Directed by
Catherine Millar |
Writing Credits
Tony Morphett | ... | (original screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rebecca Gibney | ... | Julie | |
John Adam | ... | Peter | |
Doris Younane | ... | Penny | |
Nicholas Hammond | ... | Russell | |
Mark Gerber | ... | Klaus | |
Erik Thomson | ... | Kieron | |
Marshall Napier | ... | Blake | |
Michael Caton | ... | Mr. Hob | |
Tony Llewellyn-Jones | ... | Dr. Harper | |
Ron Graham | ... | Loans Manager | |
Syd Conabere | ... | Fred Lang | |
Julie Herbert | ... | Merle Lang | |
Anthony Phelan | ... | Detective #1 | |
Nicholas Opolski | ... | Detective #2 | |
Les Foxcroft | ... | Barber | |
Norman Phillips | ... | Bowler Hatted Man | |
Steve Morris | ... | Security Guard | |
Jenny Apostolou | ... | Blake's assistant | |
Jon-Claire Lee | ... | Mr. Lee | |
Guy Parsonage | |||
Tony Brown | |||
Terry Binding | |||
Chris Hanrahan | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Russell Paul Batty | ... | Hugh (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Bruning | ... | producer |
Music by
Chris Neal | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Mark Wareham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Perry | ... | film editor |
Production Design by
Michael Bridges |
Art Direction by
Jennifer Carseldine | ... | (as Jenny Carseldine) |
Costume Design by
Jackline Sassine |
Makeup Department
Trish Glover | ... | makeup and hair supervisor |
Production Management
David Birrell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Matt Jones | ... | unit manager |
Julie Sims | ... | production manager |
David Suttor | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tanya Jackson | ... | second assistant director (as Tanya Jackson-Vaughan) |
Joe Morley | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Webb | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Alcock | ... | storyboard artist |
Rodney Brunsdon | ... | set dresser |
Simon Clayton | ... | scenic artist |
Peter Grusovin | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Leroy Plummer | ... | stand-by props |
Rory Bolton Wood | ... | art department runner |
Sound Department
Chris Alderton | ... | sound recordist |
Gethin Creagh | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Franken | ... | sound supervisor |
Justin Hughes | ... | foley engineer |
Gerry Long | ... | foley walker |
Fiona McBain | ... | boom operator |
Gavin Myers | ... | dialogue editor |
Julie Pearce | ... | adr recordist |
Fabian Sanjurjo | ... | sound effects editor |
Stunts
Lou Horvath | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guy Bowden | ... | assistant grip |
Dan Clark | ... | clapper loader |
Michelle Cloete | ... | focus puller |
Murray Johnston | ... | video assist |
Matt Slattery | ... | gaffer |
Paul Thompson | ... | key grip |
Alan Willis | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Ann Fay | ... | casting consultant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robyn Bunting | ... | stand-by costume |
Melissa Montague | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Al Hansen | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Richard Montgomery | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jo Weeks | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Dianne Brown | ... | production accountant |
Silla Childs | ... | production coordinator |
Angus Paine | ... | production runner |
Dan Read | ... | production secretary |
Jacquie Robertson | ... | unit nurse |
Valerie Williams | ... | assistant to producer |