Directed by
Balaji K. Kumar |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Balaji K. Kumar | ||
Eric Massey |
Cast (in credits order)
Chad Donella | ... | Robin Jr. (Older) | |
Patrick Bauchau | ... | Documentarian | |
Bret Loehr | ... | Robin Jr. (Younger) | |
Pollyanna McIntosh | ... | Mara | |
Aspen Payge | ... | Mary | |
Jennifer Gimenez | ... | Mara | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Quinn Buniel | ... | Paul | |
Randy Crowder | ... | Robin Sr. | |
Spencer Garrett | ... | Dr. Bevington | |
Troy Gentile | ... | Larry | |
Colby Greening | ... | Neil | |
Gretchen Koerner | ... | Expert Witness (voice) | |
Mike Muscat | ... | Bartender | |
Marcelo Tubert | ... | The Mortician |
Produced by
Shankar Ramakrishnan Iyer | ... | executive producer (as Shankar Iyer) |
Balaji K. Kumar | ... | producer |
Efren Muro | ... | producer |
Tosca Musk | ... | line producer |
Page Ostrow | ... | co-producer |
Jina Panebianco | ... | producer |
Russell V. Stroud | ... | executive producer |
Music by
B. Kumar Ganesh |
Cinematography by
Joseph Rubinstein |
Editing by
Juli Vizza |
Casting By
Lindsay Chag |
Production Design by
Mark Longo |
Art Direction by
Marcel Victor Prefontaine |
Set Decoration by
Dawnn Fagan |
Costume Design by
Maria Lorenzana |
Makeup Department
Erin Lippard | ... | key makeup artist |
Lorna Reed | ... | makeup department head |
Lorna Reid | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Cortney Haile | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher S. Bryson | ... | first assistant director |
James Roland | ... | second second assistant director |
Barbara Topsøe-Rothenborg | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nao-mi F. Chippendale | ... | property master |
Daavid Hawkins | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Brian Hawlk | ... | sound mixer |
Andy Hay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brett Hinton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jimmy Kuehn | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Beadle | ... | digital i/o |
Steve Caldwell | ... | digital effects artist |
Samuel M. Dabbs | ... | dustbuster |
Mark Dornfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Laurie Powers Going | ... | digital effects artist (as Laurie Powers) |
R.J. Harbour | ... | digital effects artist |
Shaina Holmes | ... | digital compositor / digital coordinator |
Nicholas Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph Andrew Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lori C. Miller | ... | art director |
Lillani E. Moran | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Sawicki | ... | digital colorist |
David Van Woert | ... | visual effects producer |
Leo Vezzali | ... | visual effects producer |
Amani Williams | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Brezovec | ... | grip |
Eric C. Castro | ... | electrician |
David Y. Chung | ... | gaffer (as David Chung) |
Justin Jeung | ... | first assistant camera |
Erwin Landau | ... | Steadicam operator |
Daniel Miller | ... | key grip |
Molly Minehan | ... | electrician |
Indra Newlight | ... | electrician |
Dustin Pearlman | ... | second assistant camera |
Roberto A. Ramirez | ... | dolly grip |
Jessica Spuehler | ... | best boy grip |
Lisa Villaire | ... | camera loader |
Ben Watkins | ... | gaffer: additional photography / grip and electrical equipment supplier |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Briana Jorgenson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Steve Lemley | ... | color timer |
Location Management
David Boyles | ... | location manager |
Lisa Sweat | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Nathan Lanier | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Buliavac | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Adriana De La Cruz | ... | key medic |
Matt Miller | ... | key set production assistant |
James Roland | ... | key set production assistant |
Lisa Sweat | ... | animal trainer: cat |
Tom Vicini | ... | stand-in |