Series Directed by
Keith Gordon | ... | (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Leslie Libman | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Alex Graves | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Matt Reeves | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Keith Samples | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Kenneth Fink | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Jon Hutman | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Tony Bill | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Bryan Gordon | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Randy Zisk | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Paul Attanasio | ... | (created by) (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Paul Attanasio | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Samantha Corbin-Miller | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Ayanna Floyd | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Lynne E. Litt | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Vanessa Taylor | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Wendy West | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Paul Attanasio | ... | executive producer (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Katie Jacobs | ... | executive producer (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Randy Zisk | ... | executive producer / co-executive producer (19 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Scott Collins | ... | supervising producer (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Samantha Corbin-Miller | ... | supervising producer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Jon Hutman | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2001) |
John F. Showalter | ... | consulting producer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Gerrit van der Meer | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Wendy West | ... | co-producer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Scott Brazil | ... | co-executive producer (1 episode, 2000) |
Nicole Carrasco | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Ned Gusick | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Marcy G. Kaplan | ... | co-producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Steve Porcaro | ... | (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
James Newton Howard | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Ernest Holzman | ... | (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Editing by
Stan Salfas | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Joseph Jett Sally | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
John F. Showalter | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Casting By
Mali Finn | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Scott Chambliss | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Jon Hutman | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Set Decoration by
Jan Pascale | ... | (unknown episodes) |
David Smith | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo | ... | (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Makeup Department
Elizabeth Rabe | ... | assistant department head hair stylist (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ken Chase | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Laini Thompson | ... | makeup department head (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Brenda K. Kyle | ... | executive in charge of production (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Scott Collins | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2000) |
Marcy G. Kaplan | ... | production supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Irwin Marcus | ... | unit production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brent Stanton | ... | second second assistant director (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Paul Byrne Prenderville | ... | second second assistant director (19 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Kevin Williams | ... | first assistant director (10 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Robyn Linh Willey-Pratt | ... | dga trainee (4 episodes, 2000) |
Seth Edelstein | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Jeffrey M. Ellis | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Ime Etuk | ... | dga trainee (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Curtis Allen | ... | gang boss (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Matthew Cavaliero | ... | property master (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Renata Yvette Ray | ... | assistant property master (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator (12 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Daniel R. Jennings | ... | set designer (10 episodes, 2001) |
SaraJane Bos | ... | on-set dresser (1 episode, 2000) |
Christine Youngstrom | ... | art department coordinator (1 episode, 2000) |
Scott Bauer | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
Maike Both | ... | buyer (unknown episodes) |
Ashley Burnham | ... | art department coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Louise Del Araujo | ... | lead (unknown episodes) |
Melissa Feinberg | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Dervon 'Von' Herron | ... | on-set dresser (unknown episodes) |
David Michael Maurer | ... | construction assistant (unknown episodes) |
Nick Stanton | ... | assistant property master (unknown episodes) |
Jim Wardell | ... | lead man (unknown episodes) |
Gaylene West | ... | medical props product placement (unknown episodes) |
Craig T. Shordon | ... | set painter (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2000) |
Series Sound Department
Zeke Richardson | ... | foley (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley artist (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Matthew Pavolaitis | ... | extra effects mixer (10 episodes, 2000) |
Ken Ahern | ... | second boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Robert Appere | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Dicken Berglund | ... | adr mixer (unknown episodes) |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | foley mixer (unknown episodes) |
Larry Goeb | ... | supervising sound editor (unknown episodes) |
David Grecu | ... | supervising sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Maury Harris | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Ron Bolanowski | ... | special effects coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
John Branagan | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Mark A. Lindsay | ... | gaffer (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Tim Sheridan | ... | second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2001) |
Lance Dickinson | ... | additional Lighting Technician / additionalLighting Technician (2 episodes, 2001) |
Matt Guiza | ... | film loader (1 episode, 2000) |
Chad C. Barrow | ... | best boy grip (unknown episodes) |
Willie E. Dawkins | ... | set lighting (unknown episodes) |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Eli Golub | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Adam Harrison | ... | dimmer board operator (unknown episodes) |
Erik Hecomovich | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Dan Kneece | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Jody Miller | ... | Steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Morten Petersen | ... | set electrician (unknown episodes) |
Benjamin Zura | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
David Rapaport | ... | casting assistant (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Sharat Raju | ... | casting assistant (19 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | ... | casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Bellamy | ... | costume supervisor (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Amy Dodson | ... | key costumer (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Susan Roberts | ... | costumer (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Lisa Eisler | ... | costumer (3 episodes, 2001) |
Michael J. Long | ... | costume supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Nick Manno | ... | costumer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Ann E. Holbrook | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Dave Jackson | ... | post-production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Kristine McPherson | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Michael K. Reynolds | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Daniel Strange | ... | editor: title sequence (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Kimberly Lynn | ... | key assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Alasdair Boyd | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Funston | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Kenneth Hunter | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Tiffany Noel Kinder | ... | key assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Brian M. O'Neill | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: horns (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Simon Franglen | ... | music programmer: additional synthesizer (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
James Newton Howard | ... | musician: keyboards, synthesizers (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Michael Landau | ... | musician: guitar (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Guy Moon | ... | music programmer: synthesizer (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | score recordist (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Bill Schnee | ... | score mixer (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Steve Sidelnyk | ... | music programmer: synthesizer, drums (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Michael Thompson | ... | musician: guitar (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Stephen M. Davis | ... | music editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Ira Hurvitz | ... | script supervisor (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Suzan Lowitz | ... | additional script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Ted Basso | ... | production van driver operator (19 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Thomas O'Donnell | ... | production van driver (1 episode, 2000) |
Steve Hellerstein | ... | transportation coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Jane Bordeaux | ... | stand-in: Ravi Kapoor / stand-in: Rhona Mitra / Scrub Nurse / Doctor (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Karen Brooks | ... | production coordinator (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Amy Gross | ... | production staff (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Danny Ortiz | ... | production assistant (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Matthew S. Partney | ... | production assistant (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Paul Conti | ... | computer screen graphics (15 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Seth Harris | ... | first assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Linda C. Adams | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Bill Pugin | ... | on-set interpreter (1 episode, 2001) |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | executive story editor (1 episode, 2001) |
Vanessa Taylor | ... | story editor (1 episode, 2001) |
Tony Barbagiovanni | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |
Analisa Barbosa | ... | assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Bennett | ... | production accountant assistant (unknown episodes) |
Bobbin Bergstrom | ... | medical technical advisor (unknown episodes) |
Heather I. Denton | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Donna M. Duffy | ... | medical technical advisor (unknown episodes) |
Josh Epperly | ... | assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Eli Golub | ... | technician: HotHead (unknown episodes) |
Jerome Groopman | ... | consultant (unknown episodes) |
Hillary Simone Hirsch | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Jon Hutman | ... | design consultant (unknown episodes) |
Josh Kuhn | ... | craft service (unknown episodes) |
Kevin H. Law | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Deanna Mulvihill | ... | assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Gregg Pallini | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Diesel Pfingsten | ... | stand-in: Eric Dane (unknown episodes) |
D. Max Poris | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Laura Schroeter | ... | medical researcher (unknown episodes) |
Lauren Swearingen | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Steven J. Warner | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Melissa Vinicor | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Steven Jetton | ... | layout board (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |