Directed by
Mark Goldblatt |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Boaz Yakin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Su Armstrong | ... | co-producer |
Barry Bernardi | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Robert Guralnick | ... | executive producer |
Simon Heath | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Robert Mark Kamen | ... | producer |
Mace Neufeld | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Dennis Dreith |
Cinematography by
Ian Baker | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Wellburn |
Casting By
Melissa Skoff |
Production Design by
Norma Moriceau |
Art Direction by
Peta Lawson |
Costume Design by
Norma Moriceau |
Makeup Department
Brian Bertram | ... | prosthetics makeup artist |
Ziggy Golden | ... | hair stylist (as Jan 'Ziggy' Zeigenbein) |
Cassie Hanlon | ... | makeup artist |
Sherry Hubbard | ... | makeup artist |
Vivien Mepham | ... | makeup supervisor |
Joan Petch | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Chris Jones | ... | unit manager |
Randy Levinson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Tony Winley | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Chambers | ... | assistant director |
Naomi Enfield | ... | assistant director |
Michael Faranda | ... | assistant director |
Philip Hearnshaw | ... | first assistant director |
Brett Popplewell | ... | assistant director |
John Titley | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alky Avramides | ... | draughtsperson |
Tony Bardolph | ... | lead man |
Martin Bruveris | ... | set finisher |
Andrew Chauvel | ... | lead man |
Chantal Cordy | ... | leatherworker (as Chantal Cordey) |
Martin Croydon | ... | carpenter |
Judith Ditter | ... | art department manager |
David Duffin | ... | set finisher |
Laurie Faen | ... | assistant art director |
Gillian Farrow | ... | construction runner |
Roland Fitzhum | ... | carpenter |
Jasper Galloway | ... | art department attachment |
Andrew Gardiner | ... | carpenter |
Murray Gosson | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Yvonne Gudgeon | ... | carpenter |
Judy Harvey | ... | draughtsperson |
Kim Hilder | ... | assistant production designer |
Steve Huxtable | ... | carpenter |
Eugene Intas | ... | props buyer |
Des Keena | ... | set finisher |
Steve Lyons | ... | storyboard artist |
Guy Miller | ... | stand-by carpenter |
John Murch | ... | model maker |
John Osmond | ... | stand-by props |
Bronwyn Parry | ... | carpenter |
Ray Pedler | ... | scenic artist |
John Pickering | ... | set builder |
Cloudia Rebar | ... | art department liaison: US |
Will Soeterboek | ... | props buyer |
Geoff Staker | ... | carpenter |
Pete von Sholly | ... | storyboard artist (as Peter von Sholly) |
Peter Warman | ... | labor |
David Watson | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Philip Worth | ... | construction manager (as Phil Worth) |
Sound Department
Wayne Artman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Beckert | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Bietz | ... | sound editor (as Patrick M. Bietz) |
G.L. Bradley | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey A. Foiles | ... | sound editor (as Stacey Foiles) |
Donna Heslin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Heslin | ... | sound editor |
Chris Ingram | ... | sound editor |
Donlee Jorgensen | ... | sound editor (as Donlee Jurgensen) |
Phil Keros | ... | boom operator |
David Lee | ... | sound |
Jean-Marc Lentretien | ... | sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer: French version |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
David Lewis Yewdall | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Rodney Burke | ... | special effects props buyer |
Steve Courtley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mont Fieguth | ... | special effects (as Montie Fieguth) |
Patrick Fitzgerald | ... | special effects |
Ray Fowler | ... | atmospherics |
Harry Gordon | ... | special effects |
Paul Gorrie | ... | special effects props buyer |
Albie Hastings | ... | special effects props maker |
Alan Maxwell | ... | special effects |
Chris Murray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bridgette Oulsman | ... | special effects |
Phillip Parsonson | ... | special effects |
Kevin Pike | ... | special effects supervisor: titles |
Conrad Rothmann | ... | special effects |
Walter Van Veenendaal | ... | special effects props maker |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Russell Allen | ... | stunts |
Chris Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Jed Armstrong | ... | stunts |
Kerry Blakeman | ... | stunts |
Steve Brown | ... | stunts |
Cheuk-Fai Chan | ... | stunts (as Chan Chuek Fai) |
Spike Cherrie | ... | stunt double: Castle |
Sinn Chew | ... | stunts |
Chan Chuek Wan | ... | stunts |
Jade Clayton | ... | stunts |
Kerry Coleman | ... | stunts |
Tom Coltraine | ... | stunts |
Peter Culpan | ... | stunts |
Dar Davies | ... | stunts |
Mitch Deans | ... | stunts |
Roy Edmunds | ... | stunts |
Zev Eleftheriou | ... | stunts |
Brian Ellison | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunts |
Connie Gower | ... | stunts |
Zenda Graves | ... | stunts |
Hide Hirayama | ... | stunts |
Leigh Hodgkinson | ... | stunts |
Tokujun Ishi | ... | stunts |
Ray Jones | ... | stunts |
Mamora Kaneko | ... | stunts |
Jay Uk Kang | ... | stunts |
John Kingston | ... | stunts |
Claude Lambert | ... | stunts |
Corinne Le Gall | ... | stunt double: Tanaka's Daughter (as Corrine Le Gall) |
Bernard Ledger | ... | stunts (as Bernie Ledger) |
Ho Win Lee | ... | stunts |
Paul Lennon | ... | stunts |
Ian Lind | ... | stunts |
Rocky McDonald | ... | stunts |
Phil Meacham | ... | stunts |
Robin Menzies | ... | stunts |
George Novak | ... | stunts |
Shun Ogawa | ... | stunts |
Joe Pampanella | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Kim Penn | ... | stunt double: Tanaka's Daughter (as Kim Maree Penn) |
Wayne Pleace | ... | stunts |
Luke Quinton | ... | utility stunts |
Johnny Raaen | ... | stunts |
Arch Roberts | ... | stunts |
Kazuo Saito | ... | stunts |
Ian Schrivers | ... | stunts |
Joe Schwarger | ... | stunts |
Warren Shellback | ... | stunts |
Robert Simper | ... | stunts |
Greg Skipper | ... | stunts |
Koh Beng Soon | ... | stunts |
Iain Strutt | ... | stunts |
Greg Stuart | ... | stunts |
Aki Tannaka | ... | stunts |
Don Vaughn | ... | stunts |
Shirley Wallace | ... | stunts |
Lawrence Woodward | ... | stunts |
Tony Yuen | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Bird | ... | A camera dolly grip / grip |
Ray Brown | ... | key grip |
Robbie Burr | ... | electrician (as Robert Burr) |
Alan Dunstan | ... | best boy |
Reg Garside | ... | gaffer |
Warren Grieef | ... | grip |
Geoffrey Hall | ... | Steadicam focus puller (as Geoff Hall) |
Gary Hill | ... | electrician |
Ian Jones | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Danny Lockett | ... | grip |
Patrick O'Farrell | ... | electrician |
Jim Sheldon | ... | still photographer |
Lewis Sparks | ... | electrician |
Kriv Stenders | ... | camera department attachment |
Robert Verkerk | ... | electrician |
Aron Walker | ... | grip |
Peter White | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Suzanne Johannesen | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robyn Bunting | ... | assistant stand-by wardrobe |
Julie Frankham | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Gary Jones | ... | assistant stand-by wardrobe |
Fiona Nichols | ... | stand-by wardrobe (as Fiona Nicholls) |
Kate Ross | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Paula Ryan | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jeanine Chiavlo | ... | first assistant editor: Australia (as Jeanine Chialvo) |
Stephanie Flack | ... | second assistant editor: Australia |
Kris Garfield | ... | second assistant editor: USA |
Spencer Gross | ... | additional editor |
Al Hansen | ... | laboratory post-production |
James Melkonian | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dan Patsch | ... | color timer |
Neil Silver | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Maude Heath | ... | location manager |
Christiaan Hoppenbrouwers | ... | location manager |
David Malacari | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dennis Dreith | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Bill House | ... | music coordinator |
Daniel J. Johnson | ... | music editor (as Dan Johnson) |
Steve Livingston | ... | music editor |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Jim Self | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alison Goodwin De Araujo | ... | script supervisor (as Alison Goodwin) |
Robert Mark Kamen | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Catherine Bishop | ... | production coordinator (as Catherine 'Tatts' Bishop) |
Elaine Boyd | ... | accounting assistant |
Jane Corden | ... | production accountant |
Mel Dykes | ... | workroom supervisor |
Kerry Fetzer | ... | caterer |
Brian Fitkin | ... | martial arts trainer: Mr. Lundgren |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer |
Susan Fleming | ... | assistant: Mr. Lundgren |
Marianne Flynn | ... | accounting assistant |
John Fox | ... | armorer |
Diana Freeman | ... | assistant: Mark Goldblatt |
Ian Freeman | ... | unit assistant |
Geoffrey Giuffre | ... | unit assistant |
Denise Goulston | ... | assistant to producers |
Otis B. Harper | ... | assistant: Louis Gossett Jr. (as Otis Harper) |
Dennis Hulm | ... | unit assistant |
Susan Jarvis | ... | production secretary |
Stan Lee | ... | executive consultant |
Gideon Marshall | ... | assistant armorer |
John Martin | ... | production assistant |
Rangi Nikora | ... | safety officer |
Justin Pierce | ... | production executive |
Nancy Restuccia | ... | assistant: Mark Goldblatt |
Robert Schlockoff | ... | publicist: France |
Brad Stephens | ... | publicist |
Louis Walencewicz | ... | production accountant: USA |