Directed by
Stefan Krohmer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Daniel Nocke |
Cast (in credits order)
Marie Bäumer | ... | Annette | |
Thomas Dannemann | ... | Jakob (as Thomas Dannenmann) | |
Michael Rotschopf | ... | Arved | |
Valerie Koch | ... | Diana | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marika Giorgobiani | ... | Natascha | |
Stefanie Höner | ... | Toms Flirt (as Stefanie Höhner) | |
Oliver Mommsen | ... | Tom | |
Steffen Münster | ... | Klaus | |
Sybille J. Schedwill | ... | Esther | |
Oliver Schultz-Berndt | ... | Stefan (as Oliver Schulz-Berndt) | |
Joana Schümer | ... | Sabine | |
Katharina Spiering | ... | Birte | |
Eva Spott | ... | Peinliche Kommilitonin | |
Alexander Wüst |
Produced by
Nico Hofmann | ... | producer |
Oliver Lüer | ... | line producer |
Sascha Schwingel | ... | producer |
Music by
Stefan Will |
Cinematography by
Gunnar Fuss |
Casting By
Nina Haun |
Production Design by
Thilo Mengler |
Set Decoration by
Frank Noack |
Costume Design by
Silke Sommer |
Makeup Department
Jana Filip | ... | makeup artist |
Sabine Finger | ... | chief makeup artist |
Iris Jäger | ... | makeup artist |
Paula Leupold | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Elke Andreas-Möller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Karsten Aurich | ... | production manager |
Matthias Ruppelt | ... | unit manager |
Ingo Schlösser | ... | unit manager |
Michael Segebarth | ... | assistant unit manager |
Tom Sternitzke | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Petra Misovic | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Indra Besing | ... | prop hand |
Katalin Fekete | ... | property master: indoor |
Anke Hammer | ... | sculptor |
Christiane Rothe | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Markus Braack | ... | adr recordist |
Steffen Graubaum | ... | sound |
Matthias Schwab | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dirk Schäfer | ... | boom operator |
Marcus Sujata | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Inga Schwiemann | ... | digital colorist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timm Brückner | ... | gaffer |
Benjamin Dreythaller | ... | best boy |
Dennis Erdmann | ... | camera trainee |
Fabian Friedrich | ... | electrician |
Mario Krohnfuß | ... | video operator |
Florian Kronenberger | ... | electrician |
Martin Lieckfeld | ... | electrician |
Johannes Precht | ... | electrician |
Lars Richter | ... | first assistant camera |
Sven Trebus | ... | electrician |
Robert Wedemeyer | ... | key grip |
Alex Zeihn | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Petra Fichtner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sandra Knellesen | ... | wardrobe |
Anika Weber | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Klara Mottlova | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Thomas Duchnicki | ... | location scout |
Martin Zillger | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Franca Drewes | ... | script supervisor |
Dirk Tessnow | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alex Bechberger | ... | production driver |
Peter Geidel | ... | production driver |
Tom Strelow | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jens Haesler | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Schill | ... | production coordinator |