Directed by
Martin Wood |
Writing Credits
Robert C. Cooper | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mia Sara | ... | Molly Connor | |
Nicholas Lea | ... | Steven Harris | |
Mark Rendall | ... | Daniel Harris | |
Alex Doduk | ... | Gilbert (Trout) | |
Jordan Becker | ... | Butterbutt | |
Sandy Robson | ... | Lenny (as Sandy Wayne Robson) | |
William Sarto | ... | George Gerbner (as William Taylor) | |
Sean Hoy | ... | Bob | |
Mitchell Fehr | ... | Kyle Peters | |
Emma Davison-Roy | ... | Miranda | |
Dwayne Brenna | ... | Principal Duncan | |
Lana Haight | ... | Bus Driver | |
Sheldon Bergstrom | ... | Jack | |
Emily Slocombe | ... | Amy | |
Andrea Menard | ... | Miss Parker | |
Gabrielle Edwards | ... | Little Girl | |
Rebecca Strang | ... | Mom | |
Patrick Dubois | ... | Buzz Polson | |
Alan Goode | ... | Arnie Drewer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevin Anthony | ... | Benny Wilks | |
Andrew Boryski | ... | Student | |
Brennan Cuff | ... | Student | |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | The Elephant (voice) | |
Steven Hoffman | ... | Stuart Dorfman | |
Tyson Kurtenbach | ... | Boy in Desk |
Produced by
Leanne Arnott | ... | producer |
David Doerksen | ... | executive producer |
Tim Gamble | ... | executive producer |
Gary Goldberger | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Peterson | ... | executive producer |
Kent Wingerak | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Richard Plowman |
Cinematography by
Michael Storey |
Editing by
Brad Rines |
Casting By
Aaron Griffith | ||
Brenda McCormick |
Production Design by
Kathleen Climie |
Set Decoration by
Ben Trimp | ... | interior decorator |
Kim Wall |
Costume Design by
Koreen Heaver |
Makeup Department
Lindi Edge | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Lindi Lee) |
Melissa Germann | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Laddie James | ... | key hair stylist |
Shelley James | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Yolanda Manitopyes | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Dale Ross Braun | ... | production manager |
Crawford Hawkins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marc B. Lorber | ... | executive in charge of production |
Barbara Petersen | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joanne Gerein | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Maloney | ... | second assistant director |
Kym Trowell | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Mary Ann Adamson | ... | greens assistant |
Leslie C. Balcaen | ... | greens assistant |
Ryan Bobert | ... | assistant property master / pyrotechnician |
Ryan 'Big Show' Bobert | ... | assistant property master and pyrotechnician |
Stephanie Collins | ... | assistant art director |
Warren Demsys | ... | daily props |
Chris Enns | ... | greens assistant |
Kim Hamin | ... | on-set dresser |
Morgan Hughes | ... | scenic painter |
Jody Longworth | ... | head carpenter |
Shayne Metcalfe | ... | art director trainee |
Bob Nett | ... | head painter |
Terry O'Flanagan | ... | carpenter |
Jim R. Patrick | ... | set dresser |
Shelley Patterson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Richard Perry | ... | scenic carpenter |
Keith Potter | ... | set dresser |
Iain L. Rose | ... | construction coordinator (as Iain Rose) |
Danny Scavuzzo | ... | construction coordinator |
Larry Spittle | ... | property master |
Janet Wanner | ... | greensperson |
Rob Weber | ... | carpenter |
Howard Whitbread | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Ken Biehl | ... | dialogue editor |
John Chalfant | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Emberton | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tony Gort | ... | dialogue editor |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Don Mann | ... | sound editor |
Peter Pearson | ... | sound coordinator |
Michael Playfair | ... | sound recordist |
Emil Quan | ... | boom operator |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley recordist |
Daniel Sperry | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry) |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Adam Buckner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brian Moylan | ... | digital compositing artist |
Marianne O'Reilly | ... | visual effects producer |
Trevor Strand | ... | digital compositing artist |
James Tichenor | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Daniel Ford Beavis | ... | stunt safety |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ken Anson | ... | grip |
Tony Bear Ruksys | ... | dolly grip |
Lindsay Blair | ... | lamp operator |
Peter Christensen | ... | electrician |
Johnny Cochrane | ... | first assistant camera (as John Cochrane) |
Mark Dobrescu | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Leo Fafard | ... | generator operator / rigging gaffer |
Andrew Forrester | ... | lamp operator |
Dean Frank | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Dean G. Frank) |
S.J. Fraser | ... | best boy electric |
Tom Gardiner | ... | camera operator |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Gordon | ... | gaffer |
Dean Martin | ... | grip |
William McDermott | ... | best boy grip |
Ed Moyer | ... | lamp operator |
Murray O'Shea | ... | lamp operator |
Craig Olson | ... | grip |
Jesse Sannerud | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Dwayne Turta | ... | grip |
Dylan Von Kuster | ... | grip |
Lanny Westgard | ... | camera trainee |
Geoffrey Yates | ... | key grip (as Geoff Yates) |
Animation Department
Trevor Cawood | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Tasha Hubbard | ... | extras casting |
Charmaine Panko | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Courtney Daniel | ... | assistant costume designer (as Courtney Andersen) |
Summer Dietz | ... | truck costumer |
Melissa Kujawa | ... | on-set seamstress |
Alison Scott | ... | seamstress |
Nadia Williamson | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
David Armstrong | ... | color timer (as Dave Armstrong) |
Robb Watson | ... | assistant editor (as Robb A. Watson) |
Location Management
Colin Murray | ... | location manager |
Michael L. Russell | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Lambkin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tracy Demaer | ... | transportation captain |
Cathy Ehrlich | ... | driver |
Paula Millions | ... | driver |
Jason Richards | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Sheila Richards | ... | key transportation coordinator |
Ryan Smiley | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Aeron Avinou | ... | production assistant |
Erica J. Baron | ... | craft service assistant |
Bill Braaten | ... | unit publicist |
Simon Chin | ... | stand-in |
Birgit Barbi Czarniecki | ... | production assistant |
Philip Doerksen | ... | clerk |
Dean Dougan | ... | head of security |
Gaylene Fisher | ... | set supervisor |
Kathy Flory | ... | production secretary |
Stephan Fuchs | ... | production assistant |
Rachel T. Gerein | ... | production assistant |
Linda Hepp Davis | ... | assistant to producer |
Zane Janzen | ... | production assistant |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | animal trainer |
Natalie Kangropool | ... | accountant |
Curtis F. Lato | ... | production assistant |
Francis Lord | ... | office production assistant |
Tamara Mauthe | ... | production coordinator |
Ell McEachern | ... | bookkeeper (as Ellen McEachern) |
Farideh Olsen | ... | filing clerk |
Jamie Dee Pfeifer | ... | craft service |
Valancie Pierce | ... | tutor |
Dean Reimer | ... | production assistant |
Fraser Slind | ... | production assistant |
Gerry Therrien | ... | animal trainer |
Lisa Unrau | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Vindeg | ... | assistant to producer |