Directed by
David Keating |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gabriel Byrne | ||
David Keating | ||
Ferdia MacAnna | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Gabriel Byrne | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Feldsher | ... | co-executive producer |
Lars Kolvig | ... | co-producer |
Alan Moloney | ... | co-producer |
Keith Northrop | ... | executive producer |
Martha O'Neill | ... | co-producer |
Tim Palmer | ... | producer |
Bob Weinstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | co-executive producer |
John Wolstenholme | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Convertino |
Cinematography by
Bernd Heinl |
Editing by
Ray Lovejoy |
Casting By
Nuala Moiselle |
Production Design by
Frank Conway |
Art Direction by
John Paul Kelly |
Set Decoration by
Padraig O'Neill |
Costume Design by
Mary Zophres |
Makeup Department
Francesca Crowder | ... | chief hair stylist |
Lorraine Glynn | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Colette Jackson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Maire O'Sullivan | ... | makeup artist |
Joe Whelan | ... | trainee hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lolli Kimpton | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben Gibney | ... | assistant director |
Suzanne McAuley | ... | trainee assistant director |
Adrian McCarthy | ... | assistant director |
Suzanne Nicell | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Carlin | ... | art department assistant |
Mick Flood | ... | props |
Emma Hunt | ... | stand-by props |
Noel Walsh | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Kim Dalum | ... | dialogue editor |
Henrik Garnov | ... | sound designer |
Carl Aage Hansen | ... | foley artist (as Nalle Hansen) |
Dave Harris | ... | sound trainee |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Bea O'Sullivan | ... | boom operator (as a different name) |
Simon Willis | ... | sound (as Simon J. Willis) |
Special Effects by
Kevin Hannigan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Peter Jerris | ... | opticals |
Stunts
Philippe Zone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donal Caulfield | ... | focus puller: second unit photography |
Ian Clark | ... | focus puller |
Richard Donnelly | ... | clapper loader (as Richie Donnelly) |
Niall Mannion | ... | electrician |
Editorial Department
Logan Breit | ... | first assistant editor |
Dermot Diskin | ... | assistant editor |
Justin C. Green | ... | assistant editor |
Helle Hansen | ... | negative cutter |
Joel Heller | ... | assistant editor: avid |
MajBritt Holm | ... | color grader (as Maj-Britt Holm) |
Location Management
Irene Graham | ... | location manager |
Cathy Pearson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra manager (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Clayton Haslop | ... | concertmaster |
Artie Kane | ... | conductor |
Bobby Muzingo | ... | orchestrator |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands) |
Kenneth Wannberg | ... | music editor (as Ken Wannberg) |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Tomás Hradcky | ... | music element creator (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Eamonn Murphy | ... | unit driver |
Michael Phelan | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Kieran Creaven | ... | licensing and research |
Jon Duncan | ... | assistant accountant |
Gemma Massot | ... | assistant to gabriel byrne |
Poll Moussoulides | ... | dialogue coach |
Lizzie Turvey | ... | Producer's Assistant |