Battlestar Galactica (TV Series)
The Lost Warrior (1978)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rod Holcomb |
Writing Credits
Glen A. Larson | ... | (created by) |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (teleplay by) |
Herman Groves | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Hatch | ... | Captain Apollo | |
Dirk Benedict | ... | Lieutenant Starbuck | |
Lorne Greene | ... | Adama | |
Herbert Jefferson Jr. | ... | Lieutenant Boomer | |
John Colicos | ... | Count Baltar (credit only) | |
Maren Jensen | ... | Lieutenant Athena (credit only) | |
Noah Hathaway | ... | Boxey | |
Laurette Spang | ... | Cassiopeia | |
Tony Swartz | ... | Flight Sergeant Jolly | |
Terry Carter | ... | Colonel Tigh | |
Katherine Cannon | ... | Vella (as Kathy Cannon) | |
Lance LeGault | ... | Bootes | |
Claude Earl Jones | ... | Lacerta | |
Red West | ... | Marco | |
Johnny Timko | ... | Puppis | |
Larry Manetti | ... | Giles | |
Jay Donahue | ... | Jason | |
Carol Baxter | ... | Macy | |
Mary Kay Mars | ... | Vi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rex Cutter | ... | Red Eye (uncredited) | |
Marneen Fields | ... | Fighter Pilot (uncredited) | |
Patrick Macnee | ... | Opening Credit Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | producer |
Glen A. Larson | ... | executive producer |
David J. O'Connell | ... | co-producer |
Gary Winter | ... | associate producer (as Gary B. Winter) |
Music by
Stu Phillips |
Cinematography by
H. John Penner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John F. Schreyer |
Casting By
Patti Hayes |
Art Direction by
Mary Dodson | ... | (as Mary Weaver Dodson) |
Set Decoration by
Lowell Chambers |
Costume Design by
Jean-Pierre Dorléac | ... | (as Jean-Pierre Dorleac) |
Makeup Department
Scott H. Eddo | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Harker Wade | ... | unit production manager |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Holbrook | ... | first assistant director (as Bill Holbrook) |
Charles Watson Sanford | ... | second assistant director (as Charles Sanford) |
Art Department
Margaret Mazzola | ... | set dressing |
Sound Department
Peter Berkos | ... | sound effects editor |
Earl Crain Jr. | ... | sound (as Earl N. Crain Jr.) |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | score recording & mixing engineer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Peter Anderson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Marneen Fields | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael J. Schwartz | ... | electrician |
Gary Armstrong | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Douglas Knapp | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Peterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Music Department
Craig Huxley | ... | Enterprise Synclavier Sound Package, Blaster Beam, composer |
Glen A. Larson | ... | composer: theme music |
Stu Phillips | ... | composer: theme |
James D. Young | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Chris Haynes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ralph Helfer | ... | animal supervisor: Gentle Jungle [us] (uncredited) |