Robbie Williams Live at Knebworth (2003 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Hamish Hamilton |
Cast (in credits order)
Robbie Williams | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Djeneba Aduayom | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Max Beesley | ... | Self - Percussion & Keyboards | |
Dave Bishop | ... | Self - Brass Section | |
Yolanda Charles | ... | Self - Bass Player | |
Melvin Duffy | ... | Self - Pedal Steel Guitar | |
Vicky Frampton | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Simon Gardner | ... | Self - Brass Section | |
Kathleen Kissoon | ... | Self - Backing Vocals (as Katie Kissoon) | |
Swaylee Loughnane | ... | Self | |
Keeley Malone | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Suzanne Mole | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Tessa Niles | ... | Self - Backing Vocals | |
Gary Nuttall | ... | Self - Guitar | |
Mark Plati | ... | Self - Guitar | |
Chris Sharrock | ... | Self - Drums | |
Neil Sidwell | ... | Self - Brass Section | |
Steve Sidwell | ... | Self - Brass Section | |
Paul Spong | ... | Self - Brass Section | |
Neil Taylor | ... | Self - Guitar | |
Lee Westwick | ... | Self | |
Nikki Wheeler | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Chris White | ... | Self - Brass Section | |
Kate Eloise Whitfield | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Clare Worrall | ... | Self - Band Player |
Produced by
Gabby Chelmicka | ... | producer: The In Good Company Co Ltd |
Tim Clark | ... | executive producer: IE Music |
Josie Cliff | ... | producer: The In Good Company Co Ltd |
David Enthoven | ... | executive producer: IE Music |
Lee Lodge | ... | producer |
Music by
Guy Chambers | ||
Robbie Williams |
Cinematography by
Alex Gurdon | ... | (as Al Gurdon) |
Editing by
James Collett | ||
Rod Main | ||
Lisa Thompson |
Makeup Department
Geriada Kefford | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Gary Currier | ... | stage manager |
Andy Franks | ... | tour manager |
Tony Gittins | ... | stage manager |
Simon Pizey | ... | head of production: Done and Dusted |
Wob Roberts | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hayley Collett | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Mark Fisher | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Dave Bracey | ... | front of house sound engineer |
Yves Leenders | ... | assistant sound |
Jan Lemberechts | ... | Sound engineer |
Will Shapland | ... | sound supervisor |
Martin Wareing | ... | monitor engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Liz Berry | ... | lighting designer |
Laurence Edwards | ... | technocrane technician |
Richard Gorrod | ... | lighting operator (as Rich Gorrod) |
Jonathan Henderson | ... | crane operator |
Ruary Macphie | ... | live video director |
Emiliano Luigi Maiello | ... | camera operator |
Rob Sargent | ... | senior camera operator |
Alan Tabner | ... | key grip |
Werner Van Den Eede | ... | vision engineer |
Editorial Department
Sarah Tindall | ... | post-production |
Rod Wardell | ... | vision mixer |
Additional Crew
Toby Baker | ... | floor manager |
Tanya Harris | ... | production coordinator |
Rob Hifle | ... | co-creative director |
Lee Lodge | ... | creative director |
Helena Parkhill | ... | production coordinator |
Danny Teeson | ... | choreographer |
Isabel Thomson | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Henry Cobbold | ... | special thanks |