Directed by
Pierre Richard |
Writing Credits
Pierre Richard | ... | (writer) & |
Jean-Jacques Annaud | ... | (writer) & |
Alain Godard | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Pierre Richard | ... | Pierre Renaud | |
Aldo Maccione | ... | Aldo Ferrari | |
Jacques François | ... | Mr. Henri | |
Mimi Coutelier | ... | Agnès Jensen | |
Catherine Lachens | ... | La camionneuse | |
Robert Dalban | ... | Le casseur de voitures | |
Jean-Claude Massoulier | ... | Gilles, le speaker | |
Jacques Fabbri | ... | Le routier | |
Robert Castel | ... | Trinita | |
Raoul Delfosse | ... | Le chauffeur de la 404 | |
Sylvie Folgoas | ... | Bilda | |
Gilbert François | ... | Le garçon rythmeur | |
Francis Lax | ... | Le sommelier | |
Jean-Louis Le Goff | ... | Albert | |
Hélène Manesse | ... | Irène | |
Louis Navarre | ... | Le chef de rayon | |
Elisabeth Rambert | ... | Une jeune fille | |
Dominique Vallée | ... | La fille du garagiste | |
Sonia Vareuil | ... | Françoise | |
Jacob Weizbluth | ... | Le garçon tarificateur | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charly Bertoni | ... | Un joueur de pétanque #1 (uncredited) | |
Gérard Dauzat | ... | Le directeur à Deauville (uncredited) | |
Jean-Pierre Lorrain | ... | Le directeur du Negresco (uncredited) | |
Jean Marsiglia | ... | Un joueur de pétanque #2 (uncredited) | |
André Penvern | ... | Un homme (uncredited) |
Produced by
Albina du Boisrouvray | ... | producer |
Music by
Vladimir Cosma |
Cinematography by
Claude Agostini |
Editing by
Pierre Gillette |
Makeup Department
Phuong Maittret | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alma Bellardini | ... | assistant unit manager |
Irénée Leriche | ... | production manager |
Dominique Rigaux | ... | unit manager |
Tadek Zietara | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Janneau | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
René Albouze | ... | property master |
Eric Simon | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Nina Adolphe-Sylvain | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bernard Bats | ... | sound |
Daniel Couteau | ... | sound effects |
Maurice Laumain | ... | sound editor |
Bernard Rochut | ... | boom operator |
Claude Villand | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Pierre Fizet | ... | still photographer |
Anne Khripounoff | ... | camera operator |
Flore Thulliez | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michèle Cerf | ... | wardrober |
Editorial Department
Monique André | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Hélène Sébillotte | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jean-Charles Brosseau | ... | hat designer |
René Brun | ... | assistant manager |
Georges Casati | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Chevereau | ... | production administrator |
Odette Darrigol | ... | production secretary |
Jean-Michel Lacor | ... | technical advisor |
Guy Pedersen | ... | singing base |