Series Directed by
Franziska Meyer Price | ... | (29 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Sven Unterwaldt Jr. | ... | (16 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Titus Selge | ... | (6 episodes, 2004) |
Gudrun Scheerer | ... | (4 episodes, 2002) |
Ulrike Hamacher | ... | (4 episodes, 2004) |
Christoph Schnee | ... | (4 episodes, 2004) |
Edzard Onneken | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
David Safier | ... | (writer) (43 episodes, 2002-2004) |
David Safier | ... | (creator) (4 episodes, 2002) |
David Safier | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
David Safier | ... | (head writer) (2 episodes, 2003) |
Nicholas Hause | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 2002) |
Nicholas Hause | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2003) |
Katharina Mestre | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Julia Jenner | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Ralf Husmann | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Torsten Goffin | ... | (2004) (unknown episodes) |
Andreas Heckmann | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Holger Ellermann | ... | executive producer (41 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Elke Hillebrand | ... | producer: Radio Bremen (33 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Bernhard Gleim | ... | producer: NDR (23 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Regina Weber | ... | producer: RBB (22 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Catharina Junk | ... | network producer (20 episodes, 2005) |
Dirk R. Düwel | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2002) |
Kerstin Ramcke | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Andreas Bick | ... | (63 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Series Cinematography by
Carl Finkbeiner | ... | (12 episodes, 2002) |
Eberhard Geick | ... | (12 episodes, 2002) |
Robert Vogel | ... | (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Robert Berghoff | ... | (10 episodes, 2004) |
Dieter Chill | ... | (8 episodes, 2003) |
Theo Müller | ... | (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Günter Handwerker | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Fritz Seemann | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Jörg Baumeister | ... | (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Angelika Sengbusch | ... | (12 episodes, 2003) |
Knut Hake | ... | (6 episodes, 2004) |
Martin Wolf | ... | (4 episodes, 2004) |
Nicola Undritz | ... | (3 episodes, 2004) |
Petra Heymann | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Wolfram Kohler | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Eva López Echegoyen | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Simone Bär | ... | (63 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Series Production Design by
Monika Nix | ... | (20 episodes, 2003) |
Steffen Gnade | ... | (9 episodes, 2004) |
Andreas Schmid | ... | (8 episodes, 2004) |
Stefanie Imgrund | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Anke Osterloh | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Myriande Heller | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Anna Heymann | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume Design by
Diana Dean | ... | (26 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Riccarda Merten-Eicher | ... | (11 episodes, 2004) |
Gitti Fuchs | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Claudia Koch | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Nici Zinell | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Monika Lienig | ... | makeup artist (31 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Michele Orlia | ... | makeup artist (12 episodes, 2003) |
Marion Stets | ... | makeup artist (11 episodes, 2004) |
Christine Rose | ... | makeup artist (10 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Bärbel Engler | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2003) |
Heidrun Giessmann | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2004) |
Peter Borgel | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2002) |
Manfred Kruse | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2002) |
Helga Fischer | ... | special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2004) |
Andrea Allroggen | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Sonali Chatterjee | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Johanna Hinsch | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Saskia Sudau | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Sabine Schild | ... | executive in charge of production (28 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jörn Hanicke | ... | production manager (18 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Michael Schmidt | ... | production leader (18 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Theresa Matkewitz | ... | set production manager (16 episodes, 2003) |
Sven Sund | ... | executive in charge of production (10 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Isabell Brandenburg | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Angela Gillner | ... | production leader (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Adrian Karberg | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2004) |
Rolf Wappenschmitt | ... | production leader (10 episodes, 2004) |
Lena Ernst | ... | set production manager (6 episodes, 2004) |
Jens Höhne | ... | set production manager (4 episodes, 2003) |
Jürgen Sitzer | ... | set production manager (2 episodes, 2004) |
Sabine Belcher | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Dietmar Fischer | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Birgit Köhncke | ... | assistant director (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marc Kluge | ... | assistant director (10 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Kerstin Schefberger | ... | assistant director (6 episodes, 2004) |
Michaela Bury | ... | assistant director (4 episodes, 2003) |
Alexandra Boden | ... | assistant director (4 episodes, 2004) |
Stephan Klose | ... | assistant director (4 episodes, 2004) |
Martina Faust | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Mara Flossmann | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Götz Borchert | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Jens Höhne | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Rüdiger Sass | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Barbara Schubert | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Simon Blum | ... | property master: outside (20 episodes, 2003) |
Tanja Oppel | ... | property master: inside (20 episodes, 2003) |
Elke Grundig | ... | property master: outside (11 episodes, 2004) |
Söhnke Noé | ... | property master: inside (11 episodes, 2004) |
Martin Sauer | ... | property master: inside / property master: outside (6 episodes, 2004) |
Hannes Schmidt | ... | property master: outside (6 episodes, 2004) |
Tanja Arlt | ... | props (2 episodes, 2002) |
Jan Braun | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2002) |
Nicole Emrich | ... | property master (2 episodes, 2002) |
Tom Langner | ... | props (2 episodes, 2002) |
Ralph Bindemann | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Martin Jubisch | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Frank Knüttel | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Peter Naguib | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Irene Otterpohl | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Marco Raedke | ... | on-set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Petra Schmitt | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Anja Werner | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Carsten Arnolds | ... | sound (52 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Manuel Dahmann | ... | sound mixer (34 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Peter Sandmann | ... | foley artist (30 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Malte Schmidt | ... | boom operator (26 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Björn Wiese | ... | supervising sound editor / sound editor / dialogue editor (21 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Hans Schumann | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor (12 episodes, 2005) |
Uwe Griem | ... | sound (11 episodes, 2004) |
Udo Hilbert | ... | supervising sound editor: sound designer (8 episodes, 2004) |
Jochen Hergersberg | ... | sound (7 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Holger Rogge | ... | sound mixer (7 episodes, 2004) |
Gregor Arnold | ... | sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Oliver Barth | ... | dialogue editor (unknown episodes) |
Dominik Raetz | ... | supervising sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Martin Rogalski | ... | sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Dirk Bertram | ... | animation supervisor (37 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Michael Bouterweck | ... | special effects (unknown episodes) |
Daniela Goepel | ... | special effects (unknown episodes) |
Stefan Knauer | ... | special effects (unknown episodes) |
Endres Löber | ... | special effects (unknown episodes) |
Heiko Stark | ... | special effects (unknown episodes) |
Christoph von Lengerke | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jan Schmidtgen | ... | visual effects coordinator (21 episodes, 2002) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Gockel | ... | camera operator: second camera (2 episodes, 2003) |
Benjamin Treplin | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2005) |
Martin Fischer | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Sebastian Meuschel | ... | Steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Animation Department
Frank Govaere | ... | animation director (26 episodes, 2002) |
Series Casting Department
Kirstin Plotz | ... | casting assistant (46 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Filiz Ertas | ... | assistant costume designer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Martin Bomke | ... | assistant editor (26 episodes, 2002) |
Series Location Management
Friederike Sophie Steinbeck | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 2005) |
Manuel Schröder | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Ramona Rockenhausen | ... | composer: theme music (86 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Michael Beckmann | ... | music supervisor (26 episodes, 2002) |
Series Transportation Department
Alexander Müller-Lenhartz | ... | production driver (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Marco Schenke | ... | crowd marshall (unknown episodes) |