Directed by
André Hunebelle |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Claude Barma | ... | (additional writer) |
Jean Halain | ||
André Hunebelle | ||
Hans Wilhelm |
Cast (in credits order)
Gilbert Bécaud | ... | Jacques Merval (as Gilbert Becaud) | |
Caterina Valente | ... | Catherine Miller | |
Vittorio De Sica | ... | Alexandre Gordy | |
Grethe Weiser | ... | Catherine's mother | |
Grégoire Aslan | ... | Mario | |
Rudolf Vogel | ... | Catherine's father | |
Fritz Lafontaine | ... | Butler | |
Roland Kaiser | ... | Peter, Catherines Bruder | |
Véra Valmont | ... | Belinda | |
Les Bluebell Girls | ... | Themselves (as Les Bluebell Girls du Lido) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Allan | ... | Le danseur (uncredited) | |
Peter Michael Brick | ... | Lulu, Catherines Bruder (uncredited) | |
Van Doude | ... | Le pianiste (uncredited) | |
Silvio Francesco | ... | Francesco, Catherines Bruder (uncredited) | |
Don Lurio | ... | Clown (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Cadéac | ... | producer |
Marcel Lathière | ... | producer |
Hermann Schwerin | ... | executive producer |
René Thévenet | ... | executive producer |
Dietrich von Theobald | ... | producer |
Music by
Gilbert Bécaud | ||
Paul Durand | ||
Heinz Gietz | ||
Heinz Kiessling |
Cinematography by
Henri Alekan | ||
Erwin Hillier | ||
Bruno Mondi |
Editing by
Jean Feyte | ... | (French version) |
Lilian Seng | ... | (German version) |
Production Design by
Roland Berthon | ||
René Moulaert | ||
Willy Schatz | ||
Robert Stratil |
Set Decoration by
Jean Feix | ||
René Moulaert |
Costume Design by
Mireille Leydet | ||
René Moulaert |
Makeup Department
Ursula Mrukwa | ... | makeup artist |
Max Rauffer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jacques Garcia | ... | production manager |
Peter Hahne | ... | unit manager |
Werner Ludwig | ... | unit production manager |
Kurt Paetz | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Serge Witta | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sydney Bettex | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
René-Christian Forget | ... | sound (as René Forget) |
Hermann Storr | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Herbert Geier | ... | camera operator |
René Guissart | ... | assistant camera (as René Guissard) |
Pierre Lhomme | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Marszalek | ... | still photographer |
Guy Suzuki | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jacques Heim | ... | costume designer: Caterina Valente |
Editorial Department
Andrée Werlin | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Billy Daniel | ... | choreographer |
Alvord Eiseman | ... | color advisor |
Don Lurio | ... | choreographer |
Georg Marischka | ... | german dialogs |