Directed by
Darrell Roodt | ... | (as Darrell James Roodt) |
Writing Credits
Greg Latter | ... | (written by) & |
Darrell Roodt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Patricia Charbonnet | ... | executive producer |
Gillian Gorfil | ... | producer |
Ice Cube | ... | executive producer |
Darrell Roodt | ... | producer |
Helena Spring | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Stanley Clarke |
Cinematography by
Paul Gilpin |
Editing by
David Heitner |
Casting By
Marina Van Tonder |
Production Design by
Dimitri Repanis |
Art Direction by
Emilia Roux |
Costume Design by
Ruy Filipe |
Makeup Department
Candis Henning | ... | hair stylist |
Beverley House | ... | makeup artist (as Beverly House) |
Gabriella Molnar | ... | key makeup artist (as Gabi Molnar) |
Christiana Serra | ... | trainee makeup |
Production Management
Genevieve Hofmeyr | ... | production manager |
Sara King | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Mary Parent | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Graham Hickson | ... | first assistant director |
Angus McEwan | ... | second assistant director |
Buntu Williams | ... | co-second assistant director |
Art Department
Tertia Brits | ... | scenic art |
Ninon De Klerk | ... | set dresser |
Mark Jobert | ... | property assistant |
Debbie Le Roux | ... | scenic artist |
Larry Le Roux | ... | scenic artist |
Wayne Leigh | ... | property assistant |
Kenny Moleme | ... | stand-by props |
John Ntuli | ... | set dressers assistant |
Loui Polykarpou | ... | property assistant |
Ray Wilson | ... | constructor |
Shane Bunce | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Charlotte Buys | ... | dialogue editor |
Nicky De Beer | ... | sound designer |
Charles Evans | ... | foley artist |
Akbar Ali Goolam | ... | sound transferer |
Elinor Hardy | ... | adr editor |
Sharron Hawkes | ... | adr editor |
Lisa J. Levine | ... | adr supervisor (as Lisa Levine) |
Wayne Lines | ... | foley editor |
Derek Marcil | ... | adr mixer / re-recording mixer |
Ivan Milborrow | ... | boom swinger |
Juliet Phillips | ... | foley artist |
Mark Phillips | ... | sound re-recording mixer: foley and adr |
John Ross | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Sprawson | ... | sound engineer |
Nicci Van Niekerk | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Andy Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Roly Jansen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gerald 'Chessman' Khozana | ... | stunt double: Ice Cube |
Tessa Little | ... | stunt double: Elizabeth Hurley |
Isaac Mavimbela | ... | stunt coordinator (as Isaac Mawimbela) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ewen Bogle | ... | focus puller |
François Buys | ... | sparks |
Mark Davidson | ... | key grip |
Ben Fani | ... | additional spark (as Ben Fanie) |
Manoel C. Ferreira | ... | clapper loader (as Manoel Ferreira) |
Simeon Foroma | ... | assistant grip |
Mark Forster | ... | best boy grip |
Simon Francis | ... | gaffer |
Richard Latham | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Nathan Makobane | ... | additional spark |
Graham McFarlane | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Terry Molloy | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dallas Ncala | ... | additional spark |
Kenny Shange | ... | assistant grip |
Alard de Smidt | ... | focus puller: second unit |
D. Stevens | ... | still photographer |
Michael Swan | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Mike Swan) |
Johnny Tulukeni | ... | best boy lighting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jayne Forbes | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Rosinah Masiu | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Virgilio Da Silva | ... | first assistant editor |
Jane Hamlyn | ... | post-production coordinator: South Africa |
Brent Kaviar | ... | post-production services |
Alan T. Marks | ... | post-production assistant |
Fabian Marquez | ... | post-production coordinator |
J.C. Rappaport | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nicci Van Niekerk | ... | second assistant editor |
Mike Sowa | ... | digital color timer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alan Shearer | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Toby Emmerich | ... | executive in charge of music |
Stephen A. Hope | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music coordinator (as Ann Karlin) |
Mary Ramos | ... | music supervisor |
Jay B. Richardson | ... | preview music editor (as Jay Richardson) |
Dana Sano | ... | music executive |
Lee Scott | ... | music editor |
Lori Silfen | ... | music business affairs |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor (as Michelle Kuznetsky) |
Ralph Sutton | ... | music engineer |
Michael Thompson | ... | musician: guitars |
Script and Continuity Department
Wiebina Berrington | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Simeon Foroma | ... | driver: grips |
Michael Messina | ... | wardrobe driver |
Pedro Ross | ... | lighting and spark driver |
Mick Snell | ... | unit and transportation manager |
Johannes Thejane | ... | camera driver |
Additional Crew
Julie Adler | ... | assistant to producer and director |
Lisa Bull | ... | associate publicist |
Nick Daley | ... | financial services |
Obrey Dlamini | ... | assistant: Pat Charbonnet |
Anella Dormundt | ... | stand-in: Elizabeth Hurley |
Hedi El Kholti | ... | post-production accountant: USA |
Avy Eschenasy | ... | legal advisor: USA |
Anne Ferraris | ... | production secretary |
Grethe Fox | ... | dialog coach: Elizabeth Hurley (as Gretha Fox) |
Lesley Fox | ... | facilities coordinator |
Adam Friedlander | ... | office production assistant |
Lionel Glass | ... | projectionist |
Brian Johnson | ... | assistant: Elizabeth Hurley |
Dylan Johnson | ... | office production assistant |
Johan Kruger | ... | production accountant |
Charmaine Lautre | ... | production accountant |
Rob Leslie | ... | caterer |
Betty Madlisa | ... | coordinator: Transkei |
Doug McCallie | ... | electronic press kit director/producer |
Ernest Mncube | ... | set runner |
Dumisane Ngeme | ... | unit assistant |
Dumi Ntshepe | ... | assistant: Ice Cube |
Johannes Nyoqela | ... | unit assistant |
Paul Prokop | ... | production controller: New Line |
Nicola Rauch | ... | craft service |
Miles Regenass | ... | smoke operator |
Tessa Riles | ... | extras coordinator: Transkei |
Ronn Riser | ... | bodyguard: Ice Cube (as Ron Riser) |
Dezi Rorich | ... | publicist |
Gwyneth Seigel | ... | payroll clerk |
Matif Still | ... | stand-in: Ice Cube |
Lee Tucker | ... | preview technical supervisor |
Karl Weschta | ... | liaison: Transkei |
Patricia Wheeler | ... | production coordinator |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory services (uncredited) |
Bruce Gray | ... | sculpture art provided by (uncredited) |