Directed by
Daphna Edwards |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Daphna Edwards | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Karina Lombard | ... | Amber Collins | |
Maria Conchita Alonso | ... | Nancy Drake | |
Damian Chapa | ... | Jason Drake | |
Steven Schub | ... | Richard Dunn, Esq. | |
Sandra Bernhard | ... | Janet | |
Gavin Harrison | ... | Bob | |
Tom Schanley | ... | Steve Collins | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amy Breliant | ... | Maxie | |
Karen Breliant | ... | Theresa | |
Brian Donovan | ... | Police officer | |
Tippi Hedren | ... | Judge Joan Harper | |
Kool Moe Dee | ... | Detective Washington | |
Martika | ... | Self | |
Sascha Rasmussen | ... | Security Guard | |
Allan Rich | ... | John Crowell | |
Robert Romanus | ... | Detective Forrest | |
Cari Shayne | ... | Abigail | |
Austin St. John | ... | Detective Anderson | |
Craig Strong | ... | The Guest | |
Mercedes Tomasino | ... | Jodi Evans (as Mercedes Thomasino) | |
Veralyn Venezio | ... | Young woman in group therapy | |
Michele Ziman | ... | Jill Alexander |
Produced by
Ami Artzi | ... | producer |
Douglas Blake | ... | line producer |
David Dwiggins | ... | co-producer |
Daphna Edwards | ... | producer |
Arthur Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
Lynda E. Lester | ... | co-producer |
David Brian Moore | ... | co-executive producer |
Al Munteanu | ... | co-producer |
Peter Popp | ... | co-producer |
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein | ... | associate producer |
Tzvika Vloch | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Maria Conchita Alonso | ||
Dead Can Dance | ||
Michael Doman | ||
Karina Lombard | ||
Martika | ||
Amilia K. Spicer | ||
Alex Wurman | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
David J. Miller | ... | (as David Miller) |
Editing by
Irit Raz |
Production Design by
John Marshall |
Set Decoration by
Francesca Lombardo |
Costume Design by
Robin Newland |
Makeup Department
Yvette Beebe | ... | makeup/hair stylist: assistant |
Jessie Clawson | ... | special effects makeup |
Alexi Demitrio | ... | key hair stylist (as Demitrio Alexi) |
Sandra Linn Koepper | ... | makeup/hair stylist: assistant (as Sandra Lee Linn) |
Wren Owens | ... | key makeup |
Cecelia Romero | ... | special effects makeup |
Production Management
Christopher Lyman Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Dwiggins | ... | unit production manager |
James E. Nownes | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jim Nownes) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Anthony | ... | key second assistant director |
David Dwiggins | ... | first assistant director |
Henric Nieminen | ... | second second assistant director |
Kevin Rauch | ... | second assistant director (as Kevin Wyrauch) |
Art Department
Michael Friedman | ... | lead man |
Jason Kane | ... | art department production assistant |
Steve Krull | ... | art department production assistant |
Frank Lombardo | ... | property master |
Kimberly Lombardo | ... | assistant props |
Paul Loris | ... | assistant props |
Sound Department
Mary Kay Bergman | ... | additional voices |
Erik Blank | ... | adr editor (as Eric Blank) |
Keith Burhans | ... | dialogue editor |
Sean Fahimian | ... | adr recordist |
David Halbert | ... | boom operator |
Stephen Halbert | ... | sound mixer |
Robert 'Sunfighter' Ipp | ... | assistant sound editor |
Craig Jones | ... | adr editor |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | lead mixer (as James Lifton) |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | audio post supervisor (as Paulette Lifton) |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor |
Jorge Riesenfeld | ... | sound effects editor |
Joe Schultz | ... | foley recordist |
Joy Zimmerman | ... | audio post supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Rafael Aumente | ... | title sequence animator (as Rafa Aumente) |
Inaki Imaz | ... | title sequence animator |
Stunts
Christopher Caso | ... | stunt double: Steve |
Jeff Shrewsbury | ... | stunt double: Jason |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Bartel | ... | gaffer |
Erin-Bruce Cook | ... | camera operator (as Erin Cook) |
Joseph Delesio | ... | still photographer |
David Holt | ... | dolly grip |
Mike Horan | ... | company grip |
Keith Kozar | ... | best boy grip |
John Lazear | ... | second assistant camera |
Rich Paisley | ... | best boy electric |
David Paone | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Patterson | ... | electric |
Stephanie Rogers | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Schmieder | ... | gaffer |
Butch Smith | ... | electric |
David Winner | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting (as Jeffrey Olan) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Patterson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kate Swartz | ... | costume supervisor (as Katherine Swartz) |
Editorial Department
Christopher Lyman Brown | ... | assistant editor |
Jake Donohoe | ... | post-production assistant (as Jake Donahoe) |
Ron Metoyer | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Camie Young | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Chevious | ... | composer: additional music |
Michael Doman | ... | music supervisor |
Daphna Edwards | ... | music supervisor / original score by / theme music: arranged and produced by |
Sean Fahimian | ... | music editor |
Chuck Ferry | ... | music mixer |
Alex Wurman | ... | original score by / original theme music / theme music: arranged and produced by |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Thompson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brendan Dawson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sean Glenn | ... | driver: cast trailer |
Krzysztof Matyska | ... | transportation captain (as Krys Matyska) |
John Proctor | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Robert Abramoff | ... | legal services (as Bob Abramoff) |
Amy Agzarian | ... | production accountant |
John Armstrong | ... | production consultant |
Micah Auerbach | ... | assistant: to Doug Blake/David Dwiggins |
Linda Brown | ... | publicist |
Tara Deeker | ... | assistant: to Daphna Edwards |
Al Dickerson | ... | completion bond |
Rob Dohan | ... | production consultant |
Lionel A. Ephraim | ... | completion bond |
Nina Fontes | ... | stand-in |
Brent Graber | ... | assistant: to Ami Artzi |
Elaine Hall | ... | office production assistant |
Lewis Horwitz | ... | financial services |
Amy Huth | ... | key office production assistant |
Erla Ingjaldsdottir | ... | first aid/craft service |
Kerri Kimble | ... | assistant: to Daphna Edwards |
Bill Lane | ... | stand-in |
Jennifer Marsden | ... | assistant: to Ami Artzi |
Brian McCann | ... | production assistant |
Bill Miller | ... | stand-in |
Ryan Moorman | ... | assistant: to Daphna Edwards |
Michele Phillips | ... | assistant: to Daphna Edwards |
Albert G. Ruben | ... | insurance |
Petur Sigurdsson | ... | production assistant |
Cynthia Von Suhr | ... | production coordinator |
Ross Ashton Webb | ... | first aid/craft service |
Lori Yeakel | ... | assistant: to Daphna Edwards |
Thanks
Victor Alfaro | ... | special thanks to |
Giorgio Armani | ... | special thanks to |
Jack Carter | ... | special thanks to |
Norm Crosby | ... | special thanks to |
Robert Evans | ... | special thanks to |
Arthur Gilbert | ... | special thanks to |
Carolina Herrera | ... | special thanks to |
Betsey Johnson | ... | special thanks to |
Irvin Kershner | ... | special thanks to (as Irv Kershner) |
Anne Klein | ... | special thanks to |
Sarah Lassez | ... | special thanks to |
Stephanie Lines | ... | special thanks to |
Steve Madden | ... | special thanks to |
Sylvia Miesel | ... | special thanks to |
Zoenda Parks | ... | special thanks to: Warner Special Products |
Nikki Pfeffer | ... | special thanks to: at ICM |
Richard Rush | ... | special thanks to |
Carmen Marc Valvo | ... | special thanks to |
Adrian Ward | ... | special thanks to |
Ashley Ziman | ... | this film is dedicated to |
Michele Ziman | ... | this film is dedicated to |
Richard Ziman | ... | special thanks to |