Directed by
Pennant Roberts |
Writing Credits
Terry Nation | ... | (written by) |
Terry Nation | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gareth Thomas | ... | Roj Blake | |
Sally Knyvette | ... | Jenna Stannis | |
Paul Darrow | ... | Kerr Avon | |
Jan Chappell | ... | Cally | |
Michael Keating | ... | Vila Restal | |
David Jackson | ... | Olag Gan | |
Peter Tuddenham | ... | Zen (voice) | |
Tony Smart | ... | 1st Alien | |
Mark McBride | ... | 2nd Alien | |
Frank Henson | ... | 3rd Alien | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Annandale | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
John Aston | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
Paul Barry | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
Geoff Cryer | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
George Fechter | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
Barney Lawrence | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
Ian Lawrence | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
Stephen Lyons | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
Roy Pearce | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
Nigel Sibley | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) | |
Roger Weighton | ... | Federation Trooper (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Maloney | ... | producer |
Music by
Dudley Simpson |
Editing by
M.A.C. Adams |
Production Design by
Roger Murray-Leach |
Costume Design by
Barbara Lane |
Makeup Department
Marianne Ford | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sheelagh Rees | ... | unit production manager |
Art Department
Bob Blagden | ... | graphics designer |
Paul Woods | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Clive Gifford | ... | studio sound |
Bill Meekums | ... | film sound recordist |
John Murphy | ... | film sound recordist (as John K. Murphy) |
Richard Yeoman-Clark | ... | special sound |
Martin Ridout | ... | grams operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mitch Mitchell | ... | video electronic effects (as A.J. Mitchell) |
Ian Scoones | ... | visual effects designer |
George Reed | ... | visual effects assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Frank Maher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Clemett | ... | studio lighting |
Ken Willicombe | ... | film camera |
Peter Hider | ... | senior cameraman (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Coulson | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
Richard Croft | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Martin Sharpe | ... | assistant film editor |
Jim Stephens | ... | vision mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Chris Boucher | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Pauline Smithson | ... | production assistant |
Maggy Campbell | ... | assistant floor manager (uncredited) |
Gill Partridge | ... | director's assistant (uncredited) |
Barbara Simonin | ... | floor assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Valentine | ... | technical manager (uncredited) |