Directed by
Richard Roy |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ed Silverstein | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dina Meyer | ... | Erin | |
Steve Bacic | ... | Max | |
Gary Hudson | ... | Jack | |
Anna Silk | ... | Julie | |
Alan Fawcett | ... | Barnes | |
Frank Fontaine | ... | Parker | |
Rachelle Lefevre | ... | Denise | |
Jeff Roop | ... | Chet | |
Cary Lawrence | ... | Dina | |
Bill Rowat | ... | Dale Williamson | |
Russell Yuen | ... | Director | |
Mark Camacho | ... | Detective Costello | |
Moira Wylie | ... | Jean | |
Karine Fallu | ... | Young Goddess | |
Jean Michel Villette | ... | Adonis | |
Sylvia Stewart | ... | Waitress | |
Victoria Barkoff | ... | Hospice Administrator | |
Hondo Flemming | ... | Arresting Detective |
Produced by
Jean Bureau | ... | executive producer / producer |
Serge Denis | ... | line producer |
Stephen Greenberg | ... | executive producer |
Marcy Gross | ... | executive producer |
Josée Mauffette | ... | producer |
Ann Weston | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Simon Carpentier |
Cinematography by
Georges Archambault |
Editing by
Arthur Tarnowski |
Casting By
Fern Champion | ||
Vera Miller | ||
Nadia Rona |
Production Design by
Raymond Dupuis |
Set Decoration by
Valérie Leguay |
Costume Design by
Nicole Pelletier |
Makeup Department
Chanelle Ouellette | ... | makeup artist |
Melissa Purino | ... | key makeup artist |
Martin Rivest | ... | key hair stylist |
Hanna Yee | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Simon-Pier Bélanger | ... | unit manager |
Georges Jardon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Benjamin Sales | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Buck Deachman | ... | first assistant director |
Marc Julien | ... | third assistant director |
Agnieszka Kroskowska | ... | second assistant director (as Agnieszka Poninska) |
Art Department
René Aubertin | ... | scenic technician |
Pierre Bellemare | ... | scenic technician |
Stéphane Connolly | ... | property master |
Michel Côté | ... | scenic technician |
Eric Dostaler | ... | art department runner |
Bruce Farrell | ... | scenic technician |
Julie Gosselin | ... | assistant set decorator |
Frederic Mainville | ... | art department coordinator |
Jocelyn Tremblay | ... | assistant props |
Sound Department
Michel B. Bordeleau | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sue Conley | ... | adr supervisor (as Susan Conley) |
Arnaud Derimay | ... | boom operator |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue editor |
Louis Gignac | ... | re-recording mixer |
Clovis Gouaillier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Lemieux | ... | assistant sound editor (as Martin 'Pedro' Lemieux) / sound effects editor |
Sylvie Masse | ... | sound effects editor |
Mireille Morin | ... | adr editor |
Aurelien Salvy | ... | sound mixer |
David Spence | ... | adr supervisor |
Hans Peter Strobl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lise Wedlock | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Alain Bérard | ... | stunt driver |
Annie Carignan | ... | stunt double: Erin |
Mike Chute | ... | stunts |
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Jere Gillis | ... | stunt driver: Jack |
Patrick Kerton | ... | stunt double: Max |
Martin Williams | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bernard Arseneau | ... | electrician |
Alain Bisson Doyal | ... | best boy grip (as Alain Bisson) |
Réjean Bourbonnais | ... | grip |
Claude Cardinal | ... | grip |
Daniel Chrétien | ... | gaffer |
Stéphane de Ernsted | ... | key grip |
Mathieu-Félix Drouin | ... | second assistant camera |
Mathieu Décary | ... | first assistant camera |
Guy Ferland | ... | best boy electric |
Yanick Macdonald | ... | still photographer (as Yannick MacDonald) |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | b camera operator: main unit |
Pierre Michaud | ... | camera trainee |
Christophe Taets | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Fern Champion | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Linda Rona | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jean-François Desjardins | ... | dresser / wardrobe supervisor |
Marie-Christine Pelletier | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Martine Picard | ... | key wardrobe dresser |
Editorial Department
Jean-François Forget | ... | assistant editor |
Sylvie-Marie Fortier | ... | video colorist |
Francine Gauthier | ... | color timer |
Melanie Gauthier | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Pierre Carroll | ... | location manager |
Danielle Duperreault | ... | assistant location manager |
Brigitte Renaud | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jean-François Blais | ... | musician: saxophone |
Sébastien Jean | ... | musician: trumpet |
Jean-François Thibeault | ... | musician: trombone |
Script and Continuity Department
Nathalie Paquette | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sylvain Beaudoin | ... | unit driver |
Paul Burke | ... | office driver |
Manoel Freitas Matias | ... | driver: cast (as Manoel Freitas) |
Denis Roy | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Olivier Barzic | ... | production assistant |
Roland Chaput | ... | craft service |
Erin Dance | ... | assistant production accountant |
Patrick Dolron | ... | production assistant (as Patrick Doiron) |
Desmond Kennedy | ... | production accountant |
Vie Nystrom | ... | stand-in |
René Paiement | ... | stand-in |
Gino Paradis | ... | production assistant |
Frédéric Rousseau | ... | production secretary |
Christine Saucerotte | ... | production coordinator (as Christine Bernard) |
Michael Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Marie-Claude Vallee | ... | receptionist |