Directed by
David Sarrio |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Frédéric Roumy | ... | (writer) |
David Sarrio | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Pierre-Jean Peters | ... | Prof. Bruce Banner | |
Féodor Atkine | ... | Prof. Stan Liebermann | |
Jean-Claude Bouillon | ... | Gen. Ross | |
Carole Weiss | ... | Scientist | |
Michel Capaldi | ... | Scientist | |
Grégory Dreyfus | ... | Laboratory assistant | |
Eric de Montalier | ... | Computer scientist | |
Wilfried Tabacchi | ... | Computer scientist | |
Chris Leguebe | ... | Soldier | |
Sylvain Cakin | ... | Soldier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stéphane Markcovich | ... | Hulk | |
Pascal Riccieri | ... | Doublure Hulk 2 (as Canon Ball) |
Produced by
Luc Damie | ... | associate producer |
Romain Grandsire | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Kornfeld | ... | producer |
Music by
Blaise Ubaldini |
Cinematography by
Sophie Cadet |
Editing by
Vanessa Basté |
Set Decoration by
Mathieu Goursot | ||
Christophe Thiollier |
Costume Design by
Elisabeth Bornuat | ||
Claire Tong |
Makeup Department
Frédéric Balmer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Julie David | ... | makeup artist |
Anthony Gaillard | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Anne-Noël Jigorat | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jacques-Olivier Molon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Danielle Palmier | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Christina Crassaris | ... | post-production manager |
Andrea Fontana | ... | production supervisor |
Alexandre Lebier | ... | assistant production manager |
Mathilde Leviandier | ... | assistant production manager |
Grégory Moutarde | ... | assistant production manager |
François Pichon | ... | unit manager |
Jean-Christophe Rapin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adelaide de Rendinger | ... | assistant director |
Guillaume Maurice | ... | second assistant director |
Guillaume Miquel | ... | second assistant director |
Alexandre Szuren | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Eric Delfour | ... | art department assistant |
François Ferracci | ... | poster artist |
Denis Hager | ... | art department assistant |
Yannick Luce | ... | art department assistant |
Claude Perry | ... | painting |
Christian Rivet | ... | construction |
Christophe Sourd | ... | art department assistant |
Catherine Tanga | ... | painting |
Sound Department
Laurent Desalmand | ... | assistant sound editor |
Séverin Engler | ... | boom operator |
Alain Féat | ... | sound editor |
François Groult | ... | sound mixer |
Vincent Piponnier | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Sophie Denize | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Sophie Denize | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Sophie Denise) |
Krao | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pascal Laurent | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mathieu Le Meur | ... | digital artist |
Julien Rousseau | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Veau | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jérémie Bouillon | ... | photographer |
Arnaud Duru | ... | electrician |
Emmanuelle Fèvre | ... | photographer |
Laure Gemy | ... | assistant camera |
Didier Larate | ... | electrician |
Jacky Muller | ... | electrician |
David Padilla | ... | grip assistant |
Jacques Parmentier | ... | key grip |
Animation Department
François Ferracci | ... | animator |
Matthieu Guéret | ... | animator (as Mathieu Gueret) |
Editorial Department
David Lander | ... | assistant to editor |
Script and Continuity Department
David Bourgie | ... | script adaptation |
Ophélie Pendeliau | ... | script assistant |
Additional Crew
Matthieu Guéret | ... | opening title designer (as Mathieu Gueret) |
Jérôme Verroust | ... | editorial press kit |
Frédérick Vigot | ... | production accountant |