Directed by
René Cardona III |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Claudio F. Orenday | ||
Carlos Valdemar |
Cast (in credits order)
Jorge Reynoso | ... | Jacinto | |
Manuel Capetillo | ... | Juan Pedro | |
Diana Golden | ... | María | |
Alfonso Munguía | ... | Indalecio | |
Rojo Grau | ... | Compadre | |
Antonio Raxel | ... | Comisario | |
Sergio Reynoso | ... | Ronco | |
Gabriel Godínez | ... | Pistolero #2 (as Gabriel Codinez) | |
Leonor Victorica | ... | Rosita | |
Ruth Victorica | ... | Cantinera | |
Arminius Arzate | ... | Pistolero #1 | |
Tito Guillen | ... | Caporal (as Tito Guillén) | |
Roberto Ruy | ... | Jugador #1 (as Roberto Rui) | |
Lauro Cantú | ... | Narco avion | |
Andrés Valdéz | ... | Jacinto, niño | |
Carlitos East | ... | Juan Pedro, niño | |
Angélica Ruiz | ... | Rosita, nina | |
Felipe Ahedo | ... | Don Felipe | |
Maximiliano González | ... | Sombrerudo (as Max González) | |
Ilya Kuriaki | ... | Policia avion | |
Roberto Vargas | ... | Cantinero | |
Gerardo Zermeño | ... | Pistolero #3 | |
Arturo Godínez | ... | Peleador cantina |
Produced by
Jorge Arvizu | ... | executive producer |
Fina Coronado | ... | associate producer |
Delfino López | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
José Luis Vera |
Editing by
Cuahtemoc Ponce |
Makeup Department
Karla Costa | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Maximiliano González | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carlos Banuelos | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Hugo A. Reyes | ... | property master (as Hugo Alonso) |
Sound Department
Eliud Jiménez | ... | sound assistant |
Hebert Jiménez | ... | sound engineer |
Bernardo Larraguivel | ... | sound effects |
Miguel Larraguivel | ... | synchronic effects |
Marco Antonio Morante | ... | sound recordist (as Marco A. Morante) |
Juan Carlos Palma | ... | synchronic rushes (as Carlos Palma) |
Special Effects by
José Luis Capilla | ... | special effects assistant |
Mário García | ... | special effects assistant |
Alejandro Vazquez | ... | special effects coordinator (as Alejandro Vázquez) |
Stunts
Arminius Arzate | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amador Arellano | ... | first assistant camera (as Amador Arellanos) |
Arturo Arellanos | ... | second assistant camera |
Luis Lara Guerrero | ... | grip (as Luis Lara) |
J. Manuel Menchaca | ... | still photographer |
José Moreno | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
José L. Olvera | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Francisco Anaya | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Patricia De Llano | ... | delegate: ANDA |
María Elena Fuentes | ... | extras coordinator |
Enrique Godínez | ... | production assistant |
Fer Larrainzar | ... | production assistant |
Ricardo Martínez | ... | chief of staff |
Alexa Muñoz | ... | production coordinator |
Tere Romero | ... | production secretary |
Ramón Vásquez | ... | administrator (as Ramón Vásquez G.) |
Margarita Ávila | ... | chief of cafeteria |