Directed by
Katt Shea |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Nora Roberts | ... | (book) |
Katt Shea | ... | (teleplay) and |
Vivienne Radkoff | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Melissa Gilbert | ... | Jo Ellen Hathaway | |
Costas Mandylor | ... | Nathan Delaney | |
Chris William Martin | ... | Brian Hathaway (as Chris Martin) | |
Leslie Hope | ... | Kirby Fitzsimmons | |
Kenneth Welsh | ... | Sam Hathaway | |
Kathy Baker | ... | Aunt Kate | |
John Ralston | ... | David Delaney | |
Robin Brûlé | ... | Ginny | |
Kristen Ross | ... | Annabelle Hathaway | |
Booth Savage | ... | Sheriff Bill Duer | |
Wayne Robson | ... | Cappy | |
James Bulliard | ... | Bobby | |
Hayley Lochner | ... | Jo Ellen at age 10 | |
Hannah Lochner | ... | Jo Ellen at age 7 | |
Skylar Pollack | ... | David at age 15 | |
Joel Gordon | ... | Party Guest | |
Doug Lennox | ... | Fisherman |
Produced by
Andrew Adelson | ... | executive producer |
Tracey Alexander | ... | executive producer |
Vivienne Radkoff | ... | co-producer |
Frank Siracusa | ... | producer |
Music by
Danny B. Harvey |
Cinematography by
Wally Pfister |
Editing by
Henk Van Eeghen |
Casting By
Mary V. Buck | ||
Susan Edelman |
Production Design by
Jeff Ginn |
Art Direction by
Michele Brady |
Set Decoration by
Andy Joyce |
Costume Design by
Noreen Landry |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Ingram | ... | key hair stylist |
Lynda McCormack | ... | key makeup artist |
Pamela Mills | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Pamela Mills Byer) |
Production Management
Jeff Henry | ... | post-production supervisor |
Thom J. Pretak | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Morris | ... | trainee assistant director |
Woody Sidarous | ... | first assistant director |
Erin Walker | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Clarke | ... | assistant art director |
Dwight Doerksen | ... | construction coordinator |
Jason Herriott | ... | scenic artist |
Mark Hunter | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Miskimmin | ... | property master |
Norm Ouzounis | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Roy Braverman | ... | adr editor / adr supervisor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothy Pearson | ... | foley artist |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Urmas Rosin | ... | sound (as Urmas John Rosin) |
Burton Weinstein | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Matt Birman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Henry Korhonen | ... | stunt double: Chris Martin |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Barg | ... | best boy electric |
Gabriele DiChiara | ... | gaffer |
Carl Flood | ... | electrician |
Mike Gowland | ... | generator operator |
Mark Hewson | ... | electrician |
Mark Silver | ... | key grip |
Kit Whitmore | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Jon Comerford | ... | casting: Toronto |
Larissa Giroux | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Crystal Silden | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Arlene Moelker | ... | colorist: dailies |
Music Department
Bob Beecher | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Matti Huhta | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jerry Skavinsky | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Bohdan Jakiwczyk | ... | assistant: exec producer |
Nick Kontsalakis | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alexandra Lane | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Perone | ... | production assistant |