Directed by
Allan A. Goldstein |
Writing Credits
Phil Savath | ... | (screenplay) |
Morley Torgov | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Richard Davis | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Foster | ... | producer |
Music by
Graeme Coleman |
Cinematography by
Ian Elkin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Martin |
Casting By
Arlene Berman |
Production Design by
Kim Steer |
Art Direction by
Phil Schmidt |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Penner |
Makeup Department
Pamela M. Athayde | ... | assistant makeup: trainee (as Pam Athayde) |
Connie Hanreck | ... | daily hair |
Pearl Louie | ... | makeup department head |
Rita Steinmann | ... | hair stylist / hair: second unit / makeup: second unit |
Cindy Warner | ... | daily makeup |
Production Management
Shar Carrick | ... | assistant production manager trainee |
Elizabeth Janzen | ... | assistant production manager trainee |
John Kennedy | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC |
Vonnie von Helmolt | ... | production manager (as Vonnie Von Helmolt) |
Peter Wildeblood | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC |
Ches Yetman | ... | executive in charge of production: NFB |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Benson | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Michael Benson) |
Jack Clements | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Richard Davis | ... | second unit director |
Stephen Reynolds | ... | first assistant director |
Karen Robyn | ... | first assistant director |
Maureen Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Jerry Turchyn | ... | second assistant director trainee (as Gerry Turchyn) |
Art Department
Neila Benson | ... | props |
Kathy Burke-Gaffney | ... | assistant painter |
Olaf Dux | ... | set carpenter |
Louise Fournier | ... | assistant carpenter |
Mark Gebel | ... | assistant props trainee |
Gordon Gregg | ... | art department assistant |
Liz Jarvis | ... | set dresser (as Elizabeth Jarvis) |
Vickie Mowchun | ... | set dresser |
Alan Pakarnyk | ... | art department assistant |
Wayne Patrick | ... | art department assistant |
Deanne Rohde | ... | assistant art director: second unit / assistant to the production designer |
Leonard Schlichting | ... | set painter (as Len Schlichting) |
Phil Schmidt | ... | art director: second unit |
Sound Department
Cheryl Buckman | ... | effects editor |
Marco Ciccone | ... | foley artist |
Stuart Copely | ... | dialogue editor (as Stuart Copley) |
Norman Dugas | ... | cableman |
Scott Goodman | ... | foley artist |
Ellen Gram | ... | assistant sound editor |
Leon Johnson | ... | mixer |
Andrew Koster | ... | boom operator |
Shannon Mitchell | ... | effects editor |
Patrick Ramsey | ... | foley mixer |
Ingrid Rosen | ... | effects editor |
Debra Rurak | ... | adr editor |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cal Shumiatcher | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Ron Mymryk | ... | operator: fog machine (as Ron Mymryck) |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scotty Allan | ... | gaffer (as 'Scotty' Allan) |
David Crone | ... | steadicam operator |
Robert Dailley | ... | grip trainee |
Michael Drabot | ... | electrician: second unit / lighting trainee |
Tom Fillingham | ... | camera operator |
Holly Gregory | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter La Rocque | ... | best boy (as Peter Larocque) |
Charles Lavack | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Marshall | ... | electrician: second unit / grip |
Klaus Melchior | ... | technician: video sync |
Rod Merrells | ... | generator operator |
Bill Mills | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Brian Sanders | ... | electrician (as Bryan Sanders) / gaffer: second unit (as Bryan Sanders) |
Owen Smith | ... | grip: second unit / second grip |
Robert Tinker | ... | stills photographer (as Bob Tinker) |
Casting Department
Shelagh Carter | ... | additional casting: Winnipeg |
Collene Ferguson | ... | additional casting: Toronto |
John Kozak | ... | additional casting: Winnipeg |
Peggy Sarge | ... | additional casting: Winnipeg |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda Madden | ... | assistant wardrobe: trainee |
Kathy Penner | ... | assistant wardrobe: trainee (as Kathie Penner) |
Editorial Department
Gay Black | ... | negative cutter |
Cheryl Buckman | ... | assistant picture editor |
Debra Rurak | ... | assistant picture editor |
Bruce Whidden | ... | colour timer |
Location Management
Connie Bortnick | ... | assistant locations |
Saul Henteleff | ... | locations production assistant |
Anne Klein | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
William Buckingham III | ... | music engineer (as Bill Buckingham) |
Shayla Fink | ... | band member: Finjan |
Eli Herscovitch | ... | band member: Finjan |
Daniel Koulack | ... | band member: Finjan |
Kinzey Posen | ... | band member: Finjan (as Martin Kinsey Posen) |
Myron Schultz | ... | band member: Finjan |
Victor Schultz | ... | band member: Finjan |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Hurly | ... | script supervisor |
Denise Kenney | ... | script supervisor trainee (as Denise Kenny) / script supervisor: second unit (as Denise Kenny) |
Transportation Department
Mike Benson | ... | driver (as Michael Benson) |
Dan Neil | ... | driver |
Dave Perich | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Janice Badger | ... | craft service |
Rosalie Bellefontaine | ... | trainee production assistant |
Robert Dumontier | ... | tutor |
Rachel Fink | ... | tutor: French |
Marie Fournier | ... | production coordinator |
Dorothy Harvey | ... | assistant publicist: trainee |
Phyllis Laing | ... | production accountant trainee |
Lynda Mann | ... | production secretary trainee |
Lisa Richardson | ... | post-production accounting |
Mimi Singer | ... | tutor |
Sharon Singer | ... | unit publicist |
Billie Stewart | ... | assistant publicist |
Thanks
Linda Beath | ... | with thanks to |
Rudi Carter | ... | with thanks to |
George Dawson | ... | with thanks to |
George Dawson | ... | with thanks to |
Suzanne DePoe | ... | with thanks to (as Suzanne Depoe) |
Peter Katadotis | ... | with thanks to |
Steve Levitan | ... | with thanks to (as Steven Levitan) |
Judith McCann | ... | with thanks to |
Neal Rose | ... | with thanks to |
Dan Siegel | ... | with thanks to |
Jimmy Silden | ... | with thanks to (as Jimy Silden) |
Don Smith | ... | with thanks to |
Wayne Sterloff | ... | with thanks to |