Directed by
Joe Carnahan |
Writing Credits
Joe Carnahan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Peter Broderick | ... | executive producer |
Joe Carnahan | ... | producer |
Leon Corcos | ... | producer |
Kevin Hale | ... | co-producer |
Charles Leis | ... | executive producer |
Dan Leis | ... | producer |
Patrick Lynn | ... | producer (as Patrick M. Lynn) |
Chip Sires | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Martin Birke | ... | (original musical score) |
Mark Priolo | ... | (original musical score) |
Cinematography by
John Alexander Jimenez | ... | director of photography (as John A. Jimenez) |
Editing by
Joe Carnahan |
Art Direction by
Eric Lutes |
Costume Design by
Mooshie |
Makeup Department
Eric Lutes | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Leon Corcos | ... | post supervisor |
Carlos V. Hernandez | ... | unit production manager (as Carlos Hernandez) |
Mark Stolaroff | ... | post-production manager: Next Wave Films (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William H. Rhodes | ... | first assistant director (as William Rhodes) |
Art Department
Eric Lutes | ... | designer: original boiler plate logo |
Sound Department
Dave Booth | ... | boom operator |
John Flanagan | ... | sound designer / sound editing |
Aaron Kinney | ... | additional sound recording / sound effects |
Spencer Mulcahy | ... | sound recordist |
Chris Pickett | ... | sound effects |
Mike Shively | ... | additional sound recording |
Stunts
Rockne Carnahan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kelly Bohren | ... | grip |
Leon Corcos | ... | additional photography |
Mark Herzig | ... | additional photography |
Spencer Mulcahy | ... | gaffer |
Kerry Sweeney | ... | grip (as Kieran M. Sweeney) |
Editorial Department
Leon Corcos | ... | editor: Media 100 editing |
Nicholas Hasson | ... | colorist |
Skot Kuiper | ... | telecine transfer |
Stephen Les | ... | negative cutter |
Andrew Pratt | ... | negative cutter (as Andy Pratt) |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Tara Veneruso | ... | post-production consultant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Daniel Peter Kolton | ... | composer: original lounge compositions (as Dan Kolton) |
Mama's Gravy | ... | composer: additional music |
Casualty Park | ... | composer: additional music |
Mark Pieruccini | ... | composer: additional music |
Luis Resto | ... | composer: original lounge compositions |
Joel McDonell | ... | musician: drums, Mama's Gravy (uncredited) |
Vince Mellone | ... | musician: guitar, Mama's Gravy (uncredited) |
John Mullick | ... | musician: bass, Mama's Gravy (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Leon Corcos | ... | vehicle provider: 1963 Burgundy Le Mans |
Joel McDonell | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Armain Austin | ... | production assistant |
Jim Davis | ... | production assistant |
Karen Olsen | ... | production assistant |
Rick Stevenson | ... | weapons specialist |
Sean Michael Sullivan | ... | production assistant (as Sean Sullivan) |
Joel McDonell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mike Arbios | ... | special thanks |
Karl R. Austen | ... | special thanks (as Karl Austen) |
Michelle Byrd | ... | special thanks |
George Allen Carnahan | ... | in memory of: 1925 - 1997 |
Maile Carnahan | ... | this film is dedicated to: with love and absolution (as Maile) |
Mary Carnahan | ... | special thanks |
Rockne Carnahan | ... | this film is dedicated to: with love and absolution (as Rockne) |
Woody Carnahan | ... | special thanks (as Woody) |
Deborah Chausse | ... | special thanks |
Cario Cordero | ... | special thanks (as Cario) |
Christy Cordero | ... | this film is dedicated to: with love and absolution (as Christine) |
Sandy Cordero | ... | special thanks |
Andy Crittenden | ... | special thanks |
Karl Davis | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Derrick | ... | special thanks |
Neil Friedman | ... | special thanks |
Geoffrey Gilmore | ... | special thanks (as Geoff Gilmore) |
Alan Koshiyama | ... | special thanks |
Megan Leis | ... | special thanks |
Hans Schiff | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Sehring | ... | special thanks |
Sharon Sklar | ... | special thanks (as Sharan Sklar) |
Mark Stolaroff | ... | special thanks |
Milton Tabbot | ... | special thanks |
Elliot Troshinsky | ... | special thanks |
Tara Veneruso | ... | special thanks |