Directed by
John 'Bud' Cardos |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nadia Caillou | ... | (screenplay) |
Harry Alan Towers | ... | (story) (as Peter Welbeck) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Ernest Borgnine | ... | Col. Bill Smith | |
Robert Vaughn | ... | Maj. Schneider | |
Oliver Reed | ... | Capt. David Simpson | |
Herbert Lom | ... | Elia | |
Simon Sabela | ... | Sekassi | |
Daniel Greene | ... | Rick Weston | |
Leon Isaac Kennedy | ... | Chuck | |
Nancy Mulford | ... | Sam | |
Peter Kwong | ... | Tohsiro | |
Robin Townsend | ... | Opal | |
Arnold Vosloo | ... | Blade | |
Tullio Moneta | ... | Armando | |
Larry Taylor | ... | Robbins | |
Jonathan Rands | ... | Michael Smith | |
Rudi De Jager | ... | Luit. Schmidt | |
Anthony Wilson | ... | Capt. Malko | |
Joseph Ribeiro | ... | Manuel Lascado (as Joe Ribiero) | |
Nigel Kane | ... | Marcus | |
Tony Tarr | ... | Derent | |
Freddie Frewer | ... | Brock | |
Andrew Donald | ... | Cuban Doctor | |
Ernest Ndlovu | ... | Rifaso (as Ernest Ndhlovu) | |
Claudia Noble | ... | Typist | |
Ali Sathikge | ... | Cell Guard | |
James Winkler | ... | Sergeant | |
Rhoo Hlatswayo | ... | Mapo | |
Mark Roper | ... | Pilot (as Marc Roper) |
Produced by
Michelle Marshall | ... | executive producer |
Gerald Milton | ... | executive producer |
Keith Rosenbaum | ... | associate producer |
John Stodel | ... | associate producer |
Harry Alan Towers | ... | producer |
Barry Wood | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Barry Bekker | ||
Colin Shapiro |
Cinematography by
Hanro Möhr |
Editing by
Mac Errington | ||
Allan Morrison |
Casting By
Donald Paul Pemrick | ... | (as Don Pembrick) |
Gianna Pisanello |
Production Design by
Leonardo Coen Cagli |
Makeup Department
Annabella Blanche | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Betty Church | ... | key makeup artist |
Lloyd Power | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Daphne Williams | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Danny Lerner | ... | production supervisor |
Roger Orpen | ... | production manager |
Dino Stroppa | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Engels | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Steve Fillis | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Richard Green | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Roper | ... | second assistant director (as Marc Roper) |
Christa Schamberger | ... | third assistant director |
Cedric Sundstrom | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Jack Attfield | ... | construction manager |
Leith Ridley Combe | ... | assistant set dresser (as Leith Riddley) |
Hazel Crampton | ... | set dresser |
Ben Horowitz | ... | property master |
Timothy Knight | ... | assistant set dresser (as Tim Knight) |
Jane Meyer | ... | buyer |
Ian Mulder | ... | construction manager |
Adam Reyneke | ... | assistant set dresser (as Adam Reineke) |
Sound Department
Conrad Kuhne | ... | sound recordist (as Conrad Kühne) |
Chris Martin | ... | boom operator |
Darryl Martin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Pople | ... | sound: second unit |
Special Effects by
Drewis Jonker | ... | special effects crew |
Herman Lombard | ... | special effects crew |
Robin Mynhardt | ... | special effects crew |
Chris Pieterse | ... | special effects crew |
Greg Pitts | ... | special effects crew |
Harry Suttner | ... | special effects crew |
Goffredo Unger | ... | special effects coordinator (as Freddy Unger) |
Fabio Ungher | ... | special effects crew (as Fabio Unger) |
Dawie van Heerden | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tony Boyers | ... | titles and opticals |
Stunts
Carmen Babnick | ... | stunts |
Angel Castignani | ... | stunts |
Thys Du Plooy | ... | stunts |
Nic Grigg | ... | stunts |
Isaac Mavimbela | ... | stunts (as Isaac Mavimbella) |
Chris Olley | ... | stunts |
John Pasternak | ... | stunts |
Reo Ruiters | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Bartels | ... | photographer: second unit |
Shaun Cameron | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Dave Dunn-Yarker | ... | aerial photographer (as Dave Dunn Yarker) |
Justin Fouche | ... | focus puller |
Lance Gewer | ... | clapper loader |
Charles A. Gould | ... | key grip (as Charlie Gould) |
Kim Grey | ... | loader: second unit |
Ivan Leathers | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Luckson Manenzhe | ... | electrician |
Phillip Marsden | ... | focus puller |
Abey Moshapo | ... | best boy (as Abbey Moshapo) |
Peter Musekwa | ... | grip |
Joe Ngwenyama | ... | electrician |
Keith Phillips | ... | second camera operator |
Don Reid | ... | gaffer |
Danny Smart | ... | electrician |
Joseph Themba | ... | electrician |
Lisa Trocchi | ... | still photographer |
Leonard Tsandeni | ... | grip (as Leonard Ntsandeni) |
Casting Department
Ruth Bernstein | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elaine Downing | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Nick Morgan | ... | wardrobe: second unit |
Janine Stephenson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Rory West | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Sarah Bergman | ... | first assistant editor |
Nadine Fels | ... | assistant editor |
Sally Smart | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Peter Downing | ... | location manager |
T.J. Mgoepe | ... | assistant location manager |
Justin Sholk | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Marlow De Mardt | ... | continuity |
Quinty Foot | ... | continuity: second unit |
Transportation Department
Hugh Barrett | ... | action vehicle captain |
Brandon Bregman | ... | transportation manager |
Patrick Kheswa | ... | transportation captain |
Graham Kolbe | ... | action vehicle captain |
Additional Crew
Robyn Aronstam | ... | production assistant |
Bobby Berry | ... | unit nurse |
Mal Bier | ... | production assistant |
Vaun Cornell | ... | production secretary |
Alfie De Freitas | ... | armorer |
Chad Jackson | ... | armorer |
Scully Levine | ... | aerial coordinator |
Bill Olmsted | ... | helicopter pilot (as Bill Olmstead) |
Brian Rayner | ... | armorer |
Simon Rayner | ... | armorer |
Rocco Rynhoud | ... | supervising accountant |
Chris Schwan | ... | armorer |
Lani Schwartz | ... | production secretary |
Guy Stodel | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Lynne Swanwick | ... | production accountant |
Leon van Heerden | ... | armorer |
Cam Walker | ... | fixed wing pilot |
Debra Warne | ... | assistant: Mr. Cardos (as Debz Warne) |
Steven Watchorn | ... | assistant accountant |
Jenny Weltman | ... | production secretary |