Directed by
Naoto Ohshima | ||
Chan-hong Park |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Park Myeong-chan | ... | (comic) (as Myeong-chan Park) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hikaru Midorikawa | ... | Shou Amabane (voice) | |
Yûko Miyamura | ... | Tillis (voice) | |
Tomokazu Seki | ... | Lead Phoenix (voice) | |
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo | ... | Big Landman (voice) | |
Hiroko Kasahara | ... | Chris Partn (voice) | |
Toshihiko Nakajima | ... | Other Characters (voice) | |
Takehiro Murozono | ... | Other Characters (voice) | |
Yukiko Iwai | ... | Other Characters (voice) | |
Aya Hisakawa | ... | Iria Klein (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kimberly Brooks | ... | Victims (voice) (uncredited) | |
Jeannie Elias | ... | Victims (voice) (uncredited) | |
Carolyn Lawrence | ... | Iria Klein (voice) (uncredited) | |
Janna Levinstein | ... | Tillis (voice) (uncredited) | |
Yvette Lowenthal | ... | Chris Partn (voice) (uncredited) | |
Benny Luciano | ... | Shou Amabane (voice) (uncredited) | |
Michael McGaharn | ... | Lead Phoenix (voice) (uncredited) | |
Michael Reisz | ... | Commander / Victims (voice) (uncredited) | |
Roger Rose | ... | Big Landman (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Giwon Goo | ... | project producer |
Jeayoon Lee | ... | producer |
Yuji Naka | ... | executive producer / producer |
H.Y. Ted Noh | ... | executive producer |
Keith Palmer | ... | producer: SOA (english version) |
Music by
Naofumi Hataya | ||
Fumie Kumatani | ||
Masaru Setsumaru |
Art Direction by
Johen Lim |
Art Department
Younghwan Ahn | ... | scene artist |
Han Hee Cheol | ... | graphics artist |
Sookyung Ha | ... | burning-ship stage artists |
Juyeon Jeon | ... | color designer |
Eun-Kyoung Kim | ... | package illustration |
Jamie Kim | ... | scene artist |
Jongho Lee | ... | scene artist |
Sun Jae Lee | ... | graphics artist |
Young Shin Lee | ... | graphics artist |
Johen Lim | ... | burning-ship stage artists |
Jong-Hwan Oh | ... | storyboard artist |
Chan-Young Park | ... | graphics artist |
Kim Sol | ... | graphics artist |
Sound Department
Tae-Won Gong | ... | sound effects |
Hee-Jung Kang | ... | sound director |
Soyoung Lee | ... | sound programmer |
Kim Suk-won | ... | sound producer |
Special Effects by
Hyoung-gon Ahn | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Yongho Cha | ... | visual material editors |
Jae-Young Heo | ... | 3d cgi: animation |
Sung-Joo Hwang | ... | digital paint |
Hee Kyung Kang | ... | visual material editors |
Yongwoo Kim | ... | 3d cgi: animation |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jung Bok Hyun | ... | camera |
Oh-Jun Kwon | ... | camera |
Ki-Hyun Lee | ... | camera |
Animation Department
Jin-Ju Baek | ... | background |
Hae-Seung Cho | ... | animation checker |
Youngsang Hwang | ... | character designer |
Jeong-Gyun Jeong | ... | character designer |
Min Kang | ... | key animator |
Tae Hoon Kim | ... | animation director |
Kyung-Yoon Min | ... | key animator |
Sang Hoon Park | ... | key animator |
Cho Se Jin | ... | animation director |
Music Department
John Allmark | ... | trumpets |
Hong Dae-Sung | ... | mixing |
Dino Gavoni | ... | saxophone and solo |
Charlie Giordano | ... | keyboard |
Omar Hakim | ... | drums |
Dennis James | ... | lead vocal and chorus (as Dennis St. James) |
Ko Hyun Jeong | ... | music: arrangement by |
Tony Kadleck | ... | trumpets |
Joo-suk Kang | ... | recording producer |
Zev Katz | ... | bass |
Jae-hyuck Lee | ... | composer: theme music |
Taejoon Lee | ... | recording director |
Alberto Menendez | ... | keyboard |
Vinnie Moore | ... | guitars |
John Wheeler | ... | leader and trombones |
Boo You-Chung | ... | engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
John Kuntz | ... | script editor |
Jason Kuo | ... | script editor |
Keith Palmer | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Hussain Abbas | ... | english manual |
Amy Albertson | ... | assistant lead tester |
Kunnam Cho | ... | assistant producer |
Marie Hae Ran Ha | ... | programmer |
Dong-Hwan Hong | ... | game designer |
Park Hye-ryeon | ... | programmer |
Seungbum Jin | ... | game designer |
Min-cheol Jo | ... | production staff |
Seongwoo Kang | ... | game designer |
Diana Kim | ... | international coordinator |
Kyungha Kim | ... | executive management |
Mi Youn Kim | ... | internet support |
Minhee Kim | ... | public relations |
Seungkyu Kim | ... | financial: accounts & management / internet support |
Hwasook Esther Lee | ... | executive management |
Jisun Lee | ... | executive coordinator |
Son-Young Lee | ... | programmer |
Nobuhiko Nabeshima | ... | adr loop group |
Hye-ni Nam | ... | production staff |
Chris Olson | ... | adr loop group (as Chris Steen-Olson) |
Nick Olson | ... | adr loop group (as Nick Steen-Olson) |
Peter Olson | ... | adr loop group (as Peter Steen-Olson) |
Mina Park | ... | marketing |
Chad Porsch | ... | adr loop group (as Chad Forsch) |
Ami Shibata | ... | greastest gratitude |
Undyne Stafford | ... | St. Marketing Coordinator |
Andrew Stein | ... | product manager |
Fernando Valderrama | ... | lead tester |
Bobby White | ... | adr director |
Jungbeom Yoo | ... | game designer |
Kongsik Yoon | ... | burning-ship stage programmers / financial: accounts & management |