Wells (28 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Howie Nicoll | ... | assistant: Christopher Chulack (27 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Dawn Murphy Riley | ... | production coordinator (25 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Kyra Keene | ... | executive story editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Jeff Lomaglio | ... | shop craftsmen (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
John Ridley | ... | creative consultant (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Janine Sherman Barrois | ... | executive story editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Michael L. Walker | ... | production assistant (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Paul Golding | ... | story editor (22 episodes, 2002-2003) |
LaChanda Alexander | ... | production assistant (21 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Julie Hébert | ... | executive story editor / story editor (21 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Rosalie Escobar | ... | assistant: Edward Allen Bernero (14 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Adam Bernard | ... | production assistant (14 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Shelagh O'Brien | ... | assistant: John Wells (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor | ... | executive story editor (13 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Hester Farabee | ... | assistant: Brooke Kennedy (12 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Louis Zuppardi | ... | production secretary (9 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Nicholas E. Schepisi | ... | set production assistant (8 episodes, 2002) |
Michael F. Keenan | ... | police technical advisor (7 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Margaret Jacobs | ... | production secretary (7 episodes, 2000) |
Jenny Cadenillas | ... | production secretary (7 episodes, 2001) |
Adam Johnson | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2000) |
Brian Dixon | ... | fire department technical advisor (3 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Rashad Clinton | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
David Dreishpoon | ... | craft service (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jim Gublo | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Ran Barker | ... | special projects (1 episode, 1999) |
Deanna Leslie | ... | set production assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
Liza Bigger | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2000) |
Haffe Acosta | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2001) |
April L. Brooks | ... | assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2001) |
Peter Kantor | ... | shop craftsmen (1 episode, 2001) |
Erin Enberg | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Michael Stever | ... | office production assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Adam Brown | ... | marine services (1 episode, 2005) |
Alan Cohen | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2005) |
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | additional production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Jennifer Gaston | ... | accounting clerk (1 episode, 2005) |
Corrie Meyers | ... | personal assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Robert Peters | ... | photo double (1 episode, 2005) |
David Fischer | ... | key production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Maria Stasi | ... | publicist (unknown episodes) |
Kristi Strupinsky | ... | publicist (unknown episodes) |
Jennifer Madeloff | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Ethan Anderson | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Dawn Barkan | ... | head animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Monica Barraza | ... | production secretary (unknown episodes) |
Judi Beecher | ... | adr loop group (unknown episodes) |
Nicholas R. Bell | ... | assistant accountant (unknown episodes) |
Matthew Bernstein | ... | office production assistant (unknown episodes) |
John Ian Briody | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Creel Brown | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jenn Bubka | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jackie Campbell | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Anne Carson | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jan Cosby | ... | second assistant accountant (unknown episodes) |
Eric Dean | ... | production secretary (unknown episodes) |
Brother Eden Douglas | ... | guest stand-in (unknown episodes) |
Fred Einesman | ... | medical advisor (unknown episodes) |
Michael Espinosa | ... | key production assistant (unknown episodes) |
David John Ferguson | ... | office production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Kater Gordon | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Andy Hernandez | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Cort Hessler | ... | marine coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Steven Holtzman | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Steve Loff | ... | assistant accountant (unknown episodes) |
Randy Loveridge | ... | assistant to writer (unknown episodes) |
Jennifer Yee McDevitt | ... | intern (unknown episodes) |
Alice Niedermair | ... | hospital technical advisor (unknown episodes) |
Taylor Norton | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
James Schiller Paul | ... | second assistant accountant (unknown episodes) |
Jess Prosser | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Adam Raia | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Guillaume Renberg | ... | remote head technician (unknown episodes) |
Aimee Roth | ... | assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Addy Ruotolo | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Michael Salvo | ... | additional production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Michelle Schluter-Ford | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Maurice Sessoms | ... | additional production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Kenneth Shinabery | ... | office production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Kristian Sorge | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Sally Jo Sousa | ... | animal trainer: dogs (unknown episodes) |
Eve Strickman | ... | set production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Alfonso Trinidad | ... | key set production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Eva Vedock | ... | craft service (unknown episodes) |
Marisa Vrooman | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Steven Wargo | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Michael Yoon | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Chester A. Sims II | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (131 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) (109 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Jennifer Gaston-Gates | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) (44 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Timothy Klein | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (43 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Kelly Craig | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2000) |
Joseph Lombardi | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) (21 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Brad Marro | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Krystle Sosa | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Thomas Maxwell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (9 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Michael K. Reynolds | ... | chef (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2002) |
Carly Reichert | ... | intern (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2005) |
Shawn Fulton Lucas | ... | stand-in (Nicholas Turturro) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |