Directed by
Jim Wynorski |
Writing Credits
Mark Thomas McGee | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Linda Blair | ... | Amelia | |
Edward Albert | ... | Howard | |
Julie Strain | ... | Erica | |
Michael Parks | ... | Stan | |
Larry Poindexter | ... | Larry | |
Lenny Juliano | ... | Don | |
Rochelle Swanson | ... | Carol | |
Toni Naples | ... | Maria | |
William Marshall | ... | John Geiger | |
Antonia Dorian | ... | Trisha | |
Kristi Ducati | ... | Kathy (as Kristina Ducati) | |
Melissa Brasselle | ... | Mrs. Latarga | |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | Bill Carson | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jim Wynorski | ... | Co-Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Toni Naples | ... | executive producer |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | producer |
William B. Steakley | ... | line producer |
Music by
Chuck Cirino | ||
Darryl Way |
Cinematography by
Gary Graver | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
W. Peter Miller | ... | (as Peter Miller) |
Casting By
Ellen Lang |
Art Direction by
Ron Durant |
Set Decoration by
Franklin A. Vallette |
Costume Design by
Gwen Lavery |
Makeup Department
Heidi Grotsky | ... | makeup supervisor |
Wendy Robin | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cara Casimer Curtin | ... | second second assistant director (as Cara Curtin) |
Dan Katzman | ... | first assistant director |
Josh Oliver | ... | second assistant director |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | assistant director: second unit (as Bill Carson) / second unit director |
Art Department
Jack Chandler | ... | scenic artist: second unit |
Sandra Kay Muncie | ... | property assistant |
Stephen H. Robinow | ... | property assistant |
Jere Swaggerty | ... | property assistant |
Stefan Wilcox | ... | property master |
Hal Yards | ... | model maker |
Sound Department
Paul Aulicino | ... | sound editor |
Kristie Bielenberg | ... | sound liaison |
Frank A. Fuller Jr. | ... | foley artist (as Frank Fuller) |
Kevin Hamilton | ... | dialogue editor |
Beth Hopper | ... | foley artist |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Joel E. Smith | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Eric Struble | ... | boom operator |
Sean Sullivan | ... | boom operator (as Sean Michael Sullivan) |
Dennis Michael Tenney | ... | sound effects editor (as Dennis Tenney) |
David Waelder | ... | sound mixer |
Gunnar Ted Walter | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Kevin McCarthy | ... | special effects (as Kevin Francis 'Boomer' McCarthy) |
Visual Effects by
Larry Arpin | ... | optical camera |
Leon Stankevich | ... | line-up |
Stunts
Billy Bob Jackson | ... | stunt driver |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator |
J. Suzanne Rampe | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Barkett | ... | video playback operator: second unit |
Merle Bertrand | ... | grip |
Brian Byram | ... | grip |
Steve Charles | ... | best boy: second unit |
Tom Cozza | ... | still photographer |
Matt Jacobson | ... | best boy grip |
Scott Jensen | ... | key grip |
Douglas Martimer | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Frank Nero | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Adam Randolph | ... | art/grip swing |
David Spencer | ... | first assistant camera |
Todd W. Spencer | ... | best boy grip |
James H. Sweeney | ... | best boy electric |
Ted T.E. Tunney | ... | gaffer (as Edward T.E. Tunney) |
Thomas Vozza | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Johnnie Fiori | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Brian Kibbie | ... | negative cutter |
John Nave | ... | negative cutter |
Chuck Winston | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Eva Zelder | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jacqueline Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Peter Sebring | ... | vehicles provided by (as Pete Sebring) |
Additional Crew
Abdul Alhazred | ... | occult consultant |
Traci Bradford | ... | craft service |
Scott Carey | ... | minatures: second unit |
David L. Hewitt | ... | title designer |
Jennifer Mackey | ... | production coordinator |
Wendel M. Phillips | ... | production assistant |
Jim Wynorski | ... | worst boy: second unit (as Arch Stanton) |
Greg Yacoubian | ... | police coordinator (as Gregory Yacoubian) |
Madame Zolta | ... | reader advisor |
Thanks
Ari Bass | ... | special thanks |
Madame Zolta | ... | special thanks |