Directed by
Giordano Gederlini |
Writing Credits
Alexandre Coquelle | ... | (as Matt Alexander) & |
Matthieu Le Naour | ... | (as Matt Alexander) & |
Giordano Gederlini |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Olivier Delbosc | ... | producer |
Léonard Glowinski | ... | associate producer |
Romain Le Grand | ... | associate producer |
Marc Missonnier | ... | producer |
Roland Pellegrino | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kenji Kawai |
Cinematography by
Pierre Aïm | ||
Tony Cheung |
Editing by
Scott Stevenson |
Casting By
Emma Skowronek |
Production Design by
Philippe Chiffre |
Set Decoration by
Hélène Dubreuil |
Costume Design by
Eve-Marie Arnault |
Makeup Department
Valerie Arditty | ... | makeup artist |
Frédérique Arguello | ... | makeup artist |
Sophie Benaiche | ... | key makeup artist |
Denis Gastouet | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Frédéric Lainé | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sylvie Mathevet | ... | key hair stylist |
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Anne Bernard | ... | production coordinator |
Valérie Comet | ... | extra assistant unit manager |
Jean-Christophe Meneec | ... | assistant unit manager |
Marc Olla | ... | production manager |
Pierre Wallon | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Canal | ... | first assistant director |
Stéphanie Seilhean | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
François Borgeaud | ... | property master |
Camille Bougon-Pigneul | ... | props |
Fabrice Bourderioux | ... | swing gang |
Christophe Couzon | ... | second assistant decorator |
Hélène Dubreuil | ... | set decorator |
Lionel Mathis | ... | carpenter |
Marc Obin | ... | art department assistant |
Lionel Pouchard | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jonathan Acbard | ... | boom operator |
Vincent Arnardi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Selim Azzazi | ... | sound editor |
Eric Devulder | ... | sound |
Laurent Kossayan | ... | sound effects editor |
François Lepeuple | ... | foley artist |
Guillaume Leriche | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gréggory Poncelet | ... | sound recordist |
Igor Vendrov | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Emmanuel Galtier | ... | special effects technician |
Philippe Hubin | ... | special effects |
Jean-Christophe Magnaud | ... | special effects foreman |
Bruno Maillard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Pascal Molina | ... | special effects |
Simon Weisse | ... | special effects: props for special effects HOD |
Visual Effects by
Gaëlle Bossis | ... | digital artist |
Emmanuel Chapon | ... | cg artist |
Annie Dautane | ... | visual effects producer |
François Dumoulin | ... | digital compositor / title designer: main title sequence |
Luc Froehlicher | ... | cg supervisor |
William Gregoire | ... | lighting artist |
Jérémie Mamo | ... | digital artist |
Benjamin Massoubre | ... | roto artist |
Matthieu Royer | ... | animation supervisor |
Stunts
Patrice Cossonneau | ... | horse stunts (as Patrice Cossoneau) |
Cedric Gary | ... | horse stunt |
Alain Gaudiard | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Thierry Guerrib | ... | stunts |
Philippe Guégan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cyrille Hertel | ... | stunts |
Foo-Keung Kong | ... | stunts |
Emmanuel Lanzi | ... | stunts |
Pascal Madura | ... | horse stunts |
Sébastien Peres | ... | stunts |
Olivier Schneider | ... | stunts |
Michaël Troude | ... | stunts |
Wai Tong Wong | ... | stunts |
Jackie Yeung | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paco Yick | ... | stunts (as Tin Hung Yick) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stéphane Aupetit | ... | second assistant camera |
Mathieu Brémond | ... | electrician |
Sophie Cadet | ... | camera operator |
Eric Catelan | ... | steadicam operator |
Tony Cheung | ... | camera operator |
Emile Dubuisson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Catherine Georges | ... | assistant camera |
Thibault Grabherr | ... | still photographer |
Romain Lacourbas | ... | second assistant camera |
Abdellatif Meziane | ... | groupman |
Nicolas Ragetly | ... | key grip: reshoot |
Alain Tanguy | ... | electrician |
Jean-Baptiste Thibaud | ... | steadicam operator |
Yuji Wada | ... | gaffer: Japan unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Loïc Barnier | ... | costumer |
Claire Gerard-Hirne | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Magalie Léonard | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Romaric Laurence | ... | composer: additional music: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sophie Delahaye | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Valérie Pêcheur | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Anne Bernard | ... | production coordinator |
Stéphane Bourdon | ... | weapon armourer |
Aurélien Dubois | ... | trainee production |
Phillip Chung-Fung Kwok | ... | fight choreographer (as Philip Kwok) |
Manuel Yvernault | ... | production assistant |