2030 CE (TV Series)
Where's Robby? (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard O'Brien-Moran | ... | (as Richard O'Brien Moran) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dennis Foon | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Curtis Harrison | ... | Zeus | |
Jessica Lucas | ... | Jakki Kaan | |
Tatiana Maslany | ... | Rome Greyson | |
Michal Grajewski | ... | Rat | |
Elyse Levesque | ... | Maxine Rich | |
Neil Denis | ... | Robby Drake | |
Katherine Foster | ... | Ms. Hern | |
Skye J.O. Kneller | ... | Quixote (as Skye Kneller) | |
Jenny Pudavick | ... | Dr. Green (as Jennifer Pudavick) | |
Amirah Sequeira | ... | Dr. Zin | |
David Johnson | ... | Researcher | |
Darcy Fehr | ... | Louden | |
Kjartan Hewitt | ... | Dr. Manno Susik (as Kerr Hewitt) | |
James Clayton | ... | Transport Clerk (as Clayton Champagne) | |
Jeffery Sutton | ... | Sing |
Produced by
Robert Hardy | ... | associate producer |
Ellen Rutter | ... | line producer |
Shawn Watson | ... | producer |
Music by
Rob Bryanton | ||
Jason Cullimore | ||
Ross Nykiforuk |
Cinematography by
Michael Marshall |
Editing by
Jason Nielsen |
Casting By
Jim Heber |
Production Design by
Réjean Labrie |
Set Decoration by
Stephen Arndt |
Costume Design by
Linda Madden |
Makeup Department
Catherina Saites | ... | key hair stylist (as Catharina Saites) |
Cindy e Smith-McGuire | ... | key makeup artist (as Cindy E. Smith) |
Production Management
Lisa Donahue | ... | senior production executive |
Anastasia Geras | ... | production manager |
Sara Lazer | ... | production executive |
Dean Sauer | ... | post supervisor |
Laurinda Shaver | ... | executive: YTV (as Laurinda Shaver Goncalves) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wanda Bretecher | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Peleshok | ... | third assistant director |
Patricia Dyer Walden | ... | first assistant director (as Patricia Walden) |
Art Department
Gary Barringer | ... | graphic designer (as Garry Barringer) |
Andrew Beck | ... | key scenic artist |
Maryam Decter | ... | lead dresser |
Jason Gibbs | ... | props master |
Matt Holm | ... | daily sets buyer |
Debbie Kuzina | ... | set buyer |
Shawn Linden | ... | on-set dresser |
Robb Paraskevopoulos | ... | set dresser (as Rob Paraskevopoulos) |
Brian Smith | ... | carpenter / construction coordinator |
Chris Sol | ... | head carpenter |
Larry Spittle | ... | props master |
Katharina Stieffenhofer | ... | art department assistant |
Remi Verfaillie | ... | set dresser (as Remi Verfaille) |
Sound Department
Patrick Andrews | ... | audio engineer |
Matt Besler | ... | audio engineer |
Rob Bryanton | ... | audio post supervisor |
Todd Bryanton | ... | audio engineer |
Jay Debienne | ... | audio engineer / re-recording mixer |
Cody Gamracy | ... | audio engineer |
Jeff Hamon | ... | audio engineer |
Cal Harle | ... | audio engineer |
Steve Hasiak | ... | supervising sound engineer |
Jason Heistadt | ... | audio engineer (as Jason Heistad) |
Eric Lindsay | ... | audio engineer |
Stan Mak | ... | boom operator |
Larry McCormick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Billy Morton | ... | audio engineer |
Brad Prosko | ... | audio engineer |
Evan Rust | ... | audio engineer |
Dino Schiavone | ... | production sound mixer |
Al Sherbin | ... | audio engineer |
Joan Speirs | ... | audio post coordinator |
Kim Storey | ... | audio engineer |
Dave Taylor | ... | audio engineer |
Russ Whyte | ... | audio engineer |
Special Effects by
Craig Skene | ... | physical effects |
Visual Effects by
Jamie Francey | ... | visual effects artist |
Dean Sauer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Rick Skene | ... | safety coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arlea Ashcroft | ... | best boy electric |
Ryan Beresford | ... | electric |
Bruce Claydon | ... | grip |
Joelle Craven | ... | camera trainee |
Greg Crawford | ... | grip |
Rob De Coste | ... | first assistant camera (as Rob Decoste) |
Sean Doran | ... | grip |
Allen Fraser | ... | still photographer: set stills |
Thomas Fricke | ... | still photographer: set stills |
Stephen Madden | ... | key grip (as Stephen P. Madden) |
Ron Makwich | ... | electric |
Laurence Mardon | ... | gaffer |
Mark Motoch | ... | electric trainee |
Tim Murphy | ... | generator operator |
Daniel Quesnel | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian Sanders | ... | camera operator (as Bryan Sanders) |
Robert Thomson | ... | best boy grip |
Animation Department
Gary Barringer | ... | animator (as Garry Barringer) |
Casting Department
Kari Rieger | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Bradshaw | ... | truck costumer |
Paula Dunfield | ... | costume supervisor |
Nadine Falk | ... | assistant costume designer |
Guy Mastaler | ... | cutter |
Editorial Department
Sylvain Moniot Beaumont | ... | on-line editor |
Cheryl Russell | ... | post coordinator |
Kathryn Wiebe | ... | assistant editor (as Katherine Wiebe) |
Location Management
Sarah Jane Cundell | ... | location manager |
Martin Ellis | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Gagnon | ... | key location production assistant (as Dan Gagnon) |
Bernard Narvey | ... | location manager (as Bernie Narvey) |
Music Department
Todd Bryanton | ... | composer: '2030CE' theme / performer: '2030CE' theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Alanna Mills | ... | script supervisor |
Rick Wagner | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Denis Adams | ... | driver: honeywagon |
James Alexander | ... | transport coordinator |
Karver Kaminsky | ... | driver |
Jean Marc Prairie | ... | transport captain (as Jean-Marc Prairie) |
Additional Crew
Carrie Arsenault | ... | key craft service |
Jeff Buckingham | ... | development coordinator |
Lisa Craik | ... | first assistant accountant |
Colette Desjardins | ... | production accountant |
Sheree Fondeur | ... | set production assistant (as Sheree Betker) |
Jacqui Fox | ... | stand-in |
Kerry Fraser | ... | unit publicity |
Ian Gardner | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Robert Hardy | ... | product placement coordinator |
Heidi Hunter | ... | children coordinator |
Stephanie Kostiuk | ... | story editor |
Rhonda Lanouette | ... | sous chef |
David Lapp | ... | second assistant accountant |
George Laskaris | ... | key craft service trainee |
Shawn McGrath | ... | business & legal affairs / business and legal affairs (as Shawn Mcgrath) |
Kimberly Mikoluff | ... | production coordinator |
Elizabeth Sabey | ... | office production assistant |
Carolyn Saunders-Stevenson | ... | project coordinator (as Carolyn Saunders) |
Susan Schrader | ... | production controller |
Gord Smith | ... | chef |
Janine Stener | ... | business affairs assistant |
Eve Stewart | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Colleen Wowchuk) |
Rick Wagner | ... | junior story editor |
Jacky Zalopski | ... | business affairs assistant |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker (uncredited) |