Directed by
Marisa Silver |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Larry Ketron | ... | (story) |
Larry Ketron | ... | (screenplay) and |
Jeb Stuart | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Tom Joyner | ... | delegate producer |
Laurie Perlman | ... | producer |
Cathleen Summers | ... | producer |
Music by
Miles Goodman |
Cinematography by
John Lindley |
Editing by
Robert Brown | ||
Danford B. Greene |
Casting By
Margery Simkin |
Production Design by
Todd Hallowell |
Set Decoration by
Daniel Loren May | ... | (as Dan May) |
Costume Design by
Deborah Everton |
Makeup Department
Susan A. Cabral | ... | makeup artist (as Susan Cabral) |
Bruce Hutchinson | ... | makeup artist |
Dale Miller | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Marilyn Patricia Phillips | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Verónica González Rubio | ... | second assistant director |
Betsy Magruder | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Printz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Keith Brian Burns | ... | set designer (as Keith Burns) |
Tracy Farrington | ... | property master |
Tracy Harrington | ... | property master |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Maltese | ... | assistant art director |
John Sweeney | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Ed Callahan | ... | sound editor |
David Chornow | ... | sound mixer |
Dominick De Stefano | ... | boom operator (as Dominik V. De Stefano) |
Susan Dudeck | ... | dialogue editor |
Arnold Finkelstein | ... | sound effects recordist |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor |
Allen Hartz | ... | dialogue editor |
Petur Hliddal | ... | sound |
Martin Maryska | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bob Newlan | ... | sound effects editor |
Linda Yeaney | ... | assistant sound editor |
Hugo Weng | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bret Culpepper | ... | stunt swimming double: Adrian Pasdar |
Matt Norklun | ... | stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | ... | stunts (as Charles Picerni Jr.) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Birmelin | ... | still photographer |
Curtis Foster | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lawrence Karman | ... | first assistant camera (as Larry 'Doc' Karman) |
Tim Pershing | ... | key grip |
Amy Vincent | ... | second assistant camera |
Earl C. Williman | ... | gaffer |
Kenneth Zunder | ... | camera operator |
Wayne Baker | ... | underwater assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Franklyn Warren | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy O'Rear | ... | wardrober |
Editorial Department
Robert W. Hedland | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Prior | ... | additional editor |
Pattye Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Liza Sullivan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lori A. Balton | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Jim Weidman | ... | music editor |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lynne Twentyman | ... | script supervisor (as Lynn Twentyman) |
Transportation Department
Gina August | ... | driver |
Howard Bachrach | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Duncan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Robert Dawson | ... | title designer |
Mary Lou Devlin | ... | production coordinator |
RaeAnn Emery | ... | stand-in: Diane Lane |
Conrad Hurtt | ... | stand-in |
Tom Joyner | ... | production administrator / production controller |
Rob McEntegart | ... | production legal |
Joe Murphy | ... | production accountant |
Robert Wait | ... | assistant to producer |