Directed by
Kate Woods |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Carol Long | ... | (co-creator) |
Denise Roberts | ... | (co-creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Stephen Corvini | ... | associate producer |
Carol Long | ... | associate producer |
Sue Masters | ... | executive producer |
Ross Matthews | ... | producer |
Denise Roberts | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Chris Neal |
Cinematography by
Clive Sell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Branagan |
Casting By
Cameron Harris |
Production Design by
Julie Belle |
Art Direction by
Steven Crosby | ||
Dale Mark |
Costume Design by
Clare Griffin |
Makeup Department
Jacqueline Bhavnani | ... | makeup artist |
Ian Loughnan | ... | makeup artist |
Caroline Styles | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mike Bushell | ... | unit manager |
Barrie Munro | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marion Pearce | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ali Ali | ... | second unit director |
Jake Atkinson | ... | first assistant director |
Shelley Austin | ... | second assistant director |
Rod Beaumont | ... | second assistant director |
Darrin Oakley | ... | third assistant director |
Neil Proud | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Best | ... | stand-by props |
Alinta Davidson | ... | props buyer |
Paul Heath | ... | assistant designer |
Michael Keane | ... | set dresser |
Chuck Morse | ... | construction manager |
Mark Reynolds | ... | armourer |
Karen Salter | ... | assistant designer |
Simone Semen | ... | art department coordinator |
Josip Sumic | ... | stand-by props |
John Trebilco | ... | scenic artist |
Cameron Turbet | ... | senior set finisher |
Ned Visic | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Sound Department
Ian Battersby | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Brereton | ... | sound effects editor |
Ian Cregan | ... | sound recordist |
Perry Dwyer | ... | boom operator |
Neville Kelly | ... | boom operator |
Peter Mills | ... | sound operator: second unit |
David Muir | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Terry Barrow | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Lance Anderson | ... | stunts |
Tom Coltraine | ... | safety supervisor |
Peter Culpan | ... | stunts |
Wally Dalton | ... | stunts |
Zev Eleftheriou | ... | stunt coordinator |
Russell Frost | ... | stunts |
Arthur Hoadley | ... | stunts |
Ed McShortall | ... | safety supervisor (as Eddy McShortall) |
Chris Peters | ... | safety supervisor |
Trevor Welsh | ... | stunts |
Chris Wilson | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Cleary | ... | gaffer |
John Cummings | ... | grip |
Peter de Haan | ... | grip: second unit (as Peter De Haan) |
Tim Delaney | ... | grip |
Joshua Franks | ... | camera assistant |
Max Gaffney | ... | key grip |
Nick Gregoric | ... | vision controller |
Darren Hansen | ... | grip |
Llew Higgins | ... | grip |
Lindsay Hogan | ... | still photographer |
Peter Holland | ... | grip |
Darrell Martin | ... | camera operator |
Roger McAlpine | ... | senior camera operator |
Greg Noakes | ... | still photographer |
Tim Porter | ... | best boy |
Brian Shirvington | ... | grip |
Soner Tunchay | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Skip Watkins | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Deborah Barlow | ... | casting assistant |
Ann Fay | ... | preliminary casting consultant: Maura Fay & Associates |
Alison Telford | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Kruger | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Sue Miles | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Andrew Brinsmead | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Edwards | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Annie Bartlett | ... | location manager (as Ann Bartlett) / location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Behnk | ... | continuity: second unit |
Arianna Bosi | ... | script editor |
Louise Crane | ... | script editor |
Carol Long | ... | script development coordinator |
Rick Maier | ... | script editor |
Meryl McColl-Whiteside | ... | continuity |
Judith Vincent | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Barty | ... | production coordinator |
Dan Bergin | ... | technical advisor |
Arianna Bosi | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Alf Camilleri | ... | stager |
Paul Chiu | ... | production accountant |
Caz Cordingley | ... | opening title designer |
Barbara Datson | ... | medical advisor |
Gordon Davie | ... | technical advisor |
Glenn Dunham | ... | stager (as Glen Dunham) |
Anne Dutton | ... | script typist |
Jan Edwards | ... | production accountant |
John Fox | ... | armorer |
Elisa Gallichio | ... | technical advisor |
Shirley Hardy-Rix | ... | unit publicist (as Shirley Hardy-Pix) |
Andrea Kincade | ... | production secretary |
Megan Long | ... | researcher |
John McCulloch | ... | stager |
Leonard Ottone | ... | technical advisor |
Marian Page | ... | publicist |
Pauline Power | ... | production runner |
Ben Rose | ... | script editor trainee |
Gabrielle Seager | ... | technical advisor |
Cliff Shackson | ... | technical advisor |
Malcolm Smith | ... | production controller |
Paul Stevens | ... | production runner |
Andrew Topp | ... | console operator |
Judith Vincent | ... | researcher |
Rod Wise | ... | technical advisor |
Annie Wylie | ... | drama coach |