Police Story (TV Series)
River of Promises (1978)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lee H. Katzin |
Writing Credits
Joseph Wambaugh | ... | (creator) |
Michael Mann | ... | (written by) |
E. Jack Neuman | ... | (developed for television by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Larry Brody | ... | producer |
David Gerber | ... | executive producer |
Arthur Hilton | ... | associate producer (as Arthur David Hilton) |
Mel Swope | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard Markowitz |
Cinematography by
Emmett Bergholz | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Wages |
Casting By
Sally Powers |
Art Direction by
Ross Bellah | ||
Robert Peterson |
Set Decoration by
Lloyd A. Linnean |
Makeup Department
Ben Lane | ... | makeup supervisor |
Sharleen Rassi | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ken Swor | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Ragan | ... | assistant director (as Jim Ragan) |
Art Department
Sandy Dvore | ... | graphic artist (as Sandy D'Vore) |
Irving Goldfarb | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Martin Raymond Bolger | ... | production mixer (as Martin R. Bolger) |
Mark Dennis | ... | sound editor |
Lee Chaney | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Chulack | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Don Crosby | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Doug Grindstaff | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Don Isaacs | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Al Kajita | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Steve Olson | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Richard Raderman | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Hank Salerno | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Larry Singer | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Harold Harrison | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dick Butler) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Fleming | ... | key grip |
Bob Gainer | ... | dolly grip |
John Hussey | ... | camera operator |
Don Marshall | ... | gaffer |
Ken Nishino | ... | assistant camera |
Serge Poupis | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Al Onorato | ... | casting supervisor |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grady Hunt | ... | wardrobe selector |
Location Management
Tony Amatullo | ... | location coordinator (as Anthony Amatullo Jr.) |
Music Department
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | composer: theme music |
Sam E. Levin | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Calvin Clements Jr. | ... | script consultant |
Larry K. Johnson | ... | script supervisor (as Larry Johnson) |
Additional Crew
Larry Brody | ... | executive story consultant |
Mary Eagle | ... | assistant to producers |
Tom Reddin | ... | production consultant (as Thomas Reddin) |