Directed by
Christian I. Nyby II |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Bensink | ... | (written by) (as John Robert Bensink) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Loni Anderson | ... | Liz Bartlett | |
Joe Penny | ... | Dan Walker | |
June Lockhart | ... | Winifred 'Winnie' Rogers | |
James Sutorius | ... | Vince Messina | |
Jeremy Slate | ... | Dr. John Oxford | |
Joe Lerer | ... | Oz Stevens | |
Martin Ponch | |||
Robert Parnell | ... | Chief Block | |
Kristopher Logan | ... | Tommy Watson | |
Joe Knowland | |||
Bernie Hern | |||
Franc Ross | |||
Morgan Upton | |||
John Vick | ... | (as John Allen Vick) | |
Maud Winchester | |||
Phyllis Coates | |||
Mary Dilts | |||
Melissa Martin | |||
Shirley Spangler | |||
Lindsey Edelman | |||
Robert Harvey | |||
Larry Henderson | |||
Jonathan Zeichner | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ron Eastwood | ... | Talk Show Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mel A. Bishop | ... | associate producer |
Jody Brockway Paonessa | ... | co-producer |
Hans Proppe | ... | producer |
Music by
Charles Bernstein |
Cinematography by
Arch Bryant |
Editing by
David Solomon |
Casting By
Mike Fenton | ||
Judy Taylor |
Production Design by
Tom Wells |
Set Decoration by
Luana Speelman |
Makeup Department
Marietta Engelbrecht | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Deborah Ann Piper | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Cheryl Voss | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mel A. Bishop | ... | production manager |
William P. Owens | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gail Joyce Fortmuller | ... | second assistant director (as Gail Fortmuller) |
Gary Grillo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gimel Everett | ... | lead man |
Mark 'Digger' Green | ... | assistant property master |
Terry Haskell | ... | property master |
Jack Wiley | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | sound effects editor (as Timothy Borquez) |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor |
Jacob Goldstein | ... | production sound mixer |
Eileen Horta | ... | sound effects editor (as Eileen Horta-Mangino) |
Mark L. Mangino | ... | sound effects editor |
Prometheus Patient | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miles Anderson | ... | gaffer |
Randy Bishop | ... | second assistant camera |
Sandra England | ... | best boy electric |
Kelly Flood | ... | grip |
Erik Heinila | ... | still photographer |
Fran Hughes | ... | best boy grip |
Peter Newfield | ... | key grip |
Douglas O'Kane | ... | first assistant camera "A" Camera |
David Yule | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Abra Edelman | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phylis Decker | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Robin McLaughlin | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Carter DeHaven | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Archer Goodman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Getzoff | ... | music consultant (as Jimmy Getzoff) |
John Strauss | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Frankel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jay Kennedy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ron Stafford | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Suzy Beugen | ... | production coordinator |
Jeff Gantman | ... | assistant to producer |
Jan Garner | ... | production auditor |
Jere Newton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Craig Comstock | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |