Shut Eye (TV Series)
Crimes and Punishments (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jennifer Getzinger |
Writing Credits
Leslie Bohem | ... | (created by) |
Will Pascoe | ... | (written by) |
Katrina Cabrera Ortega | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jeffrey Donovan | ... | Charlie Haverford | |
KaDee Strickland | ... | Linda Haverford | |
Angus Sampson | ... | Fonso Marks | |
David Zayas | ... | Eduardo Bernal | |
Susan Misner | ... | Dr. Nora White | |
Dylan Schmid | ... | Nick (as Dylan Ray Schmid) | |
Havana Guppy | ... | Drina | |
Isabella Rossellini | ... | Rita Marks | |
Layla Alizada | ... | Simza | |
Rowena King | ... | Maggie Sexton-Templesmith | |
Noah Bean | ... | Foster Hilburn | |
Jim Beaver | ... | Bob Caygeon | |
Erica Gimpel | ... | Agent Sims | |
Caleb Z Smith | ... | Li'l Tony Ranko | |
Callie Haverda | ... | Lala Marks (as Callie Hope Haverda) | |
Lorrie Odom | ... | Sharon | |
Reginald Lashaun Clay | ... | Albert (as Shaun Clay) | |
Julia Cho | ... | Ms. Kim | |
Nathan Arenas | ... | Mateo Bustamante | |
Stephen Oyoung | ... | Instructor | |
Rico El-lis | ... | Ravenman | |
Vanessa Mizzone | ... | Female Client | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Darin Heames | ... | Carl (uncredited) | |
Danielle Lima | ... | Phone Banker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steven Brown | ... | co-producer |
Pavlina Hatoupis | ... | producer |
Jonathan Igla | ... | producer |
Will Pascoe | ... | supervising producer |
J.B. Popplewell | ... | associate producer |
John Shiban | ... | executive producer |
Jim Sodini | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Joseph Stephens |
Cinematography by
Marshall Adams |
Editing by
Cedric Nairn-Smith |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Kendra Shay Clark | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Catherine Smith |
Art Direction by
Sloane U'Ren |
Set Decoration by
Susan Mina Eschelbach |
Costume Design by
Mairi Chisholm |
Makeup Department
Annie Cardea | ... | key makeup artist |
Karen Iverson | ... | makeup department head |
Erin Koplow | ... | makeup artist: Jeffrey Donovan |
Rosemarie Maldonado | ... | hair stylist |
Raissa Patton | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production |
J.B. Popplewell | ... | production supervisor |
Ky Reeves | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Koster | ... | first assistant director |
Yuko Ogata | ... | second second assistant director |
Chalis Romero | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Gregory Beech | ... | set decoration buyer |
John R. Boucher | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Columbie | ... | propmaker |
Tera Johnson | ... | paint gang boss |
Vincent Luizzi | ... | set dressing gangboss |
Jeff Ozimek | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Omar Barraza | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gabor Erdei | ... | boom operator |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cormac Funge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Diego Gat | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Jimenez | ... | sound recordist |
Rachel Johnston | ... | sound utility |
Christopher Lee | ... | boom operator |
Tim D. Lloyd | ... | utility sound |
Zsolt Magyar | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Pete Nichols | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew Sanchez | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production audio |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Kenneth Meisenbacher | ... | fabricator |
M Quinn | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Paul A. Baccam | ... | compositor |
Tyler Deck | ... | visual effects associate producer: FuseFX |
Melissa Delong | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX (as Melissa DeLong) |
Wendy Lanning | ... | vfx executive producer: FuseFX Vancouver |
Nikki Jieun Lee | ... | compositor: Sony |
Dan Levitan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Seth Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Chad Bennett | ... | stunt double: Jim Beaver |
Sergio Garcia | ... | stunt double: David Zayas |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claudio Banks | ... | digital utility |
James Brownlee | ... | best boy grip |
Andrae Crawford | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matt Credle | ... | a camera operator |
Jason 'Jake' Cross | ... | key grip |
Richard Foreman Jr. | ... | still photographer |
Randy Garcia | ... | grip |
Sean T. Garnett | ... | Best Boy Rig Grip |
Dave Haws | ... | electrician |
Stephen Irvine | ... | lighting technician (as Steve Irvine) |
Michael T. James | ... | rigging key grip |
Bryan P. Jones | ... | digital loader / second assistant camera |
Dustin Keller | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Mike McEveety | ... | camera operator |
Fernando Montes | ... | rigging electrician |
Charlie Murphy | ... | first assistant camera |
Brennan Price | ... | lighting technician |
Doug Price | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Brice Reid | ... | steadicam operator |
Ryan Shopay | ... | Fixtures |
Jordan Slovin | ... | camera operator |
Peter M. Smith | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Dwight Elliott Stone | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Jennifer Moran | ... | key costumer |
Samantha Pavlat | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tracy Seaver | ... | additional costumer |
Meagan Smith | ... | costume production assistant |
Monica Vasquez | ... | key set costumer |
Editorial Department
Mary Chin Valdez | ... | assistant editor (as Mary Chin) |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | senior colorist |
Alex Kennedy | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeremy Mascia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ky Reeves | ... | post production supervisor |
Maya Williams | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Location Management
Heather Gothie | ... | key assistant location manager |
Russell Gremillot | ... | key assistant location manager |
Janet Harold | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jessica Mason | ... | location production assistant |
R. Scott Poole | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Garrett McElver | ... | music coordinator |
Yvette Metoyer | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Molly Forman | ... | script coordinator |
Mandy Grant-Grierson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Laurence Tozzi | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Noelle Bonhomme | ... | stand-in |
Joshua Thomas Brown | ... | production secretary |
Katie Eustermann | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sandy Fleck | ... | script supervisor: double-ups/splinter |
Tunee Harrington | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Trenton D. Jones | ... | office production assistant |
Megan Kay Jordan | ... | production coordinator |
Katie Letien | ... | writer assistant |
Danielle Lima | ... | Stand-In: Havana Guppy |
Mark Orr | ... | office production assistant: day player |
Kristin Poole | ... | head set medic |
Ruddy Anthony Salazar | ... | production assistant |
Tanya Savard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sig Shaw | ... | set pa |
Alan Solares | ... | production assistant |
Dana E. Thompson | ... | accounting clerk |
Joel Ward | ... | magic consultant |
Kameron Wood | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Zagrany | ... | production accountant |