Series Directed by
Herbert Ballmann | ... | (8 episodes, 1994-2000) |
Eberhard Pieper | ... | (3 episodes, 1996) |
Series Writing Credits
Knut Boeser | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 1994-2000) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
António da Cunha Telles | ... | producer: Portugal (3 episodes, 1996) |
Axel Bär | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1994) |
Hans Kwiet | ... | producer: SFB (1 episode, 1994) |
Michael von Mossner | ... | producer (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Music by
Günther Fischer | ... | (2 episodes, 1994) |
Series Cinematography by
Rolf Liccini | ... | (3 episodes, 1994) |
Simon Schmejkal | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Martin Meyer | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Hans-Otto Krüger | ... | (1 episode, 1994) |
Karla Kossack | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Brigitte Rochow | ... | (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Production Design by
Dietmar H. Suhr | ... | (1 episode, 1994) |
Simon Töpfer | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Costume Design by
Anneke Troost | ... | (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Makeup Department
Lisa Grass | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1994) |
Waltraud Bolick | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1994) |
Ingrid Massmann-Körner | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Production Management
Michael Melzer | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1994) |
Andreas Pfitzmann | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 1994) |
Lena Reuter | ... | set manager (1 episode, 1994) |
Natalie Clausen | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Peter Schiller | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Axel Bär | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bernhard Frey | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 1994) |
Heidrun Haensch | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Art Department
Nico Schilling | ... | carpenter (2 episodes, 2000) |
Christoph Kettenring | ... | props (1 episode, 1994) |
Andreas Pfeiffenberger | ... | props (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Sound Department
Michael Eiler | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 1994) |
Uwe Griem | ... | sound (1 episode, 1994) |
Timon Krüger | ... | assistant sound (1 episode, 1994) |
Michael Junge | ... | assistant sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Special Effects by
Dirk Lange | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Christine Wagner | ... | b-camera operator (2 episodes, 2000) |
Axel Heinz | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 1994) |
Simon Schmejkal | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 1994) |
Flow Jean Louis | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2000) |
Uwe Stark | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2000) |
Heinz Wehsling | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2000) |
Alexander Zielke | ... | assistant light (1 episode, 2000) |
Marc Kubik | ... | focus puller: "b" camera (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Manfred Märschens | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Editorial Department
Karla Kossack | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Location Management
Lena Reuter | ... | location manager (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Jasmin Steigler | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 2000) |
Heidrun Haensch | ... | continuity (1 episode, 1994) |
Series Additional Crew
Michael Melzer | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1994) |