Directed by
Victor Kulle |
Writing Credits
Peter Colley | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robert Carradine | ... | Greg Sanderson | |
Heather Locklear | ... | Jan Sanderson | |
Emma Samms | ... | Laura Sanderson | |
Ned Beatty | ... | George Willoughby | |
Susannah York | ... | Dr. Sinclair | |
Melinda Cordell | ... | Mrs. Sanderson | |
Paul Mantee | ... | Prof. McRoe | |
Leslie Danon | ... | Young Laura | |
Russell Baer | ... | Young Greg | |
Elli Maclure | ... | Nurse | |
Patrick Wright | ... | Orderly | |
Suzanne Tegmann | ... | Patient | |
Michael Brenner | ... | Steven Willoughby | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kandra King | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Eric M. Breiman | ... | line producer |
Michael Canale | ... | producer |
Peter Colley | ... | associate producer |
Barry L. Collier | ... | executive producer (as Barry Collier) |
Naofumi Okamoto | ... | executive producer |
Steven Paul | ... | producer |
Gary Preisler | ... | producer |
Michael Scordino | ... | executive producer (as Michael A.P. Scording) |
Music by
Robert J. Walsh |
Cinematography by
George Hosek |
Editing by
Jack Tucker |
Casting By
Carolyn Long |
Production Design by
Carlos Barbosa |
Art Direction by
Richard Brunton |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Brill |
Costume Design by
Deborah Slate |
Makeup Department
Desne J. Holland | ... | key makeup artist (as Desne Holland) |
Inger Ostrom | ... | hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit |
Vanessa Welch | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Eric M. Breiman | ... | production manager |
Kristian Forland | ... | production manager |
Sergei Goncharoff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kenneth Grief | ... | unit manager |
Barbara Javitz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mitchel Bergman | ... | first assistant director |
Mitchell Bergman | ... | first assistant director |
Ian Frileck | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen R. Hudis | ... | second assistant director (as Steve Hudis) |
Art Department
Scott Edward Collins | ... | assistant art director |
Catherine Herbert | ... | set dresser |
Paul Kruhm | ... | swing gang: second unit |
Laura Lee Langton | ... | property master (as Laura Lee Hoffman) |
Christopher Neely | ... | construction foreman |
Sound Department
George Alch | ... | sound mixer |
Jerry Campos | ... | boom operator |
Darrell Cotton | ... | sound mixer |
Jennifer Dolce | ... | sound editor |
Joseph Gleason | ... | foley artist |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce M. Honda | ... | sound recording engineer |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Greg P. Russell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Sullivan | ... | boom operator |
Jack Tucker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stunts
Rawn Hutchinson | ... | stunts |
Terry James | ... | stunts |
Michael R. Long | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michelle Sebek | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Anaya | ... | director of photography: second unit / gaffer |
Patrick Barry | ... | key grip |
Chris Bechtel | ... | grip / key grip: second unit |
Patrice Bilavka | ... | still photographer |
David S. Bouza | ... | electrician (as David Bouza) / gaffer: second unit (as David Bouza) |
Charlie Edwards | ... | rigging grip |
Colin Edwards | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael Gaun | ... | first assistant camera |
Garett Griffin | ... | camera operator |
Brian Kinzey | ... | best boy |
Laura Rosow | ... | second assistant camera |
John E. Smith | ... | best boy / camera operator: second unit |
John Warner | ... | grip (as John 'JW' Warner) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yvette Ammon | ... | costume supervisor (as Yvette D'Ammon) |
Rebecca Herren | ... | costume supervisor |
Juan Lopez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rob Braxton | ... | second assistant editor (as Robert Braxton) |
Jennifer Dolce | ... | first assistant editor |
Anita Fendrich | ... | color timer |
David Parmenter | ... | negative cutter (as Dave Parmenter) |
Music Department
Sergei Goncharoff | ... | music editor |
Jeffrey R. King | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Tuss | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Armand Cruz | ... | stand-in |
Gina Freeman | ... | production office coordinator |
Joseph Inga | ... | production financial consultant (as Joe Inga) |
Paul Kruhm | ... | stand-in |
Véronique Navette | ... | production assistant |
Eileen O'Connell | ... | stand-in |
Kymberlee Olson | ... | stand-in |
Albert G. Ruben | ... | insurance |
David Sitzman | ... | production assistant |