Directed by
Juliusz Machulski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Aleksandr Borodyanskiy | ... | (screenplay) |
Juliusz Machulski | ... | (screenplay) |
Juliusz Machulski | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Music by
Vladimir Demsky |
Cinematography by
Janusz Gauer |
Editing by
Miroslawa Garlicka |
Production Design by
Valentin Gidulyanov |
Set Decoration by
Viktor Fomin | ||
Veslava Khojkovska | ||
Lyudmila Romashko |
Costume Design by
Barbara Bulkiewicz | ... | (as Barbara Bulkevich) |
Tatyana Krapivnaya |
Makeup Department
Liliana Galazka | ... | makeup artist (as Liliana Golonska) |
Jolanta Szklarek | ... | makeup artist |
Vladimir Talala | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Feodosiya Vishnyakova | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pyotr Yasinsky | ... | assistant director |
Ryszard Zatorski | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Janusz Miszalak | ... | props |
Zbigniew Olejniczak | ... | props (as Zbyszek Olejniczak) |
Wojciech Pawlak | ... | assistant set decorator |
Anna Silak | ... | props |
Antoni Vdovyak | ... | assistant set decorator |
Wojciech Wolniak | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Miroslaw Dobek | ... | sound engineer |
Anatoliy Podlesnyy | ... | sound (as Anatoli Podlesny) |
Zbigniew Przygodzki | ... | assistant sound engineer |
Special Effects by
Sergei Lylov | ... | special effects (as Sergei Lyalov) |
Slawomir Maslanka | ... | pyrotechnician |
L. Rybarchik | ... | special effects |
K. Stefankyevich | ... | special effects |
Viktor Voyevodin | ... | pyrotechnician |
Vladimir Zelenin | ... | pyrotechnician |
Vasiliy Zverev | ... | special effects (as Vasili Zveryov) |
Stunts
Oleg Fedulov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Janusz Grzeszczak | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bohdan Borewicz | ... | assistant camera |
Zbigniew Gustowski | ... | assistant camera |
Yevgeny Kekh | ... | lighting technician |
Sergey Kolbinev | ... | camera operator (as Sergei Kolbinev) |
Edrav Makovka | ... | assistant camera |
Stanislaw Matuszewski | ... | lighting technician |
Yevgeni Stepanyuk | ... | still photographer |
Yakub Vdovisky | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Irina Kondogeorgi | ... | assistant editor |
Galina Navrotska | ... | assistant editor |
Izabela Zubiel | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Natalya Rysyukova | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Zofia Bogacz | ... | administrator (as Sofiya Bogach) |
Malgorzata Kielbik | ... | accountant |
Boris Kolbayenkov | ... | consultant |
Galina Nechayeva | ... | administrative group |
Vasiliy Pereplyotchikov | ... | consultant (as Vasili Perepletchikov) |
Vassa Perezhogina | ... | production assistant |
Pavel Plutzinsky | ... | production assistant |
Sofiya Pospekh | ... | administrative group |
Yelena Rublyovskaya | ... | administrative group |
Valentina Stepovskaya | ... | production assistant |
Boris Vladimirsky | ... | consultant |
Jacek Wawrzynkiewicz | ... | administrative group |
Yeva Yastrebska | ... | administrative group |
Georgiy Zveryov | ... | administrative group |