Directed by
Peter Werner |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Christopher Millard | ... | (short story) (as Chris Millard) |
Todd Robinson | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tom Guiry | ... | Christopher 'Chris' Millard / Squire Millard (as Thomas Guiry) | |
Christine Lahti | ... | Dr. Burke / Sorceress Raptenahad | |
Kevin Dunn | ... | Charles Millard / Charles the Mysterious | |
Jayne Brook | ... | Irma Millard / Hermit of the Lagoon | |
Michael Bacall | ... | Tony Falco | |
Sarah Rose Karr | ... | Stacie Millard | |
Adilah Barnes | ... | Nurse Carol | |
Catherine E. Coulson | ... | Miss Kern | |
Ryan Koch | ... | Nick | |
Leland Baxter Neal | ... | Simon | |
Jason Mason | ... | John | |
Dan Kremer | ... | Knight #1 | |
Don Nau | ... | Knight #2 | |
Eric Jewett | ... | Surgeon | |
Brett A. Jones | ... | Black Cavalier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
McKenna Jones | ... | Pretty girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joe Byrne | ... | producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | producer |
Todd Robinson | ... | co-producer |
Jeb Rosebrook | ... | producer |
Music by
Phil Marshall |
Cinematography by
Neil Roach |
Editing by
Corky Ehlers |
Casting By
Kathryn Eisenstein | ||
Judith Holstra |
Production Design by
John DeCuir Jr. |
Set Decoration by
Karin L. McGaughey | ... | (as Karin McGaughey) |
William F. Reinert |
Costume Design by
Enid Harris |
Makeup Department
Lydia Milars | ... | makeup department head |
Susan Mills | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jean Higgins | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Jewett | ... | first assistant director |
Al Jones | ... | second unit director |
Scott Metcalfe | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Trevor Baierl | ... | swing gang |
Kenneth Patrick Brady | ... | assistant property master |
Dan Debenedetti | ... | on-set dresser |
Claudia Gilligan Ivanjack | ... | head paint foreman |
Robert A. Maisto | ... | construction coordinator |
Patric Pietrucki | ... | leadman |
Lynda Reiss | ... | property master |
Peter Mitchell Rubin | ... | production illustrator |
Sound Department
Bruce Bisenz | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Steele | ... | sound designer (as Rick Steele) |
Visual Effects by
Diana Dru Botsford | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jerry Bestpitch | ... | utility stunts |
Deanna Esmaeel | ... | utility stunts |
Al Jones | ... | stunt coordinator |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunt double: Chris Millard |
Nancy Thurston | ... | stunt double / utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Dzyak | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Benny Mendez | ... | key grip |
Tim Patrick | ... | Stand In for Kevin Dunn |
Jim Rose | ... | gaffer |
Albert Tablanza | ... | electrician |
Phillip Darlington | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katherine Wilson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Iannaccone | ... | costume supervisor (as Bob Iannaccone) |
Editorial Department
Marc Pollon | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Robert L. Dohan | ... | location manager (as Robert Dohan) |
Music Department
Tim Jaquette | ... | score mixer |
William Pearson | ... | music engineer (as Bill Pearson) |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator |
Sharon Smith | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elisabeth Myles | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Menapace | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tamara Allen | ... | production coordinator |
Jerry Bestpitch | ... | horse wrangler |
Scott Buzz | ... | production assistant |
Thom Cook | ... | office production assistant |
Deanna Esmaeel | ... | animal trainer |
George Halstead | ... | production accountant |
Charles Millard | ... | consultant |
Irma Millard | ... | consultant |
Erica Richards | ... | key horse wrangler |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical technical advisor |
Patricia A. Teel | ... | production assistant |