Directed by
Simon Wincer |
Writing Credits
David Williamson | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
John Sexton | ... | producer |
Music by
Bruce Rowland |
Cinematography by
Russell Boyd |
Editing by
Tony Paterson |
Production Design by
Laurence Eastwood |
Art Direction by
David Bowden |
Set Decoration by
Sally Campbell |
Costume Design by
Anna Senior |
Makeup Department
Lesley Lamont-Fisher | ... | makeup artist |
Cheryl Williams | ... | hair stylist |
Nik Dorning | ... | background makeup artist (uncredited) |
Joanne Gair | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Davis | ... | executive in charge of production |
Paula Gibbs | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Bourchier | ... | second assistant director |
Deuel Droogan | ... | third assistant director |
Murray Newey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Geoff Full | ... | art department runner |
Tony Larkins | ... | assistant props |
David McKay | ... | set dresser |
Karan Monkhouse | ... | stand-by props |
Harry Zettel | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Peter Burgess | ... | sound editor |
Steve Edwards | ... | foley recording |
Peter Fenton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Phil Heywood | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rosemary Lee | ... | assistant sound editor |
Frank Lipson | ... | dialogue editor |
Ron Purvis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terry Rodman | ... | sound editor |
Roger Savage | ... | recording engineer |
Mark J. Wasiutak | ... | boom operator (as Mark Wasiutak) |
Gary Wilkins | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Conrad Rothmann | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Amanda Short | ... | digital colourist (2013) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Bansgrove | ... | gaffer |
Nixon Binney | ... | camera operator |
Russell Boyd | ... | additional camera operator |
Ray Brown | ... | key grip |
Dan Burstall | ... | additional camera operator |
Colin Chase | ... | electrician |
David Connell | ... | additional camera operator |
Geordie Dryden | ... | grip |
Paul Gantner | ... | best boy |
Stuart Green | ... | assistant grip |
Bill Grimmond | ... | additional camera operator |
Keith Lambert | ... | additional camera operator |
Laurie McInnes | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Peter Menzies Jr. | ... | focus puller (as Peter Menzies) |
David Parker | ... | still photographer |
Peter Rogers | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Keith Wagstaff | ... | cameraman: second unit |
Geoffrey Wharton | ... | clapper loader (as Geoff Wharton) |
Casting Department
Alison Barrett | ... | casting consultant |
Dina Mann | ... | extras casting |
Sue Parker | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Arthur Cambridge | ... | color grader |
Miriam Cortes | ... | negative matcher |
Carmen Galán | ... | first assistant editor (as Maria Carmen Galan) |
Bill Gooley | ... | laboratory liaison |
Peter McBain | ... | dailies projectionist |
Music Department
Robert John | ... | musician |
Bruce Rowland | ... | conductor |
Roger Savage | ... | music recording engineer |
Ray West | ... | music assistant / music copyist |
Script and Continuity Department
Therese O'Leary | ... | continuity |
Jo Weeks | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Evanne Chesson | ... | wrangler (as Evanne Cheesom) |
Heath Harris | ... | horse trainer |
Roy Higgins | ... | technical director |
Peta Lawson | ... | production coordinator |
Julia Ritchie | ... | production assistant |
Tommy Woodcock | ... | technical supporter |
Elizabeth Wright | ... | production secretary |