Directed by
Brian Grant |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joe Gannon |
Cast (in credits order)
Jean Louisa Kelly | ... | Holly Moon | |
Noah Huntley | ... | Jack | |
Beatie Edney | ... | Laura | |
Claudine Wilde | ... | Samantha | |
Daniel Caltagirone | ... | Taylor | |
Martin East | ... | Mike | |
Indra Ové | ... | Devon | |
Jason Hildebrandt | ... | Rob Parker | |
Marcus Testory | ... | System Operator | |
Jeanna Cris | ... | Club Girl (as Jeanna Criscitiello) | |
Jerrol Leiterboom | ... | Bouncer | |
Robert Crippen | ... | Detective (as Bob Crippen) | |
Luce Botte | ... | Newscaster | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lex Gord | ... | Alexis (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lewis Chesler | ... | executive producer (as Lewis B. Chesler) |
Kevin Commins | ... | associate producer |
Jimmy de Brabant | ... | co-producer |
Ken Gord | ... | producer |
David Perlmutter | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Ujlaki | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Donald Quan |
Cinematography by
Richard Wincenty |
Editing by
Tom Joerin |
Casting By
Hank McCann | ... | executive casting director |
Joyce Nettles | ... | UK casting director |
Production Design by
Sheila Haley |
Art Direction by
Roger Cain | ... | (as Roger Caine) |
Set Decoration by
Simon Wakefield |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Dumont |
Makeup Department
Simone Behlendorf | ... | hair stylist |
Marie-Claire Junker | ... | makeup artist |
Katja Reinert-Alexis | ... | hair designer (as Katja Reinert) / makeup designer (as Katja Reinert) |
Leendert Van Nimwegen | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Peter Bray | ... | executive in charge of production |
Alexandre Déon | ... | production manager |
Martin Jaubert | ... | unit manager |
Jean-Baptiste Leclère | ... | unit production manager |
Frantz Richard | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Crippen | ... | first assistant director (as Bob Crippen) |
Ciaran Mulhern | ... | trainee assistant director |
William Pruss | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tim Bovingdon | ... | painter |
Betty Durst | ... | property buyer |
Bernard Ferrandis | ... | carpenter |
David Haberfield | ... | head painter |
Frédérik Hardy | ... | dressing props |
Bruno Lefebvre | ... | property master |
Nikos Melas | ... | carpenter |
Bertrand Renault | ... | carpenter |
Frederic Roeser | ... | assistant property master |
Christina Schaffer | ... | assistant art director |
Eric Tillard | ... | set construction supervisor |
Amanda Tschumi | ... | head painter |
Dan Urbin | ... | painter |
Nicolas Wagner | ... | assistant carpenter |
Davis Whyte | ... | painter |
Steve Wright | ... | draftsperson |
Sound Department
Ray Campbell | ... | assistant dialogue editor / assistant sound editor |
Sue Conley | ... | dialogue editor: ADR |
Janice Ierulli | ... | dialogue editor |
Garrett Kerr | ... | sound editor |
David Motta | ... | boom operator |
Mike Shoring | ... | sound recordist |
Tam Shoring | ... | cable man |
Andrew Tay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Warren | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Ray Caesar | ... | 3D animator |
Bruce Earl | ... | digital compositor |
Tracey Hollinrake | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thomas McDermott | ... | mac artist |
Jason Snea | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Thomas Turnbull) |
Rainy Venne | ... | mac artist |
Wendy Whaley | ... | 3D animator |
Stunts
Rick Wiessenhaan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Aach | ... | second assistant camera |
Bernard Caroff | ... | generator operator |
Alain Cousseau | ... | best boy electric |
Arnout Glas | ... | electrician |
John Helme | ... | gaffer |
Graham Johnston | ... | second assistant camera / video assist operator / video operator |
Jean-Paul Kieffer | ... | still photographer |
Alexia Le Poulain | ... | assistant camera operator: "B" camera |
Jean-Yves Le Poulain | ... | camera operator: "B" camera |
Franck Lependu | ... | electrician |
Philippe Lussagnet | ... | electrician |
Pascal Macarof | ... | grip |
Alain Manzon | ... | key grip |
Jean-Philippe Marier | ... | dolly grip |
Kemdon Mohun | ... | grip trainee |
Claude Pillas | ... | grip |
Carlo Thiel | ... | first assistant camera |
Serge Valézy | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Carrie O'Brien | ... | casting: Luxembourg |
Valérie Schiel | ... | extras casting (as Valerie Shiel) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Uli Simon | ... | costume supervisor |
Renata Stec | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Renata Stec-Ross) |
Editorial Department
Cécile Cheurlot | ... | colorist (as Cecile Cheurlot) |
M. Fred Lenchner | ... | on-line editor |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Paul Whitehead | ... | first assistant editor |
Douglas Wilkinson | ... | post-production executive |
Location Management
Jean-Baptiste Leclère | ... | unit location manager |
Claude Ludovicy | ... | location scout |
Karin Marié | ... | location scout (as Karin Marie) |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | assistant locations |
Music Department
Brian Nevin | ... | music mixer / music recording / music score mixer |
Natalie Pancer | ... | music coordinator |
Ron Proulx | ... | music consultant |
Alister Sutherland | ... | additional music editing |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristel Dotremont | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tracey Becker | ... | dialogue coach |
Bob Bellion | ... | production accountant |
Patrick Blocman | ... | production assistant |
Luce Botte | ... | dialogue coach |
Alexandre Desmars | ... | production assistant: France / rushes runner |
Gaille Ledrew | ... | contract administrator (as Gaille Le Drew) |
Marie McFerran | ... | production coordinator |
Donalda Palmer | ... | administrative accountant |
Laurie Pozmantier | ... | production executive: Alliance Television |
Bev Ross | ... | post-production accountant (as Beverly Ross) |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | production assistant |
Jon Alon Walz | ... | production executive: UPN |