Directed by
Pilar Miró | ... | (as Pilar Miro) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Pilar Miró | ... | (as Pilar Miro) |
Juan Antonio Porto | ... | (idea) |
Lola Salvador | ... | (as Salvador Maldonado) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Amparo Soler Leal | ... | Varona | |
Héctor Alterio | ... | Isasa (as Hector Alterio) | |
Daniel Dicenta | ... | Gregorio | |
José Manuel Cervino | ... | León | |
Mary Carrillo | ... | Juana | |
Francisco Casares | ... | Taboada | |
Eduardo Calvo | ... | Amo | |
José Vivó | ... | Don Rufo (as Jose Vivo) | |
Félix Rotaeta | ... | Secretario (as Felix Rotaeta) | |
Guillermo Montesinos | ... | José María Grimaldos López 'El Cepa' | |
Pedro del Río | ... | Alvarez-Neyra | |
Mercedes Sampietro | ... | Alejandra | |
Nicolás Dueñas | ... | Juez primero (as Nicolas Dueñas) | |
Antonio Canal | ... | Labarga | |
Juan Jesús Valverde | ... | Jáuregui (as Juan Jesus Valverde) | |
Francisco Merino | ... | Secretario del Tribunal | |
Francisco Guijar | ... | Garrido | |
Vicente Cuesta | ... | Ciego | |
Assumpta Serna | ... | Manuela (as Assumpta Rodes) | |
Roberto Cruz | ... | Anselmo | |
Jaime Segura | ... | Telesforo | |
José Caride | ... | Presidente del Tribunal (as Jose Caride) | |
Juan Lombardero | ... | Guardia | |
Tony Valento | ... | Secretario del Jurado (as Toni Valento) | |
Marisa Tejada | ... | Cristina | |
Antonio Orengo | ... | Fiscal | |
Fernando Rey | ... | Contreras |
Produced by
Alfredo Matas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Antón García Abril | ... | (as Anton Garcia Abril) |
Cinematography by
Hans Burmann | ... | (as Hans Burmann) |
Editing by
José Luis Matesanz | ... | (as Jose Luis Matesanz) |
Costume Design by
María Antonia Fuentes | ... | (as Mª Antonia Fuentes) |
Makeup Department
Paquita Núñez | ... | hair stylist (as Paquita Nuñez) |
José Quetglás | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Jose Quetglas) |
José Antonio Sánchez | ... | makeup artist (as Jose Antonio Sanchez) |
Production Management
Marisol Carnicero | ... | unit production manager |
José Manuel M. Herrero | ... | production manager (as Jose Manuel M. Herrero) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Miguel Ángel Díez | ... | first assistant director (as Miguel Angel Diez) |
Art Department
Juan de la Flor | ... | property master |
Fernando Sáenz | ... | set designer (as Fernando Saenz) |
Sound Department
Luis Castro | ... | foley artist |
José Nogueira | ... | sound editor (as Jose Nogueira) |
Francisco Peramos | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Jesús Peña | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Laureano López | ... | still photographer (as Laureano Lopez) |
Julio Madurga | ... | camera operator |
Vicente Peña | ... | gaffer |
Ramiro Sabell | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
María Teresa García Trueba | ... | set costumer (as Mª Teresa Gª Trueba) |
Ramiro Tolmos | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Lucio Cortés | ... | second assistant editor (as Lucio Cortes) |
Claudio García | ... | assistant editor (as Claudio Garcia) |
Script and Continuity Department
Blanca Astiasu | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Pablo Núñez | ... | titles (as Pablo Nuñez) |
Claudio Rodríguez | ... | dubbing director |
Luis Vázquez | ... | production assistant (as Luis Vazquez) |
Carlos Revilla | ... | voice dubbing: additional voices (uncredited) |
Claudio Rodríguez | ... | voice dubbing: additional voices (uncredited) |