Total Recall 2070 (TV Series)
Machine Dreams: Part 1 (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mario Azzopardi |
Writing Credits
Art Monterastelli | ... | (creator) |
Art Monterastelli | ... | (written by) |
Philip K. Dick | ... | (creator) |
Jon Povill | ... | (source material) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Dennis Chapman | ... | line producer |
Jeff King | ... | supervising producer |
Drew S. Levin | ... | executive producer |
Reno Logan | ... | associate producer |
Ted Mann | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Zoran Borisavljevic | ... | (as Zoran Boris) |
Cinematography by
Peter Wunstorf |
Editing by
James Bredin |
Casting By
Jon Comerford |
Production Design by
Taavo Soodor |
Art Direction by
Peter Cosco |
Set Decoration by
Brendan Smith |
Costume Design by
Maxyne Baker |
Makeup Department
Debi Drennan | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Ingram | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Gordon J. Smith | ... | prosthetic effects designer (as Gordon Smith) / prosthetic effects supervisor (as Gordon Smith) |
Production Management
Dennis Chapman | ... | production manager |
Julie Lawrence | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ross Leslie | ... | unit manager |
Ramona Ng | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Larry A. McLean | ... | second unit director (as Larry McLean) |
Marcel Saumure | ... | second assistant director (as Marcel P. Saumure) |
Art Department
Peter Constantinides | ... | construction coordinator |
Dwight Hendrickson | ... | first assistant art director: prep only |
Victoria Klein | ... | property master |
Erin Leslie | ... | scenic artist |
Jesse O'Connor | ... | set dresser |
Travis Staley | ... | head carpenter |
Rob Valeriote | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Wayne Wightman | ... | first assistant art director |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Stephen Barden | ... | sound effects editor / sound |
Joe Bracciale | ... | dialogue editor |
Craig Henighan | ... | sound effects editor |
Allen Ormerod | ... | re-recording mixer |
Angie Pajek | ... | dialogue editor |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
John J. Thomson | ... | sound mixer (as John Thomson) / sound |
Special Effects by
James Gawley | ... | special effects machinist |
Tatjana Hutinec | ... | special effects costume builder |
John LaForet | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Jon Campfens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John D.B. Cox | ... | visual effects on set supervisor (as John Cox) / visual effects post coordinator |
Haskell Friedman | ... | visual effects digital artist/TD |
Rick Gajdecki | ... | key model supervisor |
Sasha Jarh | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Van LaPointe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Matt Birman | ... | stunt performer (multiple episodes) |
Mitchell Dean | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Don Stockford | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunts (as Bryan Thomas) (1999) |
Jennifer Vey | ... | stunts |
Wayne Wells | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Juliet Belmas | ... | assistant camera |
Sean Bourdeau | ... | key grip |
Michael Carella | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Gilles Corbeil | ... | camera operator |
William Engel | ... | grip |
David Fisher | ... | gaffer |
John Foss | ... | best boy |
Joachim Martin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Jock Martin) |
Alan Millar | ... | electrician |
R. Scott Phillips | ... | best boy |
Stephen Sebert | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
James Tamblyn | ... | video playback |
Casting Department
Eve Brandstein | ... | casting executive / casting: U.S. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jodi Katz | ... | costume supervisor |
Julie O'Brien | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Frank Biasi | ... | on-line editor |
Dale Gagne | ... | 1st assistant picture editor / first assistant picture editor |
Arlene Moelker | ... | colorist: dailies |
Joanne Rourke | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Liam Kiernan | ... | assistant location manager |
Byron A. Martin | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Scott Cooper | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Al Paldino | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Scott Cooper | ... | story coordinator (as R. Scott Cooper) |
Deb Geaghan | ... | production accountant |
Wayne Godfrey | ... | on-set supervisor |
Rose Mangone | ... | vice president: publicity & promotion |
Meme Rhee | ... | story coordinator |
Robin Sarafinchan | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Shamata | ... | publicist |
Elliot Stern | ... | creative consultant |
James Tamblyn | ... | video and computer playback coordinator |
Anne Toole | ... | assistant to producer |
Deborah Wozniak | ... | assistant to producer (as Deborah L. Wozniak) / assistant to producer |