Directed by
Steve McQueen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steve McQueen | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Alison Banks | ... | line producer |
Tim Bevan | ... | producer |
Susan Dolan | ... | associate producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | producer |
Steve McQueen | ... | producer |
Arnon Milchan | ... | producer |
Yariv Milchan | ... | producer |
Anita Overland | ... | producer |
Michael Schaefer | ... | producer |
Adam Somner | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Yorick Le Saux | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Sciberras |
Casting By
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Adam Stockhausen |
Art Direction by
Bill Ambrose | ... | set dec art director |
Louise Cavey | ... | (Assistant Set Dec Art Director) |
David Doran | ||
Liam Georgensen | ||
Kira Kemble | ||
Neneh Lucia | ||
Jourdan McKee | ||
Daniel Nussbaumer | ||
Stephen Swain | ... | senior art director |
Oli van der Vijver | ... | supervising art director |
Cassandra Virdee |
Set Decoration by
Anna Pinnock |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Durran |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Atkins | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist |
Emma Barua | ... | Hair and Makeup trainee |
Jordan Halford | ... | Trainee crowd hair and makeup |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Siobhán McGrath | ... | Crowd daily hair and make up artist |
Sophia Michael | ... | crowd hair and makeup junior |
Alison Noble | ... | Crowd Hair and Makeup |
Kate Smith | ... | Crowd Hair & Makeup |
Lorna Smith | ... | hair and makeup junior |
Melissa van Tongeren | ... | Key Hair & Makeup Artist |
Laura Bernice Watson | ... | makeup artist |
Andrew Whiteoak | ... | crowd hair and make-up artist |
Eyesha Yates | ... | Hair and makeup artist main team 2 |
Production Management
Matt Clarke | ... | unit production manager (as Matthew Clarke) |
Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab | ... | production supervisor |
Thomas Kingett | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Israr Azam | ... | crowd pa: dailies |
Grant Butler | ... | Floor Second Assistant Director |
Viki Carter | ... | Crowd PA |
Maria De Ferry | ... | Crowd PA |
Sekani Doram | ... | Key 2nd Assistant Director |
Rohit Gogna | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Nasrin Hoque | ... | Floor third assistant director |
Francesca Kaimer Millea | ... | additional third assistant director |
Sarah Little | ... | cast assistant |
Freddie Lovett | ... | Crowd 3rd: daily |
Fiona McRoberts | ... | Crowd PA: dailies |
Michael Middleton | ... | Crowd 2nd Assistant Director |
Alexandra Pain | ... | Crowd PA: daily |
Josh Sales | ... | Crowd Third Assistant Director |
Adam Somner | ... | first assistant director |
Leanne Tear | ... | Crowd PA |
Art Department
Mathew Apsey-Brown | ... | carpenter |
Nigel Archer | ... | carpenter |
Harry Ashmore | ... | metal worker |
Alex Aspden | ... | assistant buyer |
Harriet Beasley | ... | production buyer |
Nikki Bradley | ... | assistant set decorator |
Gabi Brown | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Martin Brown | ... | standby stagehand dailies |
Philippa Bruges | ... | Senior Assistant Set Decorator |
Mark Burgess | ... | prop modeller |
Bradley Carter | ... | set dresser |
Jess Case | ... | petty cash buyer |
Gail Chamberlain | ... | Prop modeller |
Alexios Chrysikos | ... | Illustrator |
Charlie Cobb | ... | Concept Artist / concept artist |
Tommy Cochrane | ... | set dresser |
Marlon Cole | ... | Supervising Prop Hand |
Bobby Cooksey | ... | Greensman |
Bobby Cooksey | ... | Greensman |
Laurine Cornuéjols | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Croghan | ... | draughtsperson |
Richard Derbyshire | ... | props painter |
Adam Doe | ... | Head of Archive |
Erica Dorn | ... | Lead Graphic Designer |
Jools Faiers | ... | Lead Graphic Designer |
Beatriz Fernandes | ... | set dec draughtsperson |
Christopher Fraser | ... | Chargehand carpenter |
Antony Frederick | ... | Standby Prop |
Gary Greenham | ... | Supervising Standby Prop |
Paul Greenham | ... | Standby Props |
Phil Hawley | ... | Props painter |
Clare Holland | ... | HOD Scenic painter |
Marie Isabel | ... | assistant set decorator |
Caitlin Murray Jones | ... | Modeller |
Jesse Jones | ... | drapesmaster |
Chapman C.H. Kan | ... | assistant art director |
Josh Keene | ... | carpenter |
Lynette Keene | ... | Construction Buyer |
Jody King | ... | Hod Sculptor |
Chris Leach | ... | Assistant Storeman |
Kitty Lower | ... | set dec assistant |
Tom Macken | ... | Chargehand Carpenter |
Nicholas MacRae | ... | Sign Painter |
Dan Marsden | ... | Construction Manager |
Ossie Merchant | ... | action prop supervisor |
Jen Meredith | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Jessica Meredith | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Oscar Merifield | ... | petty cash buyer |
Steven Morris | ... | property master |
Eunice Naddamba | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Sasha Nakitende | ... | art department assistant |
Jak Overing | ... | Set dresser: art department |
Monica Paisley | ... | draughtsperson |
Kitty Parkinson | ... | draughtsperson |
Tim Pearson | ... | carpenter |
Emanuela Piu | ... | draughtsperson |
Adrian Platt | ... | dressing props supervisor |
Daniel Pye | ... | Assistant Prop Storeman |
Lisa Royle | ... | model maker |
Ryanlawrence-43655 | ... | set dresser |
Mike Saiz | ... | graphic designer |
Jack Salkeld | ... | assistant property master |
Adam Stocks | ... | carpenter: art department |
Chris Straessle | ... | assistant art director |
Miroslaw Stroz | ... | set dresser: daily |
Neil Sweeney | ... | mold maker |
Stephen Tappin | ... | concept artist |
Marcus Thorn | ... | assistant storeman: Daily |
Tim Timmington | ... | Standby painter |
Leon Van Der Meer | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya | ... | set dresser |
Sam Vincent | ... | assistant art director |
Dale Walters | ... | set dresser |
Natalie Walton | ... | prop modelling coordinator buyer |
Milly Queenie Marsden Webster | ... | construction coordinator |
Lotta Wolgers | ... | assistant art director |
Katren Wood | ... | concept artist |
Qingling Zhang | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
James Bishop | ... | ADR Recordist |
John Casali | ... | production sound mixer |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Phil Hartley | ... | music playback operator |
Jake Hickey | ... | Sound Trainee |
Michael Ling | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Leslie Liu | ... | adr mixer |
Romi Martinez | ... | adr recordist |
Chris Murphy | ... | boom operator |
Tristan Rose | ... | ADR Recordist |
Tija Skvarciute | ... | Sound Trainee |
Special Effects by
Matt Blackler | ... | special effects assistant |
James Munro Boles | ... | special effects senior technician |
Mick Booys | ... | Special Effects Senior Technician |
Harry Chambers | ... | special effects assistant |
Sebastian Courtney-Walker | ... | Special Effects Assistant Technician |
Marie Duboscq | ... | special effects technician |
Emily Fisher | ... | special effects technician |
Alex Freeman | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Joshua Gallagher | ... | special effects health & safety advisor |
Sarah Jane Gumm | ... | Special Effects Trainee |
Chris Hutton | ... | Special Effects Buyer |
Rory McVicker | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Middleton | ... | Special Effects Lead Senior Technician |
Rupert Morency | ... | senior special effects technician |
Sarah Pearce | ... | special effects coordinator |
Luca Pepin | ... | Special Effects Trainee |
Alistair Poulter | ... | SFX Senior Technician / Special Effects Senior Technician |
Thomas Roberts | ... | special effects technician |
Keith Shannon | ... | Special Effects Lead Senior Technician |
Charlie Stobart | ... | Special Effects Senior Technician |
Chris D Walker | ... | special effects technician |
David J. Watson | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Hayley J. Williams | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ash Yallop | ... | Special Effects Senior Technician (as Ashley Yallop) |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Bergeron | ... | compositing: Raynault VFX |
Imran Younas Butt | ... | Previs Animator: Argon |
David Cowles-Brooks | ... | lead previsualisation artist: Proof, Inc. |
Steven Ditcher | ... | lidar and capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Liam Edgeworth | ... | junior capture technician : clear angle studios / junior capture technician |
James Farrington | ... | senior visualization artist: Argon |
Ashley Finch | ... | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Ralph Foster | ... | visual effects editor |
Pawl Fulker | ... | previsualisation supervisor |
Chady Ghorayeb | ... | Layout TD |
Mike Gilbert | ... | lead visualization artist: Argon |
Jason Ivimey | ... | senior visualization artist: Argon |
James Kay | ... | visualization artist: Argon |
Martin Lanzinger | ... | senior visualization artist: Argon |
Armando Lombardo | ... | digital compositor: Host VFX |
Jason McDonald | ... | previs supervisor: Argon |
Alasdair McNeill | ... | compositor: Host VFX |
Craig Mepham | ... | senior visualization artist: Argon |
Mikey Middleton | ... | assets artist: Argon |
Patrice Quadrucci | ... | VFX Assistant Editor |
Laurent Reynaud | ... | digital compositor |
Nicole Ruffell | ... | vfx junior data wrangler |
Chris Spencer | ... | lidar capture technician |
Simone Taverna | ... | Digital compositor: Host VFX |
Antoine Wibaut | ... | digital compositor: Raynault Vfx |
Stunts
Peter Alberti | ... | stunt performer |
Nathan Aldous | ... | stunt performer |
James Apps | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Bailey | ... | stunt driver |
Alexander Bracq | ... | stunt performer |
Andrew Burford | ... | stunt performer |
Nellie Burroughes | ... | stunt performer |
Christoph Cordell | ... | stunt performer |
Nicholas Daines | ... | stunt performer |
Pete Ford | ... | stunt performer |
Adi Gimziunas | ... | stunt performer |
Cristian Knight | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Kulik | ... | stunt performer |
Karl Magee | ... | stunt performer |
Nikita Mitchell | ... | Stunt Double: Saoirse Ronan/Stunt Performer |
Lee Morrison | ... | supervising stunt co ordinator |
James Offield | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Pearson | ... | stunt performer |
Christina Petrou | ... | stunt performer |
Tilly Powell | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Robinson | ... | stunt performer |
Jon Slayer | ... | stunt performer |
Anna Stephenson | ... | stunt performer |
Neil Stoddart | ... | stunt performer |
John Street | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Waite | ... | stunt performer |
Leonie Wilkinson | ... | Stunt Department Coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan Atkinson | ... | Practical Electrician |
Sebastian Barraclough | ... | A Cam Operator/Steadicam Operator |
Adrian Barry | ... | key grip |
Alex Basham | ... | Practical Electrical Chargehand |
Andrew Baskeyfield | ... | Practical Electrician |
Steven Casali | ... | video operator |
Xander Craven | ... | Data Wrangler |
Javeir Davis | ... | b camera trainee |
Samuel Fagboyegun | ... | DIT Trainee |
Isabel Fewing | ... | Central Loader |
Luke Flaherty | ... | video assistant : dailies |
James France | ... | Drone Camera Operator |
Ben Gadsden | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Louis Hamer-Young | ... | "a" camera grip |
Toby Hepworth | ... | Practical Electrician (credit only) |
Matthew J. Hicks | ... | digital imaging technician: main unit dailies |
Tommy Holman | ... | First Assistant Camera: "A" Camera, Main Unit |
Stuart Hurley | ... | lighting technician |
James Huxley | ... | video assistant |
Oliver Lemmings | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Darren Mackay | ... | Stand by rigger |
Luke Mayer | ... | electrician |
Kester McClure | ... | Lighting console operator |
Nick Murray | ... | Flight Head Technician: dailies |
Andrew Nolan | ... | floor best boy |
Emma Pasini | ... | Camera Trainee |
Jacob Robinson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dave Ryan | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Cray Smith | ... | lighting technician |
Lewis Standing | ... | Practical Electrician |
Oliver Sugars | ... | Focus Puller aerial unit |
Parisa Taghizadeh | ... | still photographer |
Alex Teale | ... | first assistant camera: 'b' camera, main unit |
Nick Wall | ... | additional stills photographer |
Martyn Welland | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Simin Zeng | ... | lighting eletrical trainee |
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Alford | ... | principle costume cutter |
Stella Atkinson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marianna Bourmpoula | ... | costume assistant |
Emily Bowen | ... | crowd assistant costume designer |
Helen Braham | ... | Senior costume maker |
Sam Brooke-Taylor | ... | crowd fitter/costumer |
Lucy Caw | ... | Costume Assistant |
Alex Cox | ... | knitwear maker |
David Crossman | ... | costume supervisor |
Marwan Elouali | ... | Crowd Costume trainee |
Sarah Louise Hardwick | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sally James | ... | Key Principal Stand By |
Helen Jerome | ... | Crowd wardrobe mistress |
Ian Jones | ... | Costume prop maker |
Vivienne Jones | ... | assistant costume designer |
Hannah Marshall | ... | costume assistant |
Rashad Mclean | ... | crowd costume trainee |
Sarah Mills | ... | Costume Maker |
Thomas Mortimer | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Chloe Murphy | ... | Key Principal standby |
Neil Murphy | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze | ... | Senior Costume Maker |
Cara Randell | ... | Costume Buyer |
Emma Rawnsley | ... | Crowd Costume Daily Assistant |
Lisa Robinson | ... | Senior costume maker |
Eva Roelfs | ... | crowd assistant costume designer |
Rebecca Sellors | ... | Senior costume maker |
Ndo Simpito | ... | wardrobe assistant |
William Steggle | ... | wardrobe master |
Lucy Thomson | ... | Junior Crowd Costume Standby |
Joanna Weaving | ... | chief textile breakdown artist |
Eleanor Wilcock | ... | Junior Costume Assistant (credit only) |
Editorial Department
Billy Dudley | ... | research assembly editor: pre-production |
Scott P. Fraser | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paolo Magni | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Mitchell | ... | dailies technical operations manager |
Tom Poole | ... | colorist |
Laura Saimre | ... | second assistant editor |
Daniel Saunders | ... | Dailies Producer |
Ella Nicolì-Horne | ... | Post Production Runner: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bella Armfield | ... | key marshal |
Peter Bardsley | ... | location manager |
Samuel Bates | ... | location marshall |
Tom Beltrandi | ... | location manager |
Amy Kate Berriman | ... | location assistant |
Max Boyden | ... | location assistant |
Reece Churm | ... | location marshall |
Claudia Collins | ... | studio unit marshal |
Dan Connolly | ... | location scout |
Jonah Coombes | ... | supervising location manager |
Eleri Coulten | ... | location manager |
Matt Cowlam | ... | assistant location manager |
Coulson Darryl | ... | Location Trainee (credit only) |
Coulson Darryl | ... | Location Trainee (as DarrylCoulson1) |
Lucia Fedeli | ... | assistant location manager |
Daisy Fielding | ... | location marshall |
Anthony Garside | ... | location assistant |
Matthew Gowenlock | ... | Location Marshal |
Joe Gradwell | ... | assistant location manager: Yorkshire / location scout: Yorkshire |
Jacob Head | ... | Location Marshal |
Michael Hothersall | ... | location marshal |
Maya Jagger | ... | Location Marshal |
Karin Kavanagh | ... | location manager |
James Lay | ... | assistant location manager |
Jeremy Levy | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Jess MacDonald | ... | location manager |
Tom Marshall | ... | location scout |
Louis Mason | ... | location assistant |
Santiago Morgan | ... | assistant location manager |
Leon Seth | ... | location manager |
Harry Tennant | ... | Location Marshal |
Michael Watson | ... | location assistant |
Ben White | ... | location manager |
Sarah Worsley | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Matt Dunkley | ... | Conductor / Musical director / Orchestrator |
Jessica Gibson | ... | studio manager: remote control productions, inc. |
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor |
Stephen Lipson | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Phoebe Billington | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Arrand | ... | Transport Provider: The Rural Chauffeur / unit driver |
Ian Clarke | ... | Picture Car Supervisor |
Leon Dussard | ... | driver |
Barry Dye | ... | unit driver |
Doron Levi | ... | driver: Paul Weller / unit driver |
Owen Mitchell | ... | unit driver |
Talha Pirzada | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tyrone Roberts | ... | unit driver |
Pawel Surdel | ... | tech truck driver |
Dean Thomas | ... | transportation captain |
Sean Thornton | ... | Picture Vehicle Assistant Supervisor |
Additional Crew
Freddie Allaway | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Hanaa Anjum | ... | production secretary |
Shauna Aromolaran | ... | production assistant |
Israr Azam | ... | stand-in: Gavi Singh Chera |
Daren Bailey | ... | Marine Coordinator |
Jessica Bradbury | ... | Researcher |
Lauren Broderick | ... | Travel & Accommodation Coordinator |
India Castle-Gibb | ... | Assistant: Sir Steve McQueen |
Nicholas D. Celano | ... | Location Marshall |
Phillip Chambrin | ... | Production Coordinator: Additional Photography |
Robin Dellow | ... | Unit Safety Advisor |
Holly Duggan | ... | LSA Accounts Trainee |
Amy Eglen | ... | production secretary |
Akar Faraj | ... | covid studio manager |
Rachael Fullerton | ... | child licence coordinator |
Alain Gales | ... | epk producer |
Amber Gamlin | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Jake Gay | ... | payroll clerk |
Angelica E. Gayle | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Geddes | ... | production assistant |
Isra Gilani | ... | set pa |
Sofia Guiotto | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Hill | ... | Financial Controller |
Marcia Hulford | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Shea Kammer | ... | production executive |
Chloe King | ... | Assistant to Producer |
James Knowles | ... | Office Production Assistant / production secretary: Additional Photography |
Wai Wing Lam | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Matt Lewis | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Sam Lilja | ... | dialect coach: pre-production |
Ed Livett | ... | marine co-ordinator |
Caitlin Lyons | ... | assistant unit publicist |
Simon Marett | ... | covid locations unit manager |
Sarah McCaffrey | ... | Mental Health Consultant/Counsellor: Solas Mind |
Fay McConkey | ... | Marine Dept Coordinator |
Sarah McGuinness | ... | dialect coach |
Reggie McHale | ... | Dancer |
Alex McIntosh | ... | covid testing pa |
Katharine McIntosh | ... | Assistant Testing Coordinator |
Alistair Miller | ... | Armourer |
Ranjana Mitra | ... | Chaperone Elliott Heffernan |
Ross Monaghan | ... | Covid Supervisor |
Yinka Obisesan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Isha Patel | ... | Cashier |
Rajeshree Patel | ... | production accountant |
Bence Pazmandy | ... | Production Safety Advisor |
Simon Pollard | ... | acting coach |
Jana Psenkova | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Benjamin Reid | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Silvia Santoro | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Levi Searle | ... | internet engineer |
Jo Stedall | ... | clearance supervisor |
Ellen Steers | ... | unit publicist |
Arianne Tavares | ... | production/payroll secretary |
Dan Tranter | ... | Health and Safety Advisor |
James Troake | ... | unit trainee |
Liz Tucker | ... | construction accountant |
Donatas Vaisvila | ... | Cashier |
Inara Vecina Galian | ... | Supervising Payroll Accountant |
Abby Vickers | ... | assistant: tim bevan |
Brodie Walker | ... | Unit Publicist |
Daniel Watson | ... | location marshall |
Isabel Wells | ... | Aerial Coordinator |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Nathan A Yaoz | ... | Accounts Trainee |
Samantha Jane Williams | ... | film liaison officer: Chatham Dockyard (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jim Onyemenam | ... | very special thanks: Steve McQueen lookalike |