The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (TV Series)
The Orb Scholar (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Tennant | ... | (as Andy Tenant) |
Writing Credits
Jeffrey Boam | ... | (creator) & |
Carlton Cuse | ... | (creator) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | (written by) |
John McNamara | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bruce Campbell | ... | Brisco County Jr. | |
Julius Carry | ... | Lord Bowler | |
Christian Clemenson | ... | Socrates Poole | |
Comet | ... | Comet | |
Robert Picardo | ... | Puel | |
Billy Drago | ... | John Bly | |
Brandon Maggart | ... | Professor Ogden Coles | |
Pat Skipper | ... | Donovan Joe | |
Herman Poppe | ... | Sheriff Worth | |
Tom Simmons | ... | Dobbs | |
Dewey Weber | ... | Tate | |
David Youse | ... | Todd the Waiter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
M.C. Gainey | ... | Big Smith (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Kevin Lowe | ... | Brown (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Leon Melas | ... | French Canadian Gang Member (uncredited) | |
Norman Merrill | ... | Scientist (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Stuart Whitman | ... | Thorogood (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeffrey Boam | ... | executive producer |
Tom Chehak | ... | supervising producer |
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer |
Russell Denove | ... | associate producer |
Brad Kern | ... | supervising producer |
Paul Marks | ... | producer |
David Simkins | ... | co-producer |
Wendy Spence | ... | associate producer |
John Wirth | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Velton Ray Bunch |
Cinematography by
Richard Thorpe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Timothy Snell |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ... | (as John Levey) |
Patricia Noland | ||
Kevin Scott | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Robert J. Bacon |
Set Decoration by
Warren Welch |
Makeup Department
Michael Hancock | ... | makeup artist |
Bette Iverson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Paul Marks | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johanna Jensen | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Pendell | ... | second assistant director (as Michael J. Pendell) |
Art Department
Jimmie Herron Jr. | ... | property master |
Lee Lazarow | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Don H. Matthews | ... | production sound mixer (as Don Matthews) |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Paul Drenning | ... | audio layback (uncredited) |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Dennis C. Salcedo | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Steven M. Sax | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Johnny Borgese | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Derrick Mitchell | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
John Murrah | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Joe White | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Christopher Doyle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Perry Barndt | ... | co-stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerry D. Knight | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Mark Mele | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tom Dawson | ... | key costumer: men |
Paula Lynn Kaatz | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Paula Kaatz) |
Radford Polinsky | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Michael Hissrich | ... | post production supervisor (uncredited) |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Edward J. Duffy | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Randy Edelman | ... | composer: theme music |
Mark McKenzie | ... | orchestrator: main title music |
Dino A. Moriana | ... | music editor (as Dino Moriana) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Gundlach | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gordon A. Spencer | ... | wrangler (as Gordon Spencer) |