Directed by
Rebecca Perry Cutter |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rebecca Perry Cutter |
Cast (in credits order)
Chad Ceccola | ... | Young Dave | |
Nick Puga | ... | Tommy | |
William Charlton | ... | Father | |
Shannon Sweetmon | ... | Cheryl | |
Mike Bruner | ... | Adult Dave | |
Joan Blair | ... | Crying Woman | |
Sean Everett | ... | Male Overeater | |
Amy Sullivan | ... | Bulimic Woman | |
Janet May | ... | Group Leader | |
Shannon Isadorec | ... | Pee Lady | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Emma Jacobson-Sive | ... | Oopsy Lady |
Produced by
Daniel M. Lange | ... | associate producer |
Dave O'Brien | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Michael Cohen |
Cinematography by
Nelson Cragg |
Editing by
Chad Galster | ||
Trent Jones |
Casting By
Jason Kennedy |
Production Design by
Lee Berg |
Set Decoration by
Mike Andrews |
Costume Design by
Roberta Moreno |
Makeup Department
Jordan Forward-Sanchez | ... | makeup artist |
Linda Nelmes | ... | makeup artist |
Kate Ziemba | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mack Gertz | ... | second assistant director |
Sam Goldberg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Heather Fox | ... | property master |
Marc Gaudioso | ... | art production assistant |
Sasha Isaac-Young | ... | art production assistant |
Vince Marcello | ... | art production assistant |
Kim Ray | ... | key art production assistant |
Eric Wostenberg | ... | art production assistant |
Ken Yashiro | ... | art production assistant |
Sound Department
Alfred Bae | ... | production sound / sound |
Douglas Choi | ... | production sound (as Doug Choi) / sound (as Doug Choi) |
Ariel Fox | ... | sound designer |
Martijn Hostetler | ... | boom operator |
Ramsey Mellette | ... | production sound / sound (as Ramsey Millette) |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | sound mixer (as Gabe Serrano) |
Mark Shoeman | ... | boom operator |
Garrett E.B. Thompson | ... | production sound (as Garrett T. Thompson) / sound (as Garrett T. Thompson) |
Marty Watts | ... | boom operator |
Brenda Zuniga | ... | sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claudia Chandler | ... | second assistant camera |
Carlos de Varona | ... | first assistant camera (as Carlos Devarona) |
Joshua Gass | ... | grip |
Marc Gaudioso | ... | electrician / grip |
Emily Lockwood | ... | camera production assistant |
Jeffrey McMahon | ... | grip |
Ben Meyer | ... | electrician / grip |
Chris Powell | ... | key grip (as Chris 'Beefcake' Powell) |
Jordan Slovin | ... | best boy electric / electrician |
David Starks | ... | gaffer |
James Takata | ... | first assistant camera |
Neil Thompson | ... | best boy grip |
Tracy Viera | ... | first assistant camera |
Marty Watts | ... | grip |
Marc Wiercioch | ... | second assistant camera (as Marc Weircioch) |
Corey Ziemniak | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Allen Hooper | ... | casting associate |
Script and Continuity Department
Sean Santiago | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jackie Coe | ... | production assistant |
Yolie Cortez | ... | production assistant (as Yolanda Cortez-Romano) |
Keith Lane | ... | studio teacher (as Keith Laner) |
Jeremy Moore | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Wong | ... | production assistant (as Alex Wong) |