Directed by
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Flip Kobler | ... | (screenplay) & |
Cindy Marcus | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Richard Chocek | ... | associate producer (as Rick Chocek) |
Dino Demitri | ... | associate producer |
Gary DePew | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kim Durham | ... | associate producer |
Marjorie Ergas | ... | line producer |
Pascal Goupil | ... | co-producer |
Ray Harris | ... | associate producer (as Raymond Harris) |
Art Klein | ... | associate producer |
Matthew McQuade | ... | associate producer (as Matt McQuade) |
Darren Moorman | ... | associate producer |
Frank Payne | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Schon | ... | associate producer |
Robert Alexander Stewart | ... | associate producer (as Robert Stewart) |
David Topf | ... | associate producer |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | producer |
James Roy Wolf | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Randy Miller | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Brian Baugh | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Cohen | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ... | (casting by) |
Jane Jenkins | ... | (casting by) |
Michelle Lewitt | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond | ||
Dorian Vernacchio |
Art Direction by
Jodi Ginnever |
Set Decoration by
Michael Walsh |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Germicka Barclay | ... | department head hair stylist |
Autumn Butler | ... | department head makeup |
Nani Casillas | ... | hair stylist (as Theresa 'Nani' Velez) |
Desiree Dizard | ... | hair stylist (as Desire Dizard) |
Paula Jane Hamilton | ... | key makeup artist |
Flora Jones | ... | wig maker |
Production Management
Christian Agypt | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Andrew Cohen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marjorie Ergas | ... | unit production manager |
David Topf | ... | production executive (as David Alexander Topf) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lee D. Andrews | ... | additional second assistant director |
Joshua Lou Friedman | ... | second second assistant director |
Elion Olson | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Silver | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lester Bays | ... | prop maker |
Alexander Belfor | ... | assistant property master |
Patrick Carroll | ... | set dresser |
Damacio Cortez Jr. | ... | plasterer (as Damacio Cortez) |
Julie Fisher | ... | graphic design |
John Francis | ... | logo design |
Hugo Gonzalez | ... | set dresser |
Joshua Hyde | ... | plasterer |
Clint Ledsworth | ... | set dresser |
Robert Little | ... | plasterer |
Fabio Masciopinto | ... | prop maker |
Anthony J. McNamara | ... | prop maker |
Dennis Motes | ... | prop maker |
Michael Pennington | ... | prop maker |
Danny Rae | ... | on-set dresser |
Marvin Salsberg | ... | construction coordinator |
Holly Schorz | ... | graphic designer |
Mared Scutti | ... | plaster foreman |
Bruce Smith | ... | paint supervisor |
Sean Smith | ... | painter |
William Spann | ... | prop maker |
Sean Sult | ... | painter |
Toby Swinehart | ... | painter |
Mark Sylbert | ... | prop maker |
Mitch Thomason | ... | property master |
Noah Vanbenschoten | ... | laborer |
Sound Department
Joshua Adeniji | ... | foley editor |
Bryan Du Toit | ... | boom operator |
Lenent Erdogan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Levent Erdogan | ... | foley editor |
Brent Findley | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Gaya | ... | sound recordist (as Jason 'Frenchie' Gaya) |
Judah Getz | ... | ADR mixer |
Corey J. Grasso | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Hinkley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cody King | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Kitting | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (as Richard 'Tricky' Kitting) |
Tiffany Lentz | ... | assistant sound editor |
Aileen Maquiraya | ... | audio post-conform |
Bobby Martinez | ... | assistant sound editor |
Zach Michaelis | ... | foley mixer |
Jonathan Miller | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Morgado | ... | ADR mixer |
Tom Perkins | ... | ADR mixer: New York, Nutmeg Audio Post |
James Ridgley | ... | production sound mixer |
Vicki Vandegrift | ... | foley artist (as Vicki O'Reilly Vendergrift) |
Phillip Young | ... | assistant sound editor (as Phillip J. Young) |
Special Effects by
Jesse J. Adams | ... | special effects technician |
Denise Baer | ... | hairwork |
Blake Bolger | ... | creature technician |
Chris Cline | ... | special effects foreman (as Christopher Cline) |
Snowy Highfield | ... | painter (as Peter 'Snowy' Highfield) |
M.J. Mascheen | ... | animatronic designer (as M.J. Masheen) |
Mike Regan | ... | senior technician |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | designer: and supervisor |
Claire Jane Vranian | ... | administrator |
David Waine | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Madalina Bland | ... | roto (as Madalona Bland) |
Thomas R. Dickens | ... | visual effects |
Tyson Gilmore | ... | roto |
David Karlak | ... | roto |
Maggie Krasamatyure | ... | roto |
Chris Longo | ... | visual effects producer: Neo Digital |
Nick Mueller | ... | roto |
Elizabeth O'Neill | ... | roto |
Ethan O'Neill | ... | roto |
Kevin O'Neill | ... | visual effects supervisor: Neo Digital |
Paul Thurwatcher | ... | roto |
Andrew E. Tilles | ... | 3D: tracking/roto lead |
Georgiana Pana Tunnicliffe | ... | roto (as Georgiana Tunnicliffe) |
Johnny Wilson | ... | 3D: digital matte painting |
Stunts
Randy Hall | ... | stunts (as Randall Hall) |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kai Koda | ... | stunts |
Simon Rhee | ... | stunts |
Steve Terada | ... | stunts |
David Wald | ... | stunts |
Marcus Young | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Agee | ... | rigging electrician |
Matt Ardine | ... | electrician (as Matt Ardin) |
Eric Budlong | ... | key grip |
Greg Capp | ... | electrician |
Chris Cotterman | ... | grip |
Damon Dulas | ... | rigging electrician |
Marq Edwards | ... | camera utility (as Mar Q. Edwards) |
Arturo Elizondo | ... | electrician |
Rafiel Gillen | ... | a camera second assistant (as Rafiel Chait) |
Cameron Gordon | ... | electrician |
Christian Grosselfinger | ... | chief lighting technician |
Nate Havens | ... | a camera first assistant (as Nathan Havens) |
Jared Hoy | ... | assistant chief lighting technician / best boy electric |
David Kane | ... | electrician |
King Lanaux | ... | second company grip |
Eric Lee | ... | still photographer |
Stuart T. Lillas | ... | a camera first assistant |
Aidan Mahn | ... | camera utility |
Paul Maletich | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joseph Matarrese | ... | grip |
Chuck May | ... | rigging grip |
Dante Mazzola | ... | a camera second assistant |
Jimmie R. Owens | ... | grip |
Michael Silva | ... | electrician (as Mike Silva) |
Maxwell Thorpe | ... | grip |
David Thurlow | ... | rigging electrician |
John Van Valkenburgh | ... | rigging electrician |
Somsy Vejsiri | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Eric Ward | ... | a dolly grip operator |
Eric Yahraus | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Doug Beswick | ... | animation and compositing: 2D |
Sarah Burns | ... | animation and compositing: 2D |
Art Karkus | ... | animation and compositing: 2D |
Jacob Medendorp | ... | animation and compositing: 2D |
Steve Straussberg | ... | animation and compositing: 2D |
Gene Warren III | ... | animation and compositing: 2D |
Johnny Wilson | ... | animation and compositing: 2D |
Casting Department
Michelle Lewitt | ... | local casting coordinator |
Peter Sutton | ... | extras casting coordinator (as Pete Sutton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Kann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | costume manufacturer |
Laura E. Little | ... | set costumer |
Julie-Marie Robar | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Philip Beckner | ... | on-line editor |
Stephen Beres | ... | chief technology officer |
Matt Blackshear | ... | machine room operator (as Matthew Blackshear) |
Michael Cioni | ... | digital intermediate supervisor: PlasterCity Digital |
Dana Osterman | ... | administrator: office |
Paul Rehder | ... | machine room operator |
Ryan Vega | ... | machine room operator |
Ian Vertovec | ... | digital intermediate artist |
Nicole Wells | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Tim Bryson | ... | score recorded and mixed by |
Daniel James Chan | ... | additional orchestration |
Evan Goldman | ... | additional orchestration |
Ariel Mann | ... | electronic score producer |
Brad Ritchie | ... | music preparation / orchestration |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurette Dobson | ... | script supervisor |
Lori Grabowski | ... | script supervisor |
Linda Seger | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Tazeena Amaral | ... | production assistant |
Seta Barbarena | ... | financial services: City National Bank |
Kyle Bartleson | ... | accounting services: Kyle K. Bartleson CPA MBT Inc |
Vanessa Bohjalian | ... | additional legal services: Richardson & Associates |
Maryfrances Careccia | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Carol Cassella | ... | studio manager: Ren-Mar |
Ryan Colston | ... | key set production assistant |
Nikida Cooper | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Norma Desofi | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Myke Dixon | ... | machinist |
Capella Espinosa | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Philip Fier | ... | business affairs consultant: Focus Advisory Services LLC |
Paul Giorgi | ... | production accountant |
William Hawkins | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Erich Klein | ... | financial services: City National Bank |
Brandon Lassalle | ... | stand-in |
Starr Levey | ... | travel services: Altour |
Ron Levin | ... | legal services: Babok & Levin LLP |
Jasmine Marie Lhossein | ... | craft service |
Mark Litwak | ... | additional legal services: Litwak & Associates |
Patrick McCarthy | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Aaron Mills | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Jordan Monsell | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Esperanza Munguia | ... | custodian: services |
Laura Murtaugh | ... | additional legal services: Richardson & Associates |
Trevor Nichols | ... | set medic |
Travis Orr | ... | stand-in |
Mario Osuna | ... | office production assistant |
Brian Peck | ... | dialogue coach |
Zack Podell | ... | accounting services: Kyle K. Bartleson CPA MBT Inc |
Stella Porter | ... | accounting clerk |
John H. Price | ... | epk |
Sean Prosser | ... | additional legal services: Morrison & Foerster LLP |
Author Queries | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Ray | ... | production coordinator |
Justin Reed | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Mark J. Richardson | ... | additional legal services: Richardson & Associates |
Noel Rodriguez | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Nas Saleh | ... | IT services: Tech Care |
Robert Schreibman | ... | additional legal services |
Diana Spicer | ... | accounting services: Kyle K. Bartleson CPA MBT Inc |
Jules Sylvester | ... | goose wrangler |
Liz Tom | ... | production secretary (as Elizabeth Tom) |
Uyen Uyen Tong | ... | marketing services |
Joe Van Elk | ... | financial services: City National Bank |
Kenny Vigil | ... | entertainment team: Avalon Family |
Marcia Zellers | ... | digital strategist |
Kristin Ziazie | ... | special events coordinator |
Maxine Brooks | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Thanks
David C. Adams | ... | the producers gratefully thank (as David C. Adams PhD) |
Mary Clark Bartlett | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Anneliese Cameron | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Adam Paul Clark | ... | thanks (as Adam P. Clark) |
Ron Eden | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Lorraine Fields | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Wayne Fields | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Lionel H. Garrett | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Dino Demitri Hadjikyriakou | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Andrew J. Istvan | ... | the producers gratefully thank: and Mrs. Istvan |
Toni Jackson | ... | the director would like to personally thank |
William J. Janutka | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Flo Jones | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Bob Keen | ... | the director would like to personally thank |
Patrick Lussier | ... | the director would like to personally thank |
Robert Markstein | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Paul McAvene | ... | special thanks to: and the McAvene Designs crew |
Nigel McQuoid | ... | the director would like to personally thank |
Stephen Norrington | ... | the director would like to personally thank |
Matt Osbourn | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
William Wayne Pape | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
George Parry | ... | the director would like to personally thank |
Wade Radcliffe | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Donald R. Trott | ... | the producers gratefully thank |
Paul Wilcox | ... | the director would like to personally thank |
Tom Zucker | ... | the producers gratefully thank |