Directed by
Joe O'Byrne |
Writing Credits
Joe O'Byrne | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brenda Fricker | ... | Lily | |
Alfred Molina | ... | Hugh | |
Mike Myers | ... | Pete | |
John Kavanagh | ... | Sergeant Maloney | |
Dervla Kirwan | ... | Carmel | |
Ian Costello | ... | Micky | |
Natasha Corcoran | ... | Sue | |
Gavin Dowdall | ... | Dave | |
Fiona Glascott | ... | Mary | |
Mariosa de Faoite | ... | Judy | |
Kieran Aherne | ... | Mr. Conway | |
Barbara Bergin | ... | Neighbour | |
Alan Cooke | ... | Sniffer The Dealer | |
Donncha Crowley | ... | Gravedigger | |
Jill Doyle | ... | TV Reporter | |
Steven Lynch | ... | Colin O' Brien | |
Ray McBride | ... | Mr. Keane | |
Jamie McCormack | ... | Boy | |
Pat McGrath | ... | Bad Guy 1 | |
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey | ... | Bad Guy 2 (as Brian Mulvey) | |
Mick Nolan | ... | Joe McGuinness | |
Billie Traynor | ... | Mrs. O'Brien | |
Dominick Hewitt | ... | Boss | |
Siobhan Walsh | ... | Susan | |
Niall Henry | ... | Mick |
Produced by
Alessandra Freyermouth | ... | executive producer (as Alessandra Freyermuth) |
Julia Judge | ... | associate producer |
David Korda | ... | executive producer |
John S. Lyons | ... | producer |
John McDonnell | ... | line producer |
Kevin Menton | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Peter Milner | ... | associate producer (as Andrew Milner) |
Liam O'Neill | ... | producer |
Roland Pellegrino | ... | Film Financier KC Medien |
Rod Stoneman | ... | executive producer: Bord Scannan/The Irish Film Board |
Music by
Richard Hartley |
Cinematography by
Paul Sarossy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marie-Thérèse Boiché | ... | (as Marie-Therese Boiche) |
Casting By
Leo Davis |
Production Design by
John Stoddart |
Art Direction by
Jim Furlong |
Costume Design by
Marie Tierney |
Makeup Department
Rosie Blackmore | ... | chief makeup artist |
Muriel Dell | ... | trainee hairdresser |
Lorraine Glynn | ... | chief hairdresser |
Fiona Hogan | ... | makeup artist |
Niamh O'Loan | ... | trainee makeup |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Conroy | ... | trainee assistant director |
Antaine Furlong | ... | 2nd Unit (as Anthony Furlong) / third assistant director (as Anthony Furlong) |
Nick McCarthy | ... | first assistant director |
Don McLave | ... | trainee assistant director |
John Phelan Jr. | ... | second assistant director (as John A. Phelan) |
Hannah Quinn | ... | third assistant director |
Declan Recks | ... | second unit director |
Genevieve Whitfield | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Alex Bassett | ... | standby carpenter |
Colm Bassett | ... | construction manager |
Christina Brosnan | ... | stand-by props |
Dermot Butler | ... | carpenter |
Bronwyn Clohissey-Boyd | ... | standby painter (as Bronwyn Clohissey) |
Romek Delmata | ... | additional storyboard artist (as Romek Delamata) |
Ciaran Drew | ... | standby carpenter |
Derek Drew | ... | carpenter |
Billy Fedison | ... | painter |
Martin Goulding | ... | assistant art director |
Jim Harkin | ... | property buyer / set dresser |
Philip Henderson | ... | prop master |
Jason Kelly | ... | standby stagehand |
Annabel König | ... | additional artwork |
Alan Lambert | ... | storyboard artist |
Daragh Lewis | ... | standby props |
Eoin Lewis | ... | dressing props |
John McKenna | ... | armourer |
Noel McKenna | ... | standby rigger |
Laura McKinney | ... | trainee art director |
Colm Murnane | ... | carpenter |
Irene O'Brien | ... | assistant art director |
Alan Scott | ... | painter |
Eugene Skerrett | ... | dressing props trainee |
Tony Walsh | ... | stagehand |
Lyndon Johnston | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Felicity Cottrell | ... | foley artist |
Ray Cross | ... | sound recordist |
Daniel Crowley | ... | boom operator (as Danny Crowley) |
John Falcini | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philippe Faujas | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Joe Gilmore | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Paco Hayes | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Andrea King | ... | foley artist |
Jacques Leroide | ... | foley editor |
Anthony Litton | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Gerard Loret | ... | assistant sound designer |
Alan Lyons | ... | sound trainee |
Derek Recks | ... | additional sound |
Lionel Selwyn | ... | foley artist |
Jupiter Sen | ... | sound designer |
Aad Wirtz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Brendan Byrne | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
John Benn | ... | lineup |
George Boulton | ... | lineup |
David Fernandes | ... | scanning & recording operator |
Steve Garrad | ... | scanning & recording operator |
Simon Hughes | ... | editorial |
Simon Johnson | ... | scanning & recording operator |
Nick McLaney | ... | scanning & recording: engineer |
Simon Minshall | ... | scanning & recording operator |
Lorraine Mitty | ... | editorial |
Claire Norman | ... | editorial |
Stuart Pearson | ... | scanning & recording operator |
Nick Ryan | ... | title design / visual effects supervisor |
David Torpey | ... | title design |
Peter Williams | ... | visual effects line producer: Cinesite (as Pete Williams) |
Stunts
Dominick Hewitt | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Donal O'Farrell | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donal Caulfield | ... | additional photographer |
Ciaran Dempsey | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Con Dempsey | ... | gaffer |
Richie Egan | ... | camera grip (as Richard Egan) |
Owen Farrell | ... | camera trainee |
Nicky Fitzgerald | ... | electrician |
Tim Fleming | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Alan Hynes | ... | electrician |
Ciaran Kavanagh | ... | first assistant camera |
Ian Madden | ... | best boy |
James Mather | ... | second unit camera |
Philip Murphy | ... | grip |
Dick Nevin | ... | electrician |
Eugene O'Sullivan | ... | genny operator |
Patrick Redmond | ... | stills photographer (as Pat Redmond) |
Danny Reilly | ... | rigger |
Peter Robertson | ... | second unit camera |
Catherine Roche | ... | camera trainee |
Keith Sewell | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Alison Crosbie | ... | casting assistant (as Allison Crosbie) |
Pippa Hall | ... | casting: juvenile |
Theresa Smith | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen Kane | ... | costume supervisor |
Emer Ó'Laoghaire | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Keith Bryant | ... | lab contact |
Paul Ensby | ... | color timer / negative timer |
Mike Fraser | ... | negative cutting (as Mike Frasers) |
Lalit Goyal | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick Hodgins | ... | technician: Heavyworks |
Mairead McIvor | ... | assistant editor |
Mick Reilly | ... | assistant editor |
Breege Rowley | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Naoise Barry | ... | assistant location manager |
Antoin Cahill | ... | locations trainee |
Gerry Fearon | ... | location facilities: supplied by |
David Morris | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Phil Chapman | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
The Irish Film Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Brian Masterson | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Ray McCormack | ... | harmonica player |
Caitriona Walsh | ... | orchestral management (as Catriona Walsh) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ciara Hyland | ... | assistant script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren | ... | script supervisor (as Jayne Ann Tenggren) |
Transportation Department
Ernie Beakhurst | ... | transport captain |
George Burke | ... | driver |
Tommy Butler | ... | driver |
Stephen Carroll | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Bernard Corish | ... | driver |
John Douglas | ... | driver |
Paul Fearon | ... | driver |
Stephen Fearon | ... | driver |
Jack Flood | ... | driver |
Tom Higgins | ... | driver |
Billy Kavanagh | ... | driver |
Willie Kelly | ... | driver |
Pat Kirwan | ... | driver |
Denis Luby | ... | driver (as Dennis Luby) |
Dennis Minogue | ... | assistant action vehicle coordinator |
Peter Moore | ... | transportation: removals |
Gavin Murray | ... | construction driver |
Niall O'Huadhaigh | ... | prop truck driver (as Niall O'Huaghaidh) |
John O'Sullivan | ... | aerial coordinator |
Robbie Rooney | ... | unit driver |
Brian Sheridan | ... | genny driver |
Derek Smith | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tibor Bajai | ... | security |
Kate Bowe | ... | publicist |
John Charles | ... | software engineer: TriCoast Studios |
Emma Chasin | ... | assistant: to Mike Myers |
Alan Cooke | ... | dialogue consultant |
Arthur Cox | ... | legal services: Dublin |
Joe Dapello | ... | legal services: New York (as Joseph Dapello) |
Vanessa Fielding | ... | director's assistant |
Ben Furey | ... | dialogue consultant |
Brendan Gunn | ... | dialogue consultant: additional (as Brendan Gunne) |
Richard Hanlon | ... | for: Image Now |
Miriam Kane | ... | accounts trainee |
Brian McBreen | ... | production trainee |
Jill McCullough | ... | dialogue coach: Mike Myers |
Ciara McGowan | ... | production trainee |
Hugo McVey | ... | accommodations |
Lucie Nunan | ... | chaperone / tutor |
Niamh O'Dea | ... | production secretary |
Alison O'Leary | ... | assistant accountant (as Allison O'Leary) |
Jess Platt | ... | dialect coach |
Rob Quigley | ... | production accountant |
Patricia Quinn | ... | unit nurse |
Sean Rocks | ... | additional voices |
Dave Ryan | ... | technical director: Image Now |
Ira Schreck | ... | legal services: New York |
Emma Scott | ... | production coordinator |
Mary Swords | ... | legal services: Dublin |
David Torpey | ... | for: Image Now |
Siobhan Walsh | ... | additional voices |
Thanks
André Bishop | ... | special thanks |
Sidney Bluming | ... | special thanks |
Noel Brady | ... | special thanks |
Nuala Carr | ... | special thanks |
Tilde Corsi | ... | special thanks |
Lou Coulson | ... | special thanks |
Michael Davis | ... | special thanks |
Noelle Deschamps | ... | special thanks: and the Association Equinoxe |
Connie Greenwood | ... | special thanks |
Nicole Guillemet | ... | special thanks |
Diana Hawkins | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Huvane | ... | special thanks |
Sue Jacobs | ... | special thanks |
Anthony Jones | ... | special thanks |
Les Kelly | ... | special thanks |
Lise Lense-Møller | ... | special thanks (as Lise Lense Moeller) |
Andreas Lindstroem | ... | special thanks |
Cassie Mayer | ... | special thanks |
Wendy Murphy | ... | special thanks |
Peter Newman | ... | special thanks |
Bill Nisselson | ... | special thanks |
Emanuel Nunez | ... | special thanks |
Roland Pellegrino | ... | special thanks |
Rick Short | ... | special thanks |
Antonio Soddu | ... | special thanks: and the Civita Festival |
Bernie Stampfer | ... | special thanks |
Erwin Stoff | ... | special thanks |
Charles Walker | ... | special thanks |
Faith Wender | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Wong | ... | special thanks |