Directed by
Penelope Buitenhuis |
Writing Credits
Michael Hamilton-Wright | ... | (written by) |
Phillip Badger |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Linden Ashby | ... | Neil / Dan Paterson | |
Rae Dawn Chong | ... | Ann Rich | |
Andrea Roth | ... | Allison Davis | |
Ian Tracey | ... | Det. Ryan Bell | |
Aaron Pearl | ... | Michael Galvin | |
Ian Marsh | ... | Trevor Bains | |
Paul McGillion | ... | Phillip Broger | |
Marya Delver | ... | Meghan (as Maria Delver) | |
Deryl Hayes | ... | Detective | |
Nels Lennarson | ... | Burly Cop | |
Amy Esterle | ... | Sexy Girl | |
Dan Joffre | ... | Bad Ass Guy | |
Judith Maxie | ... | Psychiatrist | |
Michael P. Northey | ... | Billy Bob (as Michael Northey) | |
Sheila Paterson | ... | Nurse | |
Paul Wu | ... | Bartender | |
Ryan Young | ... | Ann's Assistant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Denisa Ronzani | ... | Cover Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alain Beaugrand | ... | associate producer |
Penelope Buitenhuis | ... | associate producer |
Sherry Lynn King | ... | line producer (as Sherry King-Bloxham) |
Glen B.D. Pelzer | ... | producer |
Glen Tedham | ... | producer |
Music by
Daryl Bennett | ... | (as Ferocious Fish) |
Jim Guttridge | ... | (as Ferocious Fish) |
Ari Wise | ... | (as Ferocious Fish) |
Cinematography by
David Frazee | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dona Noga |
Casting By
Sid Kozak | ... | (casting: Canada) |
Production Design by
Steven Gerhart Rinaldo | ... | (as Steven Rinaldo) |
Set Decoration by
Kelly Lycan |
Costume Design by
Tina Fiorda |
Makeup Department
Ingrid Bauer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mariah Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Emanuela Daus | ... | key makeup artist (as Emanuela A. Daus) |
Simon Karpowicz | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Rebecca Lee | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Courtney Nichols | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dean Ryane | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Grant Burville | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sherry Lynn King | ... | production manager (as Sherry King-Bloxham) |
David M. Richardson | ... | post-production supervisor (as David Richardson) |
Jonathan Shore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Burton L. Warner | ... | executive in charge of production: Banana Brothers Entertainment |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Baldner | ... | third assistant director |
Michelle Fitzpatrick | ... | second assistant director |
Seanna McPherson | ... | first assistant director |
Ana Valine | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Clayton Allen | ... | set dresser |
David Dowling | ... | propmaster |
Troy Eirich | ... | lead props |
Jane Janigan | ... | set dresser |
Janaki Larsen-Rattray | ... | assistant set decorator |
Patrick Latarius | ... | construction (as Patrick Laterus) |
J. Todd Lawley | ... | set dresser |
Justin Morgan | ... | dresser |
Myron Ruth | ... | dresser |
Lael Sleep | ... | on-set dresser |
Richard Trodday | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Ken Biehl | ... | backgrounds editor / re-recording mixer |
Chester Biolowas | ... | re-recording mixer (as Chester Bialowas) / sound effects editor (as Chester Bialowas) |
Tony Gort | ... | adr recordist / dialogue editor |
Tony Gronick | ... | sound supervisor |
Jim Harrington | ... | foley artist |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley artist (as Mike Keeping) |
Jay Larson | ... | sound assistant |
Eliah Matthew | ... | boom operator |
Vince Renaud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Sands | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley recordist (as Rich Senechal) |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Bob Comer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Lou Bollo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paul Dignard | ... | stunt safety |
Kristene Kenward | ... | stunt double: "Allison" |
Scott Patullo | ... | stunt safety (as Scott Pattullo) |
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunt double: "Neil" |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Aschmann | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Bob Aschmann) |
Sandes Ashe | ... | first assistant camera |
Rob Brady | ... | lamp operator (as Robert Brady) |
Mark Brown | ... | grip |
George Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Mark Chow | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
David Cowan | ... | video playback supervisor |
Brian Cyr | ... | still photographer |
Calm Davidson | ... | grip |
Stan Dim | ... | grip (as Ivan Stanley Dim) |
David Frazee | ... | camera operator |
Ted Hamilton | ... | lamp operator |
Louise Haut | ... | grip |
Lionel Hebert | ... | grip |
Nina Jones | ... | lamp operator (as Nina L. Jones) |
Heather London | ... | key grip (as Heather D. London) |
Ian Low | ... | grip |
John Marilley-Bodner | ... | best boy electric |
Mathew Martel | ... | video playback coordinator (as Matthew Martell) |
Kent Ogilvie | ... | best boy grip |
Shinpei Otsuki | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter Pacula | ... | lamp operator |
Pavel G. Pineda | ... | camera trainee (as Pavel Garcia Pineda) |
Ryan Purcell | ... | dolly grip |
Kevin Rankin | ... | generator operator (as Rankin K.P.) |
Tony Richardson | ... | lamp operator |
Greg Simmonds | ... | camera trainee (as Gregory Simmonds) |
Richard Wilson | ... | Steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Judy Blair | ... | extras casting |
Michelle Lang | ... | casting: U.S. |
Laurie MacKenzie | ... | extras wrangler |
A.J. Unger | ... | casting assistant: Canada (as AJ Unger) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Brennan | ... | set costumer (as Marilyn C. Brennan) |
Tina Fiorda | ... | head wardrobe |
Oriana Graber | ... | assistant costume |
Jayne Mabbott | ... | designer: fetish wear, Ms. Roth |
Cathie Mann | ... | set supervisor |
Michael Mew | ... | set costumer |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Warren Mazutinec | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
John K. Alexander | ... | location production assistant (as John Alexander) |
Marnie Bawlf | ... | location production assistant |
Chris Bernabei | ... | location production assistant |
Byron Breau | ... | location production assistant (as Byron Francis Breau) |
M. Alex Brennan | ... | location production assistant |
Mark Davies | ... | location production assistant |
Richard Kopycinski | ... | location scout |
Tim Moshansky | ... | location scout |
Dixie Plaxton | ... | location production assistant |
Neil Robertson | ... | location manager (as Neil S. Robertson) |
Gisela Schulte | ... | location production assistant (as Giselda Schulte) |
Maryka Sennema | ... | location production assistant |
Shane Travis | ... | location production assistant |
Chris Vautour | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Wattley | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Mark Fenster | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda-Lisa Hayter | ... | script supervisor (as Linda Lisa Hayter) |
Transportation Department
Chris Ballum | ... | driver |
Ron Bartrom | ... | driver: honey wagon |
Leslie Black | ... | cast driver (as Lesley P. Black) |
Tyler Brown | ... | driver |
Barry Butler | ... | cast driver |
Richard Chilton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mo Field | ... | driver |
Gavin Gunn | ... | driver |
Robin King | ... | driver: hair/make-up/wardrobe |
John Lange | ... | driver |
Steve Martin | ... | driver: cable truck (as Stephen Martin) |
Duane Shearer | ... | driver: star wagon (as Duane [Bing] Shearer) |
Bob Snape | ... | transportation captain (as Robert Snape) |
Additional Crew
Thomas R. Armstrong | ... | security |
Stephanie Baker | ... | assistant to producer: post-production |
Alain Beaugrand | ... | assistant to producer: production |
Adrienne Board | ... | body double: "Allison" |
Bryan Boyd | ... | chef |
Dan Breckon | ... | security |
Kelvin Bristle | ... | security |
Rob Cardinal | ... | stand-in |
Ross Dale | ... | security captain (as Ross V. Dale) |
Grant Davis | ... | security |
Tony DePasquale | ... | craft service / first aid |
Marina DuFort | ... | stand-in |
Melanie Haines | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Mark Hoeppner | ... | security |
Alan Homma | ... | assistant accountant |
Mary Kirkland | ... | production assistant: prep/wrap |
Tracy Long | ... | production coordinator |
Rod Murray | ... | security (as Rob Murray) |
Katherine Pettit | ... | assistant to producer: post-production |
Sheryl Rhodes | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Glen Shearer | ... | security |
Trevor Steele | ... | craft service assistant (as Trevor James Steele) / first aid assistant (as Trevor James Steele) |
Marnie Termuende | ... | post-production accountant |
Michael Tse | ... | chef |
Laurie Watt | ... | production accountant |
Quincy Wheeler-Hendren | ... | key production assistant (as Quincy Wheeler) |
Frank Wilcks | ... | security |
Ralph Wimmer | ... | production intern |
Thanks
Phil Broger | ... | special thanks |