Directed by
Konrad Sabrautzky |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thomas Kirdorf |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gregor Hansen | ... | Rick | |
Dieter Kirchlechner | ... | Dr. Rehfeld | |
Maja Maranow | ... | Ulli Degen | |
Edgar Selge | ... | Felix | |
Adele Neuhauser | ... | Maggy | |
Petra Maria Grühn | ... | Inge | |
Billie Zöckler | ... | Frau Becker | |
Christine Neubauer | ... | Doris | |
Wolfrid Lier | ... | Hausmeister (as Wolfried Lier) | |
Heide Ackermann | ... | Frau Ihle | |
Karin Baal | ... | Frau Schneider | |
Dagmar Biener | ... | Köchin | |
Edgar M. Böhlke | ... | Mann im Lift | |
Trude Breitschopf | ... | Wahrsagerin | |
Jürgen Draeger | ... | Bussinger | |
Walter Flamme | ... | Vorstandsmitglied | |
Heinrich Giskes | ... | Macho | |
Rudolf Kowalski | ... | Mewes | |
Wichart von Roëll | ... | Gangster (as Wichard von Roell) | |
Ingrid Steeger | ... | Sugar | |
Klaus-Henner Russius | |||
Walter Tschernich | ... | Dr.Küppers | |
Hans Weicker | ... | Ehemann | |
Gisela Stein | ... | Hänschel |
Produced by
Dietmar Schings | ... | producer |
Fred Steinbach | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nikolaus Glowna |
Cinematography by
Dodo Simoncic |
Production Design by
Jürgen Henze |
Costume Design by
Ute Truthmann |
Makeup Department
Gabriele Jeckel | ... | makeup artist |
Miroslav Matejcek | ... | makeup artist |
Paul Schmidt | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ilona Brennecke | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Fritz Rowoldt | ... | sound engineer |
Elke Scheckel | ... | sound mixer |
Stephane Segschneider | ... | sound engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ingo Haas | ... | lighting technician |
Karl Jahn | ... | lighting technician |
Bernd Martin | ... | lighting technician |
Editorial Department
Sabine Jacobi | ... | cutter |
Brigitte Rhotert-Lässig | ... | assistant editor |
Heiderose Schmitt | ... | cutter |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristina Brandner | ... | continuity |